2007 Complete Vail Grind biking results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

2007 Complete Vail Grind biking results

Daily Staff Report
Vail, CO Colorado
VMG Bike Race 3 DT 7-10-07
ALL |

Men’s pro

Place Bib Name Team Time Point

1. 142 Jay Henery Pedal Power-Marmot 1:54:11 100



2. 1180 Jake Wells Mafiaracing.Com 1:56:55 85

3. 13 Steven White Beaver Creek 2:03:43 80



4. 1 Mike Kloser Beaver Creek 2:04:51 75

5. 173 Damien Fraser Mountain Pedaler-West 2:11:50 70

6. 1168 Mike Friedberg Giant 2:13:01 65



7. 97 Peter Fralick Mountain Pedaler-West 2:23:40 60

Women’s Pro

1. 1184 Jen Gersbach 1:58:52 100

2. 74 Kelli Rohrig Vmct-Regular 1:59:31 85

Men’s Expert

1. 136 Paul Gorbold Pedal Power-Marmot 2:02:34 100

2. 135 Dan Weiland Pedal Power-Marmot 2:06:39 85

3. 9 Jeff Thompson Beaver Creek 2:09:21 80

4. 1173 Andy Riemeuschneider 2:11:48 75

5. 1155 Cannon Shockley 2:11:54 70

6. 67 Eric Hill Vmct-Regular 2:13:58 65

7. 226 Brendan Finneran 2:16:12 60

8. 1150 Casey Puntenney 2:20:12 55

9. 1159 Bryce Bingham 2:22:28 50

10. 107 Sean Molloy Morter Architects 2:26:41 45

11. 131 Marty Golembiewski Pedal Power-Ti Amo 2:29:15 40

12. 68 Marc Rouse Vmct-Regular 2:34:30 35

Women’s Expert

1. 189 Toni Axelrod Mountain Pedaler-West 2:05:20 100

2. 7 Amanda Evans Beaver Creek 2:11:07 85

3. 49 Meredith Mueller High Maintenance 2:25:03 80

Men’s Vet Expert

1. 139 Adam Plummer Pedal Power-Marmot 1:39:20 100

2. 5 Kevin Roop Beaver Creek 1:41:33 85

3. 221 Ronan Murray Pedal Power-Ti Amo 1:42:30 80

4. 191 Eamonn Rooney Mountain Pedaler-West 1:43:53 75

5. 140 Bill MacFarlane Pedal Power-Marmot 1:43:54 70

6. 1138 Sean Kerrigan 1:45:50 65

7. 217 Eric Olson Mountain Pedaler-East 1:45:51 60

8. 177 Darran Cheek Racers Edge 1:46:12 55

9. 210 Jamey McCalla The Wheel 1:47:34 50

10. 152 Tim Taagen Mountain Pedaler-East 1:51:04 45

11. 1166 Rys Olsen Impeach Bugh 1:54:15 40

12. 155 Brad Stamp Mountain Pedaler-East 1:57:48 35

13. 1145 Dave Zurbek Pedal Power 1:58:16 30

14. 153 Loren Dumont Mountain Pedaler-East 2:00:00 25

15. 1183 Steven Krichner Pedal Power 2:06:31 20

Women’s Vet Expert

1. 134 Roxanne Hall Pedal Power-Marmot 1:37:33 100

2. 218 Robyn Ritsch 1:37:56 85

3. 46 Paisley Frischholz High Maintenance 1:40:30 80

Men’s Vet Sport

1. 236 Jeff Galvanek East West 1:12:16 100

2. 1154 Ty Hall Tennessee Pass Cookhouse 1:20:43 85

3. 73 Mike Bradley Vmct-Regular 1:21:07 80

4. 144 David Duchesneau Pedal Power-Marmot 1:22:27 75

5. 118 Peter Lombardi Mountain Pedaler-West 1:23:35 70

