Beaver Creek race series results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Beaver Creek race series results

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

Women’s telemark

1 Gerlinde Debie

Women’s snowboard

1 Viara Crosby

2 Bridie McDougall

3 Laurel Boyer

Women’s alpine

1 Kari Gerber

2 Phoebe Heaydon

3 Kyra Wheatley

4 Leah Sandberg

5 Tianna Bruce

6 Shelby Essex

7 Claudia Braysich

8 Bella Green

9 Rose Quinn

10 Claudia Wheatley

11 Hana Samuelson

12 Madaket Mires

13 Isabel Shedd

14 Maddie Kiely

15 Maddie Shedd

16 Anna Gill

17 Brooklyn Vargas

18 Tanner Richmond

19 Sophia Nikias

20 Beth Reilly

21 Amy Josef

22 Liv Kiely

23 Allessandra Braysich

24 Sophia Smith

25 Florence Linet

26 Rachel King

27 Teresa Kliegerman

28 Lila Philips

29 Malia Nelson

30 Ava Aucoin

Men’s alpine

1 Szymon Wojciak

2 Jay Baldassarre

3 Kevin Hochtl

4 Chris Wirkler

5 Jake Schwaiger II

6 Marcus Howes

7 Simon Marsh

8 John Rice

9 Steve Wallace

10 Tristan Yip

11 Eric Lee

12 Roger Fang

13 Jake Schwaiger III

14 Ben Freese

15 Shawn Gerber

16 Alex Popov

17 James Graef

18 Charles James

19 Stewie Bruce

20 John Hussey

21 Natron Smith

22 Robert Purdy

23 Dean Smith

24 Jon Noteware

25 Ainsworth Moncrieffe

26 Mitch Whiteford

27 Christopher Brandl

28 Aidan Sokup

29 Dave Horne

30 Luke Pianca

31 Donald Shaffer

32 Ryan Gorrell

33 Stefan Popov

34 Jakob Schwaiger

35 Craig Heaydon

36 Matthew Meline

37 Charles Thevenau

38 Dan Peirce

39 Tristan Renz

40 Brad Borton

41 Mac Allen

42 Tom Puntel

43 Everett Dooley

44 Asher Lefcoff

45 Yogandra Wyrick

46 Darin Andersen

47 Aiden Urbine

48 David Sandberg

49 Karl Smith

50 James Wood

51 Mike Claymon

52 Will Allen

53 Steven Bronn

54 David Reilly

55 Benjamin Dantas

56 Henry Prince

57 James Davenport

58 Kristian Popov

59 Jackson Davis

60 Noah Smith

61 Quinn Philips

62 D’Arcy Kemp

63 Simon Wheatley

64 Jeffrey Braysich

65 Brian Aucoin

66 Daniel Kemp

67 Tom Brandl

68 Lincoln Davis

69 Andrew Kemp

70 Richard Howes

Men’s snowboard

1 Dan Monaghan

2 Patrick Porsche

3 Ash Muller

4 Brad Boyer

5 David Green

6 Devin Jensen

7 Jeremy Slade

8 Cameron Hancock

9 Colin McCabe

Men’s telemark

1 Loren Dumont

2 Brad Stamp

3 Mark Houston

4 George Young


Support Local Journalism


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User