Beaver Creek Blast results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Beaver Creek Blast results

Daily Staff Report
Vail, CO Colorado
SPT BC Blast agate KA 8-8-07
ALL |

Men’s Pro Elite

Pl Name Time

1. Jay Henry 1:19:02 2. Mike Kloser 1:20:29 3. Damien Fraser 1:26:48 4. Peter Fralick 1:31:09 5. Adam Palmer 1:35:54 6. Mical Joseph 1:40:28 7. Daniel Kindregan 1:44:14



Women’s Pro Elite

Pl Name Time



1. Gretchen Reeves 1:38:56 2. Jen Gersbach 1:39:49 3. Kelli Rohrig 1:40:29

Women’s Expert

Pl Name Time



1. Toni Axelrod 1:48:41 2. Pavan Krueger 1:50:31 3. Katie Brazelton 1:53:58 4. Meredith Mueller 1:57:09

Men’s Expert

Pl Name Time

1. Paul Gorbold 1:27:26 2. Jeff Thompson 1:28:23

3. Bob Goldman 1:29:56 4. Brendan Finneran 1:32:56 5. Eric Hill 1:33:21 6. M. Golembiewski 1:38:21 7. Sean Molloy 1:41:01

Men’s Vet Expert

Pl Name Time

1. Adam Plummer 1:25:41 2. Mike Gibbs 1:26:12 3. David Overstreet 1:30:36 4. Ronan Murray 1:31:07 5. Steve Barber 1:31:16 6. Brad Grohusky 1:31:34 7. Kevin Roop 1:31:44 8. Scott Bandoni 1:34:15 9. Jamey McCalla 1:35:45 10. Eric Olson 1:36:35 11. Chris Dudar 1:36:38 12. Loren Dumont 1:41:34 13. Brad Stamp 1:44:01 14. Steven Kirchner 1:45:18

Women’s Vet Expert

Pl Name Time

1. Robyn Ritsch 1:11:20 2. Terry Stimac 1:18:25 3. Ellen Miller 1:18:43 4. Kristen Nash 1:20:02 5. Debra Monroe 1:30:09

Men’s Vet Sport

Pl Name Time

1. Mike Bradley 1:02:14 2. Peter Lombardi 1:06:14 3. Pedro Campos 1:06:44 4. Michael Riley 1:08:02 5. Peter Williams 1:08:36 6. Stefan Handschin 1:09:24 7. Innes Isom 1:10:08 8. Eric Phannenstiel 1:11:01 9. Kevin Wilson 1:11:58 10 Jeff Cerovich 1:12:36 11. Drew Dodd 1:15:29 12. Dana Correia 1:16:42 13. Coleman Wise 1:19:23 14. Barry Monroe 1:22:12

Men’s Masters

Pl Name Time

1. Philippe Courtois 1:13:44 2. Peter Davis 1:29:17 3. Chris Cook 1:35:35 4. Dawes Wilson 1:37:47 5. Paul Sands 1:37:47 6. Peter Dann 1:38:08 7. Jeffrey Cowell 1:38:33 8. Casey Strahan 1:40:17

Men’s Sport

Pl Name Time

1. Jason White 1:00:28 2. Tyler Eaton 1:00:52 3. Ryan Havens 1:03:14 4. Eric Rubottom 1:03:16 5. Stacy Lake 1:03:37 6. Brian Reichel 1:03:56

7. Tom Hopper 1:04:03 8. Ben Lohre 1:04:04 9. Greg Lestikow 1:04:07

10. John Heisdorf 1:04:39 11. Brian Ingoldsby 1:06:51 12. Kreston Rohrig 1:07:03 13. Nelson Kunkel 1:07:23 14. Barry Hanson 1:07:45 15. Chris Woods 1:07:51 16. Tim Halbakken 1:08:18 17. Tim Stenovec 1:09:16 18. Taylor Ryan 1:09:53 19. Brian Martinson 1:11:51 20. Allen Buttnet 1:11:59 21. Weston Bierma 1:12:34 22. Greg Schwartz 1:13:40 23. Brian Gira 1:14:04 24. Jared Saul 1:14:22 25. Mark Beresniewicz 1:14:30 26. Johathan Moore 1:14:42 27. Michael Matzko 1:14:48 28. Mike Hagy 1:15:28 29. Ian McCarthy 1:18:41 30. Jonny Bergsten 1:53:37

