Berry Creek Bash results: All the finishers from Edwards race | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Berry Creek Bash results: All the finishers from Edwards race

Robert Cornwell/Special to the Daily

The Berry Creek Bash is the sixth race in the 2021 Bloch & Chapleau Mountain Bike Race Series. Located in Edwards, the race starts at the Berry Creek trailhead and sends racers on a course that offers dirt road and singletrack with distances ranging from 2 miles for younger riders to 10.8 miles for adult riders.

Following are the results from Wednesday’s race in Edwards:

Beginner Boys 11-14



  1. Levi Flach 16:39
  2. Alexander Stewart 0:19:02
  3. Owen Razee 0:19:11
  4. Ryan Clery 0:19:55
  5. Cayle Brummer 0:21:04
  6. Landon Aversman 0:21:55
  7. Dylan Milam 0:22:17
  8. Alexander Brumm 0:26:56

Beginner Boys 8-10

  1. Ethan Current 0:17:47
  2. Tucker Moore 0:18:24
  3. Max Swenson 0:19:06
  4. Miles Drumwright 0:19:28
  5. Tyler Moore 0:19:29
  6. Michael Max Major 0:20:14
  7. Rowan Lovgen 0:21:18
  8. Niall Slavin 0:21:30
  9. Leo Lowery 0:23:11
  10. Callum Ballentine 0:25:33
  11. Karmen Karastoyanov 0:47:00

Sport Boys 8-10

Support Local Journalism




  1. Elliot Drumwright 0:16:28
  2. Stafford Thomason 0:22:29
  3. Grayson Dicanio 0:23:30

Beginer Girls 11-14

  1. Terra Hasley 0:20:56
  2. Jada Cobb 0:22:20
  3. Stella Hawkins 0:28:41

Beginner Girls 15-17

  1. Carly Keyes 0:17:54

Beginner Girls 8-10

  1. Lindy Brummer 0:23:36
  2. Renata Raynal 0:33:02

Sport Girls 11-14

  1. Katie Lombardi 0:39:23
  2. Alexa Mcguire 0:39:49
  3. Hayden Mcguire 0:40:34
  4. Sage Leffler 0:41:22
  5. Vespera Steiner 0:42:16
  6. Valeria Chavez 0:47:12

Beginner Boys 15-17

  1. Dominic Milam 0:39:01

Sport Boys 11-14

  1. Javier Reynaud 0:25:32
  2. Bode Cobb 0:28:39
  3. Silas Lovgren 0:31:59
  4. Jack Sargent 0:33:41
  5. Zeke Willard 0:34:12
  6. Wyatt Hooker 0:38:02
  7. Yaro Veitch 0:44:49
Robert Cornwell/Special to the Daily

Women’s Beginner

  1. Ana Paula Raynal 0:38:2175
  2. Daniela Sandoval 0:39:0360

Beginner Men

  1. Billy Hart 0:29:0875
  2. Will Thompson 0:33:2660
  3. Pierre-Luc Mathieu 0:34:1345
  4. James Samuelsen 0:34:2630

Clydesdale (200+lbs)

  1. Jason Lahrman 1:15:3675

Men’s Grand Masters Sport (50+)

  1. Rob Pierangeli 0:49:2075
  2. Chip Craft 0:59:0660
  3. T Walters 1:00:0745
  4. Troy Lange 1:00:1730

Men’s Master Sport (40+)

  1. Alfredo Santiesteban 0:49:3375
  2. Jason Rosener 0:49:4760
  3. Chad Milam 0:57:5045
  4. Matt Marshall 1:01:1930
  5. Ryan Aversman 1:22:4315

Men’s Super Grand Masters (60+)

  1. Michael Mohe r0:57:4975
  2. 2Chris Cook 1:05:0060
  3. Philippe Courtois 1:05:4945

Men’s Sport

  1. Isak Lund 0:47:0085
  2. Jonah Klearman 0:48:4575
  3. Alex Current 0:50:1665
  4. Ryan Fowler 0:50:4355
  5. Andrew Lombardi 0:51:3145
  6. Nolan Sawtelle 0:54:5535
  7. Ryan Brown 0:57:5125
  8. Cooper Huggins 0:59:5615
  9. David Philips1:02:025

Men’s Vet Sport (30+)

  1. 1Michael Morgan 0:48:3685
  2. Miles Henson 0:49:437
  3. Paul Datsko 0:49:4665
  4. Jay Weber 0:52:4455
  5. Jared Heinze 0:54:5545
  6. Miles Gentry 0:58:0535
  7. Matthew Gnirke 1:00:1425
  8. Kevin Christian 1:07:0615

