Beaver Creek Town Race Series results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Beaver Creek Town Race Series results

Daily Staff Report
newsroom@vaildaily.com
Vail, CO Colorado

Men’s alpine

Lane Zimmerman 29.19

Artur Schoenweger 29.36



Eric Prusinowki 29.87

Rob Mahan 30.15



Steve Jones 30.29

Marty Slott 30.69

Hans Herner 31.25



Austin Baker 31.40

AJ Jones 32.11

Simon Marsh 32.22

Jan Brumlich 32.29

Joseph Liefer 32.34

Eric Lee 32.34

Jozef Remsik 32.49

Joakim Samuelsson 32.59

Don Johnson 32.77

Burke Russo 32.97

Johan Huczkowsky 32.98

Dudley Duel 33.81

Natron Smith 33.82

Lester Warpecha 34.30

Martin Walch 34.60

John Hussey 34.67

Dustin Montano 35.03

John Judy 35.47

Chris Booth 35.55

Rob Matzkin 35.62

Krzysztof Kaminski 35.69

Santiago Bori 36.01

David Cowell 36.14

Bryon Fortney 36.19

Jay Calabrese 36.63

CJ Johnson 36.71

Simon Steiner 37.28

Steve Larson 37.46

Jaan Vehik 37.87

Brett Spilatio 38.68

Ken Magazzu 38.92

Mark Bercovici 39.10

Jesse Melendez 39.20

Mordechai Cohen 39.26

Mark Libak 40.03

Gonzalo Tasso 40.40

Jon Bye 42.18

Daniel Ostrom 42.78

David Russell 43.01

Men’s snowboard

Uwe Berns 35.89

Ron Rupert 36.04

Daniel Monaghan 37.99

TJ Grant 45.63

Ashley Muller 46.40

Mariano Napoli 47.25

Luke Urbine 49.34

Terry Green 49.70

Richard George 73.63

Men’s telemark

David Secor 41.05

Scott Loss 42.68

Thomas Johnson 45.52

Women’s alpine

Kathryn Keane 31.23

Stephanie Walch 34.19

Kari Johnson 34.32

Sarah Edwards 35.15

Rose Quinn 35.22

Lauren Vasey 35.92

Pamela Wylie 36.05

Patricia Green 39.94

Margarete Walch 41.13

Beth Reilly 41.97

Cheri Blum 46.03

Michelle Magazzu 57.24

Women’s snowboard Melanie OHalloran 44.88

Susan Johnson 47.23

Team standings

1 COYOTE CAFE 136.50

2 SCOTT JOSEPHS MEMORIAL TEAM BCSS 126.50

3 MARY PHILLIPS VITAMIN WATER INTL 123.00

4 EAST WEST AND BEYOND 121.00

5 MARKOS PIZZERIA 120.50

5 SUMMIT COUNTY FRIENDS 120.50

6 MIKE JANELLE MEMORIAL TEAM BCSS 104.50

7 SINGLES 2 102.50

8 SINGLES 1 94.00

9 TEAM SCHNURRBART 88.00

10 VANDELAY INDUSTRIES 86.00

11 EAST WEST AND BEYOND NO. 2 84.00

12 SINGLES 3 60.00

13 EAGLE VALLEY YOUTH

57.00

14 BUSTED 14.00

15 SINGLES 4 6.00


Support Local Journalism