6. 98 Scott Turnipseed Mountain Pedaler-West 1:24:25 65

7. 54 Scott Todd Treadheads 1:26:22 60

8. 1140 Paul Davis 1:32:54 55

9. 184 Symon Hayes Mountain Pedaler-East 1:33:37 50

10. 149 Innes Isom Pedal Power-Ti Amo 1:33:54 45

11. 105 Alex Mintling Morter Architects 1:34:18 40

12. 86 Jeff Cerovich Vmct-Decaf 1:38:57 35

Men’s Masters

1. 250 Philippe Courtois 1:07:19 100

2. 187 Peter Davis Mountain Pedaler-West 1:45:07 85

3. 138 Dawes Wilson Pedal Power-Marmot 1:49:28 80

4. 100 Ron Gruber 1:54:40 75

5. 102 Jeffrey Cowell Pedal Power-Ti Amo 1:55:16 70

6. 2 Peter Dann Beaver Creek 1:55:51 65

7. 119 Casey Strahan Pedal Power 2:00:32 60

8. 192 Paul Sands Mountain Pedaler-West 2:02:08 55

9. 1185 Dewet Marais Squirt 2:06:20 50

10. 174 Arn Menconi Beaver Creek 2:12:08 45

Men’s Sport

1. 1156 Tyler Eaton 1:16:02 100

2. 1174 Greg Shea 1:16:30 85

3. 99 Griffin Turnipseed Mountain Pedaler-West 1:18:52 80

4. 246 Stacy Lake 1:19:02 75

5. 1153 Scott Banjac 1:19:29 70

6. 233 Greg Lestikow 1:20:50 65

7. 151 Eric Rubottom Mountain Pedaler-West 1:21:06 60

8. 228 John Heisdorf 1:23:20 55

9. 83 Kreston Rohrig Vmct-Decaf 1:24:14 50

10. 69 Weston Bierma Vmct-Regular 1:25:19 45

11. 71 Ben Lysdahl Vmct-Regular 1:25:59 40

12. 130 Jt Schmitt Pedal Power-Ti Amo 1:26:00 35

13. 1179 Erin Kelly Missing Link Racing 1:26:02 30

14. 1182 Mike Delvoo 1:26:22 25

15. 160 Aron Cherek East West 1:26:37 20

16. 1177 Mitch Sanders 1:28:08 15

17. 159 David Ozog East West 1:29:10 10

18. 1178 Mike Hagy Vail Daily 1:30:46 5

19. 1146 Rick Gregory 1:30:57 5

20. 242 Ben Lohre 1:31:23 5

21. 143 Michael Matzko Pedal Power-Marmot 1:32:48 5

22. 53 Allen Buttnet Treadheads 1:33:19 5

23. 275 Mike Peters 1:34:54 5

24. 220 Tim Stenovec Plum Tv-Channel 16 1:37:24 5

25. 1147 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish 1:38:02 5

26. 216 Brian Reichel 1:53:12 5

Women’s Sport

1. 10 Elna Persson Beaver Creek 1:31:30 85

2. 38 Jenny Klingmueller High Maintenance 1:32:07 80

3. 76 Michele DeWine Vmct-Regular 1:34:10 75

4. 198 Jen Razee 1:34:25 70

5. 75 Erica Nagy Vmct-Regular 1:39:32 65

6. 203 Janet Blevins 1:44:21 60

7. 223 Amber Moran Mountain Pedaler-West 1:44:56 55

8. 48 Carrie Williams High Maintenance 1:51:49 50

9. 166 Jill Vanslyke East West 1:51:54 45

10. 77 Monique Rodenburgh Vmct-Regular 1:53:55 40

Men’s Beginner

1. 1172 Nathan Delorey 50:23 100

2. 1167 Chris Woods 54:40 85

3. 72 Bo Pihl Vmct-Regular 55:00 80

4. 1157 Tony Tyerson 55:05 75

5. 1161 Evan Puglia 58:37 70

6. 232 Jonny Bergsten 1:01:04 65

7. 1181 Rick Warner 1:01:06 60

