Vail Valley Dunk-n-Dash results | VailDaily.com

Vail Valley Dunk-n-Dash results

Daily Staff Report
Newsroom@vaildaily.com
Vail, CO Colorado

Race No. 5

Aug. 9

One Lap Division

Female

1 Kristina Zoller 33:38.6

2 Kelly Holton 39:12.9

Recommended Stories For You

3 Alison McDonnell 43:32.6

4 McKenzie Stevens 45:54.3

5 Maddie Stevens 45:56.4

6 Sydney Edmonson 46:56.5

7 Kristin Dockery 48:39.6

8 Molly Vitt 48:42.5

9 Monique Busold 48:47.4

10 Kate Olson 49:40.5

11 Kelly Dimmen 51:49.5

12 Laura Rogge 55:42.0

Male

1 Raphael Joly 32:15.4

2 Miller Harper 34:11.4

3 Sam Brandt 34:51.9

4 Nick Seglie 35:33.4

5 Richie Power 38:59.9

6 Jason Peck 39:02.9

7 Jens Werner 39:06.2

8 Mitch Sturdivant 41:04.3

9 Joseph Creighten 50:04.2

10 Jared Bailey 51:10.9

Two Lap Division

Female

1 Erica Nagy 46:22.0

2 Katie Hartman 48:01.8

3 Amelia Van Dyke 54:02.0

4 Deirdre St. John 56:46.8

5 Melinda Tierney 1:01:30.2

Male

1 Brad Zoller 36:34.5

2 Joshia Middaugh 36:42.3

3 Karl Edgerton 41:36.6

4 Seth Murphy 42:42.3

5 Stephen White 46:40.5

6 John Klish 46:58.8

7 James Ellis 47:06.7

8 Bo Pihl 50:56.5

9 Donald Golden 53:12.5

Teams (1 lap swim)

1 Team Awsome 48:08.7

2010 Dunk-n-Dash Point Series

Two Lap Division – Males

Brad Zoller 180

Joshia Middaugh 140

Karl Edgerton 133

Seth Murphy 77

Stephen White 49

Darren Lacy 39

James Ellis 38

Kevin Sheldon 23

Bo Pihl 23

John Klish 20

Zach Bingham 18

Dawes Wilson 13

Scott Rogers 10

Peter Dann 8

Donald Golden 8

David Elmblad 7

Doug Nowak 6

Jason Baggaley 6

Miller Harper 4

Ryan Taylor 4

Dave Elmslad 3

Doug Alrick 2

Brian Niehoff 1

Mike Stepanek 1

Mac Garnsey 1

Two Lap Division – Females

Erica Nagy 180

Katie Hartman 161

Deirdre St. John 58

Corrie Crane 54

Amelia Van Dyke 51

Megan Boord 50

Jennie Thorne 39

Kara Bettis 31

Rebekah Torda 23

Kasey Feiten 17

Melinda Tierney 16

Michelle Davis 10

Linda Wells 9

Christine Pierangeli 9

January Johnson 8

Aleksandra Buczynska 8

Kerry Wong 7

Katherine Dart 7

Kristy Geyer 6

Eileen McDonald 6

Susan Mocatta 5

Susan LaBelle Bird 4

One Lap Division – Males

Raphael Joly 190

Sam Brandt 152

Mitch Sturdivant 53

John Klish 40

Miller Harper 40

Kevin Douglas 35

Seth Lowe 26

Chad Carlstead 24

Antonio Leon 23

Patrick Meehan 23

Andy Barth 23

Nick Seglie 23

Allan Arnason 16

Richie Powers 16

Mike Stepanek 10

Jason Peck 10

Mikel Noriega 9

Jens Werner 9

Joe Quarandillo 8

Steven Willing 7

Scott Thompson 7

Joseph Creighten 7

Henry Dowling 6

Jared Bailey 6

William Lynn 3

One Lap Division – Females

Kristina Zoller 190

Kelly Holton 151

Alison McDonnell 58

Cibelle Hernendez 50

Linda McDonald 31

Sarah Hoyt 31

McKenna Douglas 30

Kate Olson 30

McKenzie Stevens 4 29

Cheryl Kohn 23

Christine Pierangeli 23

Molly Vitt 17

Kristin Dockery 17

Elizabeth Hasley 16

Caroline Keith 16

Maddie Stevens 16

Kiara Christianson 14

Natalie Troy 12

Danielle McNair 11

Stacy Pemberton 11

Lianna Nielsen 11

Margaret Cochrane 10

Sydney Edmonson 10

Jimena Fernandez 9

Eilean Connelly 8

Monique Busold 7

Jen Rankin 6

Danielle Doolittle 5

Margot Combs 5

Kelly Dimmen 5

Laura Rogge 4

Dana Anglin 2

Jill Ryan 1

Jennifer Cummings 1

Carissa Wollman 1

Katie Hoyt 1

Jennifer Fabian 1

Lindsay Peterson 1

Jill Hunsaker 1

Ann Vitt 1

Aliisa Saari 1