Spring sports honor roll | VailDaily.com

Spring sports honor roll

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

Baseball

4A Western Slope

Player of the year — Garrett Martin, Eagle Valley

First team

Kyle Farris, Eagle Valley

Garrett Martin, Eagle Valley

Recommended Stories For You

Robert Redinger, Battle Mountain

Joe Rivera III, Eagle Valley

Honorable mention

Kyle Jordan, Eagle Valley

Hunter Meier, Battle Mountain

Mathew Sanchez, Eagle Valley

Boys lacrosse

4A Coach of the Year — Bobby Ecker, Vail Mountain School

All-state

Tyler Hancock, Vail Mountain School

Zane Hensel, Battle Mountain

Charlie Morrow, Battle Mountain

Luke Verratti, Vail Mountain School

4A Western League

Coach of the Year — Bobby Ecker, Vail Mountain School

Player of the Year — Tyler Hancock, Vail Mountain School

First team

Zach Booth, Eagle Valley

Spencer Burwell, Eagle Valley

Tyler Hancock, Vail Mountain School

Zane Hensel, Battle Mountain

Dylan Hardenbergh, Vail Mountain School

Charlie Morrow, Battle Mountain

Griffin O'Connell, Vail Mountain School

Philip Petersen, Eagle Valley

Jeremy Sforzo, Battle Mountain

Luke Verratti, Vail Mountain School

Second team

Zach Carvill, Eagle Valley

Nick Charles, Vail Mountain School

Todger Davis, Vail Mountain School

Cal Masler, Battle Mountain

Bryce Runckel, Battle Mountain

Max Timm, Vail Mountain School

Girls lacrosse

5A Mountain Conference

Haley Carpenter, Eagle Valley

Chloe Doctor, Eagle Valley

Haley Frischholz, Battle Mountain

Ciara Heiden, Battle Mountain

Lindsay Martinez, Eagle Valley

Second team

Clara Cappel, Battle Mountain

Erin Keeney, Eagle Valley

Julia Heid, Battle Mountain

Marti Schmidt, Battle Mountain

Soccer

4A Western Slope

Coach of the year — Maggie Sherman, Eagle Valley

First team

Jordan Glendining, Battle Mountain

Ginny Osteen, Eagle Valley

Skye Whitney, Battle Mountain

Honorable mention

Jessica Adams, Eagle Valley

Sofia Aguilar, Eagle Valley

Abby Carlson, Battle Mountain

Gitte LaWare, Battle Mountain

Avery Weaver, Battle Mountain

3A Western Slope

Coach of the Year — Bab Bandoni, Vail Mountain

Co-Player of the Year — Tess Johnson, Vail Mountain School

First team

Tess Johnson, Vail Mountain School

Eamma Hall, Vail Mountain School

Marley Chapel, Vail Mountain School

Honorable mention

Anwyn Urquhart, Vail Mountain

2A Western Slope

First team

Barbara O'Brien, Vail Christian