Beaver Creak, Vail race results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Beaver Creak, Vail race results

Daily Staff Report
Vail, CO Colorado

Beaver Creek

Jan. 28

Men’s alpine



Nathan Asoian 36.47

Joseph Liefer 38.75



Simon Marsh 39.32

Hans Herner 39.32

AJ Jones 39.77



Jozef Remsik 40.18

Chris Brandl 41.21

Geoff Mintz 41.25

Jan Brumlich 41.45

Don Johnson 41.71

Marty Slott 41.71

Burke Russo 42.03

Natron Smith 42.12

Andrew Tonelli 42.47

Austin Baker 43.55

Kevin Adamson 44.54

John Trybula 44.78

John Hussey 46.10

Eric Lee 46.51

Dudley Duel 47.86

Billy Baker 48.52

David Dinowitz 49.16

Matt Leach 49.28

Micheal Smith 51.39

Todd Sandbo 53.08

Steve Larson 54.41

Lachlan Robinson 59.41

David Russell 59.92

Mike Bahr 61.53

Bryon Fortney 61.71

Daniel Ostrom 62.06

Ivan Marek 63.42

Zdenek Hostomsky 66.13

Men’s snowboard

Ron Rupert 48.52

Daniel Monaghan 50.37

Justin Farnell 51.75

Ashley Muller 52.68

Uwe Berns 60.54

Joel Vanghan 65.39

Luke Urbine 70.13

Men’s telemark

Richard Briggs 47.49

Ben Zeeb 59.19

Thomas Johnson 59.63

Women’s alpine

Shelley Giles 42.08

Andi Malboeuf 43.09

Kathryn Keane 43.23

Cindy Crawford 45.25

Rachel Williams 47.21

Blanka Syrovatkova 57.38

Women’s snowboard

Susan Johnson 63.89

Jessa Munion 70.45

Katie Wick 70.61

Women’s telemark

Steffi Horn 60.00

Team standings

1 GRIMALDI INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE 82.00

2 MARKOS PIZZERIA 80.50

3 SCOTT JOSEPHS MEMORIAL TEAM BCSS 76.50

4 COYOTE CAFE 76.00

5 SUMMIT COUNTY FRIENDS 73.50

6 MARY PHILLIPS VITAMIN WATER 61.00

7 MIKE JANELLE MEMORIAL TEAM BCSB 55.50

8 SINGLES 1 54.50

9 THE LODGE AT VAIL 52.50

10 EAST WEST AND BEYOND 51.00

11 VANDELAY INDUSTRIES

48.00

12 SINGLES 2 42.00

13 SINGLES 3 20.00

Vail

Jan. 30

Men’s skiing

David Viele 30.17

Eric Lee 33.53

Chris Robinson 34.00

Tanner Miller 38.42

Kingsley Thomas 39.21

Matt Baker 40.25

Chris Hooe 40.97

Brett Huether 43.02

Norm Raffelson 57.37

Men’s over-40 skiing

Paul Smith 31.74

Jim Glendining 33.04

Natron Smith 34.32

Alex Mitchell 34.59

Mike Barry 36.09

Dan Barry 38.74

Kirk Johnston 42.25

Men’s snowboard

George Konterski 38.71

Greg Ladow 44.96

Donovan Sornig 45.83

Dan Gonzales 47.09

Ryan Stecher 51.73

Derek Smith 55.07

Women’s skiing

Nikki Smith 33.41

Becky Hughes 44.79

Christina Gair 1:23.0

Women’ snowboard

Christy Callier 39.65

Kayte Spangler 55.67

Team Standings

Pazzo’s “A” 240

East West Partners 220

The George 200

Eye Pieces of Vail 155

Pazzo’s “B” 145

High Country Copiers 0

Eagle River Youth Coalition 0


Support Local Journalism