Vail Valley cycling: Boneyard Brawl complete results | VailDaily.com

Vail Valley cycling: Boneyard Brawl complete results

Daily Staff Report
Newsroom@vaildaily.com
Vail, CO Colorado

SPT Boneyard AGATE KA 08-04-10

Men’s Pro Elite

1. Jay Henry 1:09:58

2. Jake Wells 1:09:59

3. Mike Kloser 1:13:21

4. Stephen White 1:14:11

5. Josh Nota 1:15:25

Recommended Stories For You

6. Michael Friedberg 1:15:46

7. Jake White 1:17:07

8. Damien Fraser 1:17:56

Women’s Pro Elite

1. Gretchen Reeves 1:20:59

2. Lisa Isom 1:27:14

3. Karen Jarchow 1:32:19

4. Jennifer Tilley 1:34:55

Men’s Expert

1. Connor Wallace 1:14:55

2. John Klish 1:16:20

3. Jerry Oliver 1:17:09

4. Jeff Chmielewski 1:18:43

5. Jeff Thompson 1:20:33

6. Christian Ravelo 1:22:04

7. Brad Zoller 1:22:33

8. Nate Picklo 1:22:46

9. Darren Lacy 1:23:27

10. Eric Rubottom 1:24:54

11. Warren Schick 1:25:35

12. Tyler Eaton 1:25:42

13. Brian Baker 1:25:47

Women’s Expert

1. Tamara Donelson 1:01:26

2. H.Cunningham 1:05:47

3. Tara Picklo 1:06:10

4. Pavan Krueger 1:06:21

5. J. Klingmueller 1:09:03

Men’s Vet Expert

1. Adam Plummer 1:18:09

2. Mark Roebke 1:18:19

3. Jeff Cospolich 1:18:35

4. Peter Fralick 1:18:36

5. Kevin Roop 1:19:52

6. Ty Hall 1:19:56

7. Mike Gibbs 1:20:26

8. Kevin Douglas 1:20:57

9. Jamey McCalla 1:25:52

10. Scott Bandoni 1:26:43

11. Evan Wasserman 1:27:36

12. Steven Kirchner 1:28:01

13. Peter Lombardi 1:28:28

14. Matt Johnson 1:31:23

Women’s Vet Expert

1. Julie Morrow 1:02:19

2. Michele Keane 1:04:59

3. Kelly Rohrig 1:05:03

4. H.Sappenfield 1:05:27

5. Kelly Lombardi 1:05:36

6. Paisley Frischholz 1:11:14

7. Roxanne Hall 1:11:41

Women’s Vet Sport

1 Terry Stimac 1:05:30

2. Kara Bettis 1:09:40

3. Jen Razee 1:10:00

4. Kim Salani 1:11:59

5. Kristen Nash 1:13:36

6. Carrie Williams 1:17:48

7. Amber Moran 1:22:01

Men’s Singlespeed

1. Mike Skellion 1:16:14

2. Courtney Gregory 1:17:36

3. Tim Faia 1:18:53

4. Jay Kocks 1:21:46

5. Eric Olson 1:24:33

6. Alex Colemen 1:25:55

7. Charlie Brown 1:25:59

8. David Windsor 1:27:52

9. Ken Delo 1:28:29

10. Jamie Malin 1:34:25

11. Symon Hayes 1:35:30

12. Brendan Cohen 1:35:45

13. Paul Gorbold 1:37:59

Men’s Masters Expert

1. Peter Davis 1:18:18

2. Ron Braden 1:20:24

3. Mark Nelson 1:22:40

4. Ted Gould 1:24:25

5. Carl Briggeman 1:25:45

6. Phillipe Courtois 1:38:45

7. Dawes Wilson 1:45:16

8. Ron Gruber 1:58:49

Men’s Masters Sport

1. Eamonn Rooney 1:00:08

2. Scott Leslie 1:00:44

3. Ron Amass 1:02:59

4. Paul Sands 1:03:20

5. Brian Hoyt 1:04:42

6. Scott Todd 1:06:11

7. Steve Wallace 1:07:26

8. Greg Miller 1:07:40

9. John Shipp 1:08:20

10. Peter Clarke 1:14:48

11. Bern Krueger 1:15:37

Men’s Sport

1. Josh Petrucci 57:57

2. Taylor Leary 58:49

3. Brinton Barry 59:02

4. Brian Reichel 59:15

5. George Tafel 59:37

6. Sh.Crocksord 1:00:00

7. Brett Donelson 1:00:01

8. Tim Mt.Pleasant 1:01:02

9. D. Blackburn 1:01:10

10. Bo Pihl 1:02:17

11. Lee Macke 1:02:33

12. Taylor Ryan 1:02:54

13. Duncan Robinson 1:02:54

14. Rick Gregory 1:03:06

15. Nicholas Brummer 1:04:09

16. Karl Hochtl 1:04:26

17. Al Bottner 1:06:15

18. Jesse Horton 1:06:34

19. Miller Harper 1:06:41

20. Jay Western 1:07:26

21. Jared Saul 1:08:57

22. Koby Kenny 1:10:28

23. G.MacLachlan 1:10:42

24. Ben Cliver 1:12:14

25. Scott McDonald 1:15:04

26. David Oliver 1:21:36