Women’s Master Sport (40+)

  1. Alisa Santiesteban 0:57:2975
  2. Nancy Mires 1:04:4560
  3. Michelle Wolffe 1:09:4945

Women’s Sport

  1. Shannatay Bergeron 0:33:5485
  2. Lucy Perkins 0:54:3575
  3. Christa Gutzel 1:01:4365
  4. Elona Greene 1:01:5155
  5. Haley Zipperer 1:02:0645
  6. Keely Hendricks 1:03:2535
  7. Cora Wilson 1:03:4825
  8. Karen Sandavol 1:05:1215
  9. Stella Sanders 1:07:075
  10. Reece May 1:11:595
  11. Luisa Raynal 1:14:185
  12. Iara Melgarejo 1:14:535

Women’s Vet Sport (30+)

  1. Bri Chittenden 1:03:2075
  2. May Jackson 1:05:0860
  3. Ally Stephens 1:11:2045
  4. Kerry Brown 1:14:4830

Women’s Expert

  1. Zosia Skiba 1:08:5775
  2. Rose Sandell 1:19:2860

Women’s Master Expert (40+)

  1. Jennifer Razee 1:05:1575
  2. Jennifer Spinelli 1:08:5760

Women’s Single Speed

  1. Erinn Hoban 1:14:4775

Women’s Vet Expert (30+)

  1. Nicole Ochs 1:07:3175
  2. Pavan Krueger 1:10:4260
  3. Molly Gamble 1:11:3545
  4. Heidi Trueblood 1:18:0330

Men’s Expert

  1. David Sanders 1:03:2885
  2. Alister Ratcliff 1:03:2975
  3. Beckett Mcvoy 1:04:4365
  4. Aiden Brown 1:06:0455
  5. Reiner Schmidt 1:06:3645
  6. Alex Schultz 1:08:2935
  7. Garret Moehring 1:10:1925
  8. Matas Katieb 1:14:3615
  9. Conner Wilson 1:17:155

Men’s Grand Masters Expert (50+)

  1. Erik Dorf 1:07:3085
  2. Stephen White 1:08:3675
  3. Robert Moehring 1:09:0565
  4. Kevin Roop 1:10:4655
  5. Adam Plummer 1:13:1045
  6. Stephen Elzinga 1:17:0835
  7. Mike Trueblood 1:18:2325
  8. Dawes Wilson 1:26:2815
  9. Steven Kirchner 1:27:505
  10. Karl Krupp 1:33:135

Men’s Masters Expert (40+)

  1. Michael Dorr 1:07:3985
  2. Brett Donelson 1:10:1575
  3. Dan Weiland 1:12:2365
  4. Nick Brummer 1:13:1155
  5. Matt Donovan 1:17:5045
  6. Brian Chimileski 1:18:1135
  7. Mike Glass 1:18:4025

Single Speed

  1. Ciro Zarate 1:05:3185
  2. Richard Knapp1:09:0275
  3. Jeffrey Rank1:15:2165
  4. James Ellis1:15:3055
  5. Charlie Brown1:25:5045
  6. Battista Psenda1:30:5935

Men’s Vet Expert (30+)

  1. Marshall Troutner1:07:0975
  2. Mike Sherven1:10:2860
  3. Ryan Simmons1:11:3145

Women’s Pro/Open

  1. Bailey Cioppa1:09:3275
  2. Aline Seitz1:12:0260
  3. Rebecca Howland1:13:1845
  4. Janel Kline1:14:2730
  5. Bayli Mcspadden1:20:3515

Men’s Pro/Open

  1. Brayden Johnson 0:54:3685
  2. Josiah Middaugh 0:56:3275
  3. Aidan Duffy 0:57:3265
  4. Lasse Konecny 0:58:1955
  5. Cristhian Ravelo 0:58:1945
  6. Sullivan Middaugh 0:59:0335
  7. Sam Brown 0:59:0425
  8. Taylor Shelden 1:00:0215
  9. Nicholas Konecny 1:00:335
  10. Landen Stovall 1:01:505
  11. Jay Henry 1:02:585
  12. Truett Bennett 1:04:575
  13. Ethan Fitzcharles 1:05:145
  14. Eli Kranefuss 1:06:555
  15. Richard Duff 1:09:245

Support Local Journalism