8. 1158 Jay Duclo 1:01:32 55

9. 1164 Sean Woods 1:02:37 50

10. 231 Justin Gomef Vrd Golf 1:04:23 45

11. 55 Paul Drugan Treadheads 1:05:31 40

12. 103 Bern Krueger Morter Architects 1:05:56 35

13. 92 Roberto Azmora Vmct-Decaf 1:06:23 30

14. 1149 Lee Macke 1:06:36 25

15. 1141 Michael Prosser 1:07:13 20

16. 1144 Brian Ski Patrol 1:07:39 15

17. 52 Brack Crouch Treadheads 1:08:14 10

18. 51 Casey Wyse Treadheads 1:08:35 5

19. 57 John Kuzina Treadheads 1:09:30 5

20. 62 Paul Amicucci Treadheads 1:11:20 5

21. 161 Josh Steck East West 1:11:40 5

22. 60 Jason Gregg Treadheads 1:15:46 5

23. 1143 Mark Ski Patrol 1:17:37 5

24. 1160 Chris Cail 1:17:48 5

25. 1176 Tim Pleasant 1:17:50 5

26. 1148 Grant Stevenson Beaver Creek 1:20:11 5

27. 1163 Jeremy McKissick 1:21:01 5

28. 30 James Ewing Treadheads 1:49:24 5

Women’s Beginner

1. 37 Kim Lake High Maintenance 1:02:23 100

2. 80 Julie Myers Vmct-Regular 1:04:16 85

3. 199 Renae Parks 1:05:07 80

4. 42 Susan Weiss High Maintenance 1:07:03 75

5. 111 Nicky White Morter Architects 1:09:22 70

6. 45 Amie Nelson High Maintenance 1:09:44 65

7. 1139 Nicolette Dais 1:10:58 60

8. 8 Gerlinda Debi Beaver Creek 1:13:14 55

9. 1169 Tiffany Ingoldsby 1:14:17 50

10. 41 Joelle Hill High Maintenance 1:23:56 45

11. 158 Tricia Pigott East West 1:24:33 40

12. 247 Jill Ewing Treadheads 1:30:31 35

13. 115 Breanne Sparrow Morter Architects 1:58:35 30

Men’s Single Speed

1. 180 Mike Skellion Mountain Pedaler-West 1:33:11 100

2. 95 Courtney Gregory Mountain Pedaler-West 1:38:34 85

3. 66 Travis Colbert Vmct-Regular 1:39:28 80

4. 181 Mark Nelson Mountain Pedaler-East 1:43:02 75

5. 110 Seth Bossung Morter Architects 1:45:46 70

6. 186 Charlie Brown Mountain Pedaler-West 1:53:30 65

7. 169 Cody Chalfin East West 1:58:59 60

8. 50 Wendy Lyall High Maintenance 2:00:06 55

9. 227 Alex Coleman Dogma 2:01:25 50

10. 1170 Brian Ingoldsby Tsaff Racing 2:02:29 45

Juniors

1. 1162 Cristhian Ravelo Cbs 58:48 100

2. 31 Christian Shanley Vm Bike Camps 59:15 85

3. 35 Sean McCormick Vm Bike Camps 1:05:23 80

4. 33 Parker McDonald Vm Bike Camps 1:08:58 75

5. 4 Heidi Kloser Beaver Creek 1:11:52 70

6. 20 Thomas Walsh 1:17:47 65

U14 Little League

1. 182 Ben Muelethaler 28:31 100

2. 248 Forrest Henzler 29:37 85

3. 32 Michael Ball 32:12 80

4. 195 Keaton Franklin 34:10 75

U12 Little League

1. 235 Corey Steinke 31:29 100

2. 117 Alex Davis 32:10 85

3. 229 Caleb Chastain 32:14 80

4. 214 Quinton Cook 33:17 75

5. 234 Bryce Muelethaler 34:29 70

6. 204 Jack Skidmore 37:34 65


Support Local Journalism