27. Steve Stockburger 1:22:09

Women’s Sport

1. Michelle DeWine 1:05:22

2. Meredith Mueller 1:11:32

3. Bonnie McDonald 1:12:46

4. Nadine Davis 1:16:50

5. Amelia Van Dyke 1:19:25

6. Anna Rice 1:20:38

Men’s Vet Sport

1. Erik Dorf 55:30

2. Matt Donovan 58:17

3. Steve Blair 58:18

4. Rob Pierangeli 59:02

5. Cody Downard 1:00:27

6. Alex Potente 1:00:37

7. Mike Eastabrooks 1:01:23

8. John Heisdorf 1:01:26

9. Bart Sigler 1:02:11

10. Innes Isom 1:02:18

11. William Desports 1:02:23

12. Peter deVigne 1:03:18

13. Mike Hilmer 1:03:33

14. Ross Sappenfield 1:03:44

15. Tom Kassmel 1:03:47

16. Chris Anderson 1:04:08

17. Benji Fink 1:04:30

18. Eric Moberg 1:05:00

19. Jim Jose 1:05:10

20. Todd Huck 1:06:51

21. Doug Alrick 1:07:34

22. David Burns 1:07:43

23. Lance Kelly 1:08:06

24. Pedro Campos 1:08:30

25. Cody Wyse 1:13:10

Men’s Beginner

1. Parker McDonald 34:30

2. Jeff Layman 36:20

3. Patrick Pinnell 36:59

4. Brady Bober 37:59

5. John Lee 38:36

6. Mike Hannigan 38:39

7. Robert Batten 38:42

8. Ezra Velez 38:45

9. Brian T. Haygood 38:58

10. Dave Metz 39:10

11. Chad Roberts 39:39

12. Sean Koenig 39:42

13. Tyler Cherny 40:39

14. Zeek Ferraros 40:48

15. Kingsley Thomas 41:17

16. Scott Fleming 41:17

17. Sean Chess 41:18

18. Mike Igel 41:26

19. C. Shannon 41:28

20. Devan Christie 41:33

21. Jeremy Davis 41:54

22. Gary Hill 41:57

23. Paul Krell 42:32

24. Greg Schroeder 44:10

25. Erik Landry 44:18

26. Scott Winnegrad 48:20

27. Gabriel Reynoso 51:54

28. Adam Miller 1:01:42

Women’s Beginner

1. D. Mt. Pleasant 40:25

2. Renae Parks 40:52

3. Danielle Sockolosky 40:52

4. Becky Peterson 41:01

5. Laura Seelig 41:06

6. Cathleen Cropp 42:17

7. Leilani Bruntz 42:19

8. Stacy Anderson 42:19

9. Erinn Hoban 43:35

10. Susan Weiss 43:48

11. Lee Newton 45:57

12. Kelly Schrader 48:35

13. Slavina Rindone 48:44

14. Jeannine Anders 49:07

15. Karen Hoiem 52:40

16. Sari Lucas 53:49

Women’s Singlespeed

1. Amy Hermes 1:04:58

2. Amy Owens 1:09:24

3. Sarah Baskins 1:16:17

Men’s Clydesdale

1. Robert Crawford 1:04:22

2. Mark Beresniewicz 1:06:30

3. Rob Steinke 1:07:34

4. Frank Vilece 1:08:15

5. John Krueger 1:14:00

Junior boys

1. Quintin Cook 35:12

2. Clayton Davis 36:12

3. Alex Davis 39:03

4. Cameron Moore 41:41

5. Christian Wilson 42:28

6. Douglas McMurrain 45:34

7. Colin Wilson 53:00

Junior girls

1. Clare Baker 49:28

2. H. Hardenbergh 50:09

Boys 8-10

1. Nathan Cook 19:25

2. Eli Smith 19:26

3. Jacob Vickerman 22:03

4. Chase Leslie 23:18

5. Max Prosser 24:02

6. Jonathan Daly 26:16

7. Jack Ganley 26:28

8. Nash Lucas 26:35

9. Karsen Williams 27:01

10. Josh Marion 27:10

11. Carter Baker 28:02

12. Ryan Huck 44:42

Girls 8-10

1. Sarah Smith 22:42

2. Hailey Hoffman 25:42

3. Maggie Berger 25:50

4. Natalie Berger 26:56

5. Emily Mires 27:40

6. Berit Frischholz 31:15

7. Gaja Wilson 33:28

Boys 11-14

1. Sands Simonton 21:22

2. Halsey Lucas 21:43

3. Daniel Huck 21:48

Girls 11-14

1. S. Sappenfield 20:02

2. Abby Davidson 23:53

3. Taylor Davidson 31:03

Larkburger Youth Racer of the Day

Ryan Huck, 8 received the Larkburger Racer of the Day awards because he successfully completed the course even though his “mom didn’t want him too because it was too dangerous.”

Kids, this is the only time you get rewarded for NOT listening to your parents!