Berry Creek Bash Results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Berry Creek Bash Results

VRD For Agate PU 6-13-07
ALL |

Men’s Pro Elite

Pl Name Time

1. Jay Henery 56:45



2. Mike Kloser 1:00:11 3. Todd Smith 1:03:32 4. Damien Fraser 1:03:48 5. MikeFriedberg 1:04:48

6. Bernie Romero 1:07:00



7. DavidGlavin 1:07:06 8. Daniel Kindregan 1:10:05 9. Peter Fralick 1:11:33

Women’s Pro Elite

Pl Name Time



1. Gretchen Reeves 1:12:30 2. Lisa Isom 1:16:43 3. Kelli Rohrig 1:20:23

Men’s Expert

Pl Name Time

1. Josh Nota 1:02:04 2. Dan Weiland 1:04:01 3. Brad Bingham 1:04:25 4. Paul Gorbold 1:05:27 5. Brennan Stege 1:05:34 6. Jeff Thompson 1:06:09 7. Brendan Finneran 1:06:48 8. Drew Wachter 1:06:59 9. Courtney Gregory 1:07:35 10. Sean Molloy 1:08:03 11. Kevin Hocht 1:08:53 12. Eric Hill 1:09:28 13. Bryce Bingham 1:10:19 14. Darran Cheek 1:12:35 15. Marc Rouse 1:14:47 16. Garrett Fletcher 1:16:50 17. Rick Gregory 1:17:58 18. M. Golembiewski 1:21:33

Women’s Expert

Pl Name Time

1. Katie Brazelton 1:21:58

2. Toni Axelrod 1:22:59 3. Pavan Krueger 1:27:38 4. Amanda Evans 1:28:26

Men’s Vet Expert

Pl Name Time

1. Mark Thompson 1:05:52 2. Steven Barber 1:06:50 3. Bill MacFarlane 1:07:52 4. David Overstreet 1:08:16 5. Kevin Roop 1:08:24 6. Mike Gibbs 1:09:38 7. Ronan Murray 1:10:09 8. Tim Taagen 1:11:00 9. Jamey McCalla 1:11:05 10. Eric Olson 1:11:44 11. Chris Dudar 1:12:06 12. Brad Grohusky 1:12:09 13. Sean Kerrigan 1:12:45 14. Carl Bruggeman 1:13:08 15. Eamonn Rooney 1:14:08 16. Brad Stamp 1:15:06 17. Scott Bandoni 1:16:20 18. Loren Dumont 1:19:46 19. Adam Baker 1:20:01 20. Brian Petted 1:26:30

Men’s Single Speed

Pl Name Time

1 Tim Faia 1:05:38 2. Travis Colbert 1:05:55 3. Kevin Perry 1:07:44 4. Mark Nelson 1:09:07 5. Dereck Fish 1:10:26 6. Seth Bossung 1:10:54 7. Charlie Brown 1:15:47 8. Alex Coleman 1:16:46 9. Cody Chalfin 1:18:28 10. Magnus Nilsson 1:20:55 11. Todd Moyer 1:21:44

Women’s Vet

Pl Name Time

1. Robyn Ritsch 57:19

2. Paisley Frischholz 58:10 3. Roxanne Hall 59:54 4. Ellen Miller 1:00:33 5. Kristen Nash 1:03:24 6. Christy Geyer 1:04:07 7. Terry Stimac 1:05:58 8. Heather Gilmartin 1:08:30 9. Michelle Pirozzi 1:10:31

Men’s Masters

Pl Name Time

1. Dawes Wilson 1:10:19 2. Peter Davis 1:16:03 3. Ron Gruber 1:19:53 4. Dewet Marais 1:25:23 5. Jeffrey Cowell 1:26:01 6. Paul Sands 1:29:35 7. Casey Strahan 1:31:17 8. Phillippe Courtois 1:32:55

Men’s Vet Sport

Pl Name Time

1. Scott Turnipseed 50:58

2. Peter Lombardi 51:11 3. Scott Todd 51:30 4. Pedro Campos 51:59 5. David Duchesneau 52:00 6. Peter Geyer 53:04 7. Barry Monroe 53:38 8. Bart Sigler 55:01 9. Jonathan Warsaw 55:33 10. Todd Labine 55:45 11. Coleman Wise 1:00:34 12. Symon Hayes 1:01:37 13 Dee Ell 1:01:47 14. Kevin Roop 1:07:24 15. MikeRoebice 1:10:08 16. Innes Isom 1:47:46

