Buddy Werner League Western Regional Championships | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Buddy Werner League Western Regional Championships

Daily staff report
Newsroom@vaildaily.com
Vail, CO Colorado
Special to the DailyThe Vail/Beaver Creek Buddy Werner League took first at the Western Regional Championships at Steamboat on March 4.
ALL |

Buddy Werner League Western Regional Championships

March 4, Steamboat

Giant Slalom

Vail/Beaver Creek Buddy Werner League finishers

Girls, Race 1

J6

3 Addison Maurer, 48.41

6 Leah Sandberg, 49.15

10 Carlotta Porter, 53.11

11 Anna Gill, 53.92

J5

3 Eleanor Sheahan, 47.90

4 Mia Carroll, 48.65

5 Karlina Feduschak, 49.01

6 Kiki Lettovska, 49.92

7 Kate Mitchell, 51.73

J4

1 Emily Jacobs, 42.08

2 Rachel Jacobs, 43.02

4 Shelby Essex, 45.99

5 Michela Mitchell, 47.34

6 Marika Feduschak, 47.62

6 Kristen Davis, 47.62

J3

1 Abby Davidson, 41.87

2 AJ Davies, 44.05

3 Megan L’Esperance, 45.11

4 Brookie Wallace, 45.49

5 Lindsay Sierant, 45.56

6 Nicole Lasater, 46.29

7 Rychelle Denardo, 46.83

8 Maddie Warren, 46.95

9 Meaghan Sheahan, 47.13

10 Ansley Burnett, 47.63

11 Maddy Hethcote, 48.13

Girls, Race 2

J6

3 Leah Sandberg, 49.25

9 Anna Gill, 57.55

17 Addison Maurer, 1:27.43

18 Winifred Hirsch, 1:27.89

J5

1 Mia Carroll, 47.19

3 Kiki Lettovska, 50.06

5 Karlina Feduschak, 51.25

8 Kate Mitchell, 53.04

19 Eleanor Sheahan, 1:37.84

J4

1 Rachel Jacobs, 44.60

2 Shelby Essex, 46.23

3 Emily Jacobs, 46.26

5 Michela Mitchell, 48.39

6 Marika Feduschak, 48.56

8 Kristen Davis, 51.84

J3

1 Abby Davidson, 41.75

2 Anabel Johnson, 44.71

3 Megan L’esperance, 45.16

4 AJ Davies, 45.87

5 Lindsay Sierant, 46.92

6 Rychelle Denardo, 48.24

7 Nicole Lasater, 48.60

9 Maddie Warren, 49.02

10 Meaghan Sheahan, 49.36

11 Maddy Hethcote, 49.39

12 Ansley Burnett, 52.23

Boys, Race 1

J6

4 Declan Miner, J-6 Bcbw 51.08

6 Tommy Johson, J-6 Bcbw 53.14

7 Sebastian Kohlhofer, J-6 Bcbw 53.61

10 Andres Schmidt, J-6 Bcbw 55.72

13 Erich Petersen, J-6 Bcbw 56.30

J5

2 Nick Ebner, 47.08

3 Broday Cyphers, 47.39

4 Bailey Beckum, 47.47

5 Cade Cyphers, 48.25

6 Jake Sturde, 49.51

10 Joshua Telles, 50.16

13 Leonardo Porter, 50.60

J4

1 Jake Cossette, 42.81

2 Creek Kamby, 44.54

3 Reece Noel, 44.90

4 Zak Cossette, 45.63

5 Carter Coleman, 46.32

6 Alex Sturde, 48.00

J3

1 Taylor Staughton, 44.99

4 Dean Smith, 47.60

5 Jonathon Strehler, 48.25

Boys, Race 2

J6

6 Sebastian Kohlhofer, 51.17

7 Andres Schmidt, 51.60

9 Tommy Johson, 52.19

J5

2 Cade Cyphers, 46.25

3 Nick Ebner, 46.76

4 Bailey Beckum, 47.46

6 Broday Cyphers, 47.82

8 Joshua Telles, 48.80

13 Jake Sturde, 50.86

14 Leonardo Porter, 51.01

J4

1 Jake Cossette, 42.56

2 Reece Noel, 44.23

3 Carter Coleman, 44.94

4 Zak Cossette, 45.22

5 Creek Kamby, 45.76

6 Alex Sturde, 45.99

J3

1 Taylor Staughton, 44.59

4 Dean Smith, 48.00

6 Jonathon Strehler, 48.37


Support Local Journalism


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Trending - Sports


See more