Women’s Sport

Pl Name Time

1. Elna Persson 1:10:36 2. Erica Nagy 1:11:27 3. Kim Lake 1:12:29 4. Jenny Klingmueller 1:13:01 5. Michele DeWine 1:13:16 6. Ana Jeronimus 1:13:33 7. Carmen Messina 1:20:19 8. M. Rodenburgh 1:21:07 9. Janet Blevins 1:24:05 10. Jill Vanslyke 1:26:36 11. Amber Moran 1:26:36 12. Julie Spinnato 1:27:00

Men’s Beginner

Pl Name Time

1. Peter Brown 32:20 2. Bo Pihl 33:52

3. Sean Woods 34:11

4. Eric Moberg 35:26

5. Roger Mitchell 36:05

6. Justin Gompf 36:17

7. Michael Prosser 37:07

8. Lee Macke 37:14

9. Brian Bevan 37:46

10. Jeffrey Hopp 37:57

11. Jason Noakes 38:21

12. Brady Cook 38:41

13. Paul Amicucci 39:03

14. Scott McDonald 39:13

15. Paul Drugan 39:26

16. Clinton Moyer 39:39

17. Jeffrey Wall 41:24

18. Josh Steck 43:39

19. J. Tyler Keegan 45:00

20. Ryan Stecher 45:02

21. Kevin Crane 51:43

22. Jason Cole 51:59

23. Chris Cail 52:33

Women’s Beginner

Pl Name Time

1. Annemarie Wall 37:41 2. Julie Myers 38:12

3. Renae Parks 39:05

4. Gerlinda Debi 39:38

5. Amie Nelson 42:03

6. Molly McBride 42:07

7. Nicolette Dais 48:22

8. Joelle Hill 49:15

9. Anna Rice 49:52

10. Melissa Marriner 56:13

11. Beth Johnston 56:41

Men’s Single Speed

Pl Name Time

1. Mike Skellion 1:24:04 2. Travis Colbert 1:28:14 3. Courtney Gregory 1:31:54 4. Mark Nelson 1:34:12 5. Charlie Brown 1:41:35 6. Seth Bossung 1:42:16 7. Alex Coleman 1:45:39

