Beaver Creek Town Race Series results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Beaver Creek Town Race Series results

Daily Staff Report
Vail, CO Colorado

Team results

1 SCOTT JOSEPHS MEMORIAL TEAM BCSS 184.00

2 COYOTE CAFE 178.00



3 GRIMALDI INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE 177.50

4 SUMMIT COUNTY FRIENDS 173.00



5 MARKOS PIZZERIA 168.50

6 BLACK TIE SKI RENTALS 168.00

7 MARY PHILLIPS VITAMIN WATER INTL 167.50



8 GERBER TREE AND LAWN 141.00

9 SINGLES 1 138.00

10 MARY ANNS 5TH DEMENTIA 136.50

11 EAST WEST AND BEYOND 119.00

12 MIKE JANELLE MEMORIAL TEAM BCSS 118.00

13 SINGLES 2 97.00

14 VANDELAY INDUSTRIES 95.00

15 EAGLE VALLEY YOUTH COALITION 85.00

16 SINGLES 3 53.00

17 SINGLES 5 41.00

Men’s alpine

Justin Rackley 25.27

Sean Delaney 25.75

Cooper Cartmill 26.03

Marty Slott 26.12

Dana Query 26.16

Fredrik Gilde 26.49

Nick Leonard 26.58

Joseph Liefer 26.62

Ian McLendon 26.63

Hans Herner 26.69

Brett Sullivan 26.72

Rob Mahan 26.76

Jim Gelatt 26.84

Steve Jones 26.97

Andrew Call 27.18

Austin Baker 27.63

Peter Cohn 27.65

Geoff Mintz 27.99

Greg Erickson 28.29

Jozef Remsik 28.46

Christian Blazer 28.51

Roger Hart 28.64

Simone Reatti 28.70

Eric Lee 28.92

Brian Brandl 28.98

Santiago Bori 29.07

John Hussey 29.23

Evan Vomacka 29.27

Kyle Von Spreecken 30.37

Jeffrey Chmielewski 30.83

Richard Pannomarew 31.05

Krzysztof Kaminski 31.42

Dudley Duel 31.52

Drew OToole 31.75

Jon Noteware 32.04

Brad Borton 32.86

Billy Baker 32.99

David Dinowitz 33.02

Jaan Vehik 33.61

Dave Perrigo 34.08

Andy Linger 34.24

Jayson Collins 34.41

Daniel Ostrom 35.39

James Davenport 36.54

Mike Jimenez 39.73

Men’s snowboard

Ashley Muller Mary 35.47

Luke Urbine 41.13

Jeff Fagen 41.64

John Pasierbowicz 46.83

Men’s telemark

Palo Razus 35.12

Mark Puryear 35.33

Eric Mundy 38.55

81 Rob Matzkin Gerber 41.64

Women’s alpine

Kathryn Keane 26.19

Nina Oquist 26.91

Tori Johnston 27.84

Carling Delaney 28.15

La La Cartmill 28.37

Kari Johnson 30.32

Rose Quinn 30.65

Madison Smith 31.23

Sarah Hardy 32.54

Christina Jacobson 33.11

Beth Reilly 35.50

Women’s snowboard Aleksandra Buczynska 36.91

Melanie OHalloran 39.23

Florence Linet 44.89

Kristen Rush 82.22

Final individual points

Men’s alpine

1 Sean Delaney 125

2 Justin Rackley 111

3 Joseph Liefer 85

4 Marty Slott 57

5 Rob Mahan 55

6 Adam Bristow 54

7 Dana Query 52

8 Hans Herner 46

9 Sandy Treat 41

10 Steve Jones 38

11 Nick Leonard 36

12 AJ Jones 32

13 Andrew Call 30

14 Burke Russo 22

15 Fredrik Gilde 20

16 William Truesdell 17

17 Roger Hart 14

17 Cooper Cartmill 14

18 Bob Bartels 12

19 Brett Sullivan 8

20 Richard Pannomarew 7

20 Ian McLendon 7

21 Austin Baker 6

21 Kyle Von Spreecken 6

22 Jim Gelatt 3

22 Jozef Remsik 3

23 Don Johnson 2

24 Evan Vomacka 1

24 Christian Blazer 1

Men’s snowboard

1 Ashley Muller 94

2 Luke Urbine 90

3 Jeff Fagen 87

4 Ron Rupert 77

5 John Pasierbowicz 73

6 Cameron Hancock 62

7 Daniel Monaghan 37

8 Tom Dalton 17

9 Dylan Lamarre 14

10 Kurt Goddard 11

11 Derek Brouwer 9

11 Steve Erickson 9

Men’s telemark

1 Eric Mundy 113

2 Mark Puryear 71

3 Palo Razus 60

4 Scott Loss 40

5 Thomas Johnson 26

6 Drew OToole 14

7 Rob Thornley 12

7 Rob Matzkin 12

Women’s alpine

1 Kathryn Keane 122

2 Carling Delaney 96

3 Aleksandra Buczynska 74

4 Tori Johnston 72

5 Kari Johnson 67

6 Rose Quinn 51

7 Whitney Setterberg 40

8 Christina Jacobson 38

9 Cindy Crawford 37

10 Beth Reilly 29

11 Adrienne Snow 28

12 La La Cartmill 25

13 Christine Hanks 21

14 Ming Chan 20

14 Perry Kleeman 20

15 Heather Jochl 19

16 Nina Oquist 17

17 Madison Smith 15

18 Annelies Bartels 12

19 Jane Nelson 11

20 Stephanie Walch 8

21 Sarah Hardy 7

22 Lauren Vasey 6

22 Carla Blackman 6

23 Sheri Mintz 5

23 Milena Zulic 5

24 Vicki Smith 4

24 Cristina Gair 4

24 Meghan Dudzic 4

25 Nancy Ellis 3

25 Marria Beach 3

26 Julie Heaydon 2

27 Phoebe Heaydon 1

Women’s snowboard

1 Aleksandra Buczynska 40

2 Florence Linet 31

3 Allison Kohn 20

4 Melanie OHalloran 17

4 Cara Jones 17

5 Kristen Rush 12

Women’s telemark

1 Angela Osborne 20


Support Local Journalism