Men’s Sport

Pl Name Time

1. Ben Lohre 34:33

2. Jason White 34:38 3. Griffin Turnipseed 35:02 4. Greg Lestikow 35:05 5. Jt Schmitt 35:15 6. Tim Stenovec 36:15 7. Stacy Blake 36:45 8. Brian Bruggeman 37:13 9. Jason Curnow 37:36 10. Kreston Rohrig 38:16 11. Michael Funk 38:34 12. Eric Rubottom 38:45 13. Karl Hocht III 39:02 14. Ben Lysdahl 39:14 15. Aron Cherek 39:16 16. Mike Griffin 39:59 17. David Ozog 40:02 18. Jared Saul 40:05 19. Tyler Eaton 40:20 20. Jeff Lifgren 40:23 21. Brian Reichel 40:41 22. Mike Hagy 40:50 23. Dillon Demore 42:23 24. Allen Buttnet 42:36 25. David Smith 43:03 26. Mark Beresniewicz 43:50 27. Michael Matzko 47:14 28. Kip Tingle 47:16 29. Mark MacDonald 48:11 30. Josh Dyck 50:47 31. Lee Macke 51:00

Women’s Sport

Pl Name Time

1. Jen Campbell 41:52 2. Elna Persson 42:43 3. Kelly Lombardi 43:34 4. Jen Razee 44:42 5. Michele DeWinle 44:52 6. Erica Nagy 45:19

7. Ana Jeronimus 45:45 8. Darcy Zimmerman 46:29 9. Vanessa Clendenin 46:47 10. Corrie Baumann 47:07 11. M. Rodenburgh 49:37 12. Carrie Williams 49:56

Men’s Beginner

Pl Name Time

1. Billy Poole 24:16

2. Peter Brown 25:30 3. JustinWohlrabe 25:47 4 Bo Pihl 26:09 5. Jason Boes 26:54 6. Eric Olsen 28:04 7. Grant Stevenson 28:12 8. Trevor Theelke 29:17 9. Dylan VanRoekel 29:27 10. Eric Moberg 29:52 11. Roger Mitchell 30:23 12. Scott McDonald 30:37 13. Paul Drugan 31:03 14. Drew Dodd 31:37 15. Justin Gompf 31:59 16. Bern Krueger 32:00 17. Johnny Bergsten 32:03 18. Jeffrey Hopp 32:08 19. Brady Cook 32:09 20. William Black 32:14 21. James Ewing 32:24 22. Roberto Azmora 32:36 23. Jason Noakes 32:56 24. John Kuzina 33:00 25. Timmy Prendergast 33:03 26. Casey Wyse 33:05 27. Cooper Adams 33:43 28. J Tyler Keegan 33:54 29. Brack Crouch 34:14 30. Jason Gregg 34:14 31. Stephen Graham 35:13 32. Brock Sloan 35:14 33. Josh Steck 35:17 34. Greg Lam 36:33 35. David Hawkins 36:38 36. Andy Burghaus 36:59 37. Darren Szot 37:31 38. Paul Amicucci 39:51 39. Brad Geyhan 42:00 40. Sean Woods 42:06 41. Steve Gall 43:17 42. Garth Brint 43:34

Women’s Beginner

Pl Name Time

1. Kim Lake 30:05 2. Annemarie Wall 30:30 3. Julie Myers 31:10 4. Renae Parks 32:24 5. Susan Weiss 32:28 6. Gerlinda Debi 33:22 7. Nicky White 33:26 8. Tiffany Ingoldsby 33:43 9. Amie Nelson 34:16 10. Molly McBride 34:23 11. Sophia Hines 35:42 12. Ashley Magnuson 36:04 13. Sarah Boes 37:42 14. Anna Rice 38:25 15. Melanie Melinier 40:47 16. Joelle Hill 40:55 17. Melissa Marriner 40:58 18. Breanne Sparrow 42:54 19. Leah Olson 43:35 20. Jill Ewing 44:22 21. Beth Johnston 47:18

Juniors

Pl Name Time

1. Christian Kloser 27:27

2. Christhian Ravelo 27:30 3. Sean McCormick 29:00 4. Brinton Barry 29:48 5. Christian Shanley 31:02 6. Parker McDonald 34:32 7. Thomas Walsh 35:45 8. Michael Ball 39:44

U-12 Boys

Pl Name Time

1. Alex Davis 18:03

2. Caleb Chastein 19:48

3. Jack Skidmore 21:35

4. Robby Gruber 25:36

U-12 Girls

Pl Name Time

1. Allie Gruber 23:24

U-14 Boys

Pl Name Time

1. Chris Purse 14:51

2. Forrest Henzler 17:39

3. Logan Jauernigg 18:00

4. Joe LyBarger 18:34

U-14 Girls

Pl Name Time

1 Oliva Keegan 24:17


Support Local Journalism


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User