Juniors

Pl Name Time

1. Cristhian Ravelo 32:57 2. Christian Kloser 33:07

3. Brinton Barry 35:10

4. Christian Shanley 38:56

5. Parker McDonald 40:41

6. Heidi Kloser 42:17

U-12 Boys’ Little League

Pl Name Time

1. Phil Middleton 10:29 2. Corey Steinke 11:21

3 Alex Davis 11:40

4. Quinton Cook 11:48

5. Jack Skidmore 12:41

6. Caleb Chastain 12:45

7. B. Muehlethaler 15:16

8. Declan Rooney 21:09

U-12 Girls’ Little League

Pl Name Time

1. Molly Phannenstiel 14:12 2. Mallory Skidmore 19:03

U-14 Boys’ Little League

Pl Name Time

1. Chris Purse 16:32 2. Ben Muehlethaler 19:45

Individual overall

Men’s Pro Elite

Name Pts

Jay Henry 500

Mike Kloser 400

Damien Fraser 375

Peter Fralick 305

Daniel Kindregan 265

Steven White 190

Josh Nota 140

Adam Palmer 130

Mike Janelle 85

Women’s Pro Elite

Name Pts

Kelli Rohing 330

Lisa Isom 85

Men’s Expert

Name Pts

Paul Gorbold 435

Jeff Thompson 385

Dan Weiland 350

Brendan Finneran 315

Brennan Stege 300

Eric Hill 300

Sean Molloy 255

Courtney Gregory 250

Marty Golembiewski 235

Marc Rouse 90

Garrett Fletcher 55

Robert Veitch 45

Women’s Expert

Name Pts

Toni Axelrod 485

Pavan Krueger 405

Amanda Evans 375

Meredith Mueller 365

Katie Brazelton 365

Men’s Masters

Name Pts

Peter Davis 485

Dawes Wilson 430

Ron Gruber 370

Paul Sands 330

Jeffrey Cowell 310

Casey Strahan 305

Peter Dann 290

Chris Cook 240

Philippe Courtois 240

Arn Menconi 195

Bruce Kelly 135

Ric Fields 130

Jim Buckner 45

Men’s Vet Expert

Name Pts

Adam Plummer 385

BillMacfarlane 385

Mike Gibbs 375

Kevin Roop 355

Ronan Murray 350

Eamonn Rooney 320

JameyMcCalla 285

Eric Olson 235

Darran Cheek 205

Tim Taagen 185

BradStamp 160

Steve Barber 150

Loren Dumont 135

Scott Bandon 100

Steve Meyer 50

Women’s Veteran

Name Pts

Robyn Ritsch 470

Kristen Nash 375

Roxanne Hall 355

Paisley Frischholz 350

Ellen Miller 320

Heather Gilmartin 195

Beth Huck 75

Debra Monroe 70

Men’s Vet Sport

Name Pts

Mike Bradley 455

Peter Lombardi 405

Scott Turnipseed 375

Pedro Campos 340

Scott Todd 260

Innes Isom 255

David Duchesneau 225

Benji Fink 195

Jeff Cerovich 165

Peter Williams 120

Symon Hayes 115

Coleman Wise 105

Bart Sigler 100

Barry Monroe 90

Stefan Handschin 80

Todd Labine 70

Jim Buckner 65

Alex Mintling 55

Kirk Johnston 40

Drew Dodd 40

Dana Correia 35

Paul Reinarz 15

Tim Taagen 10

Men’s Sport

Name Pts

Griffin Turnipseed 390

Greg Lestikow 355

Stacy Lake 345

Tim Stenovec 260

Ben Lohre 240

Eric Rubottom 220

Kreston Rohrig 205

John Heisdorf 205

Brian Reichel 200

Brian Bruggeman 195

JT Schmitt 170

Weston Bierma 135

Ben Lysdahl 110

Michael Matzko 90

David Ozog 70

Aron Cherek 70

Jared Saul 65

Allen Buttnet 25

DavidSmith 20

Greg Schwartz 15

Dillon DeMore 10

Brian Gira 10

Kip Tingle 5

Drew Dodd 5

Mike Peters 5

Jonny Bergsten 5

Brian Martinson 5

Women’s Sport

Name Pts

Elna Persson 455

Erica Nagy 385

Michele DeWinle 375

Jenny Klingmueller 365

Jen Razee 285

Monique Rodenburgh 265

Ana Jeronimus 250

Carrie Williams 215

Amber Moran 200

Vanessa Clendenin 195

Jill VanSlyke 175

Janet Blevins 160

Jen Campbell 155

Kim Lake 155

JulieSpinnato 65

Corrie Baumann 45

Men’s Beginner

Name Pts

Peter Brown 400

Bo Pihl 395

Eric Moberg 280

Justin Gomef 165

Jason Boes 150

Paul Drugan 140

Jeffrey Hopp 140

Scott McDonald 125

Jonny Bergsten 110

Bern Krueger 95

Andre Lane 75

Brian Martinson 55

Paul Amicucci 50

Drew Dodd 45

Roberto Azmora 45

Casey Wyse 25

Josh Steck 25

Brack Crouch 20

John Kuzina 20

Jason Gregg 20

Ryan Stecher 20

Brock Sloan 15

Garth Brint 15

Matt Michael 10

James Ewing 10

Darren Szot 10

J. Tyler Keegan 10

Christopher O’Connor 5

Corey Franklin 5

Steve Gall 5

Women’s Beginner

Name Time

Kim Lake 385

Annemarie Wall 385

Renae Parks 380

Susan Weiss 365

Gerlinda Debi 325

Molly McBride 285

Amie Nelson 285

Nicky White 235

Anna Rice 195

Linda McDonald 170

Joelle Hill 155

Tricia Pigott 135

Julie Spinnato 110

Jill Ewing 110

Melissa Marriner 95

Sarah Boes 80

Beth Johnston 80

Tracy Sample 75

Breanne Sparrow 45

Catherine Dower 45

Kelly McGurk 25

Leah Olson 25

Men’s Singlespeed

Name Pts

Travis Colbert 405

Mike Skellion 400

Mark Nelson 395

Seth Bossung 350

Charlie Brown 340

Alex Coleman 285

Hank Esperon 260

Cody Chalfin 220

Courtney Gregory 165

Wendy Lyall 150

Barry Monroe 70

TimGay 45

Magnus Nilsson 45

Juniors

Name Pts

Christian Kloser 465

Christian Shanley 395

Parker McDonald 350

Brinton Barry 315

Heidi Kloser 285

Sean McCormick 245

Thomas Walsh 125

Michael Ball 120

Jack Dunlevie 65

JT Keegan 60

Ben Muehlethaler 55

Team points

Team Pts

Mt. Pedaler-West 5365

Beaver Creek 4520

Pedal Power-Marmot 3980

VMCT-Regular 3905

High Maintenance 3045

Morter Architects 2970

Mt. Pedaler-East 1845

Pedal Power-Ti Amo 1585

East West 1260

Treadheads 1115

VMCT-Decaf 1015


Support Local Journalism