Buddy Werner results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Buddy Werner results

Daily staff report
Newsroom@vaildaily.com
Vail, CO Colorado

Girls 6-8

KIKI LETTOVSKA 1:33.31

LEAH SANDBERG 1:44.95



CARLOTTA PORTER 1:46.69

OLIVIA DUSENBERRY 1:47.37



CAMRYN MCGRATH 1:47.94

ADDISON MAURER 1:51.16

EMMA JUDGE 1:51.84



OLIVIA RUSSELL 1:52.50

CAITLYN WEATHERS 1:53.13

ISABELLE SHEDD 1:54.42

REBECCA DALY 1:54.72

CATHERINE BACKES 1:55.66

CAROLINE ELLSTROM 1:58.73

ELIZA WETZEL 2:00.01

EMMA JUIF 2:03.59

Girls 9-10

KARLINA FEDUSCHAK 1:24.24

SARAH EVANS 1:29.27

BRYNN MEHAN 1:29.39

CAROLINE JONES 1:34.13

MIA CARROLL 1:35.81

ELEANOR SHEAHAN 1:35.98

SAMANTHA TARPEY 1:36.12

BEKA GERSCHENOFF 1:37.68

MADELINE SHEDD 1:38.84

ARI ALPERT 1:39.26

SAMANTHA NOTHNAGEL 1:39.27

CLAIRE KRUEGER 1:39.33

AUDREY TEAGUE 1:39.74

ADDISON NOTHNAGEL 1:40.25

HALEY CARPENTER 1:40.99

Girls 11-12

ABBY DAVIDSON 1:15.45

EMILY JACOBS 1:18.35

RACHAEL JACOBS 1:19.37

ROSE SANDELL 1:21.09

KRISTEN DAVIS 1:21.79

ANSLEY BURNETT 1:23.04

JESSICA NULLE 1:24.36

MADDY HETHCOTE 1:26.03

MARIKA FEDUSCHAK 1:27.84

NICOLE LASATER 1:28.16

SHELBY ESSEX 1:28.35

ABIGAIL ELLSTROM 1:29.28

MORGAN KROMER 1:30.98

ZOE WARREN 1:32.68

MORGAN HUTTRER 1:34.13

Girls 13-14

ANABEL JOHNSON 1:24.02

MADDIE WARREN 1:28.89

CLAIRE WILDGEN 1:33.96

MEGAN LESPERANCE 1:36.40

KATIE MELARA 1:37.34

ASPEN NEVILLE 1:44.52

Boys 6-8

LEONARDO PORTER 1:29.57

ANDREW ROGERS 1:32.01

BRODY CYPHERS 1:34.83

JAKE STURDE 1:36.61

NICK EBNER 1:37.28

JOSHUA TELLES 1:37.89

BODE KOSTICK 1:41.05

AIDAN DUFFY 1:42.60

DECLAN MINER 1:43.95

JENSEN RAWLINGS 1:44.31

ALDEN KOSTICK 1:44.44

FINN MOTT 1:45.54

LACHLAN CRICK 1:45.64

TIRIN CAMERON 1:46.05

KALEB WILLIAMS 1:46.67

Boys 9-10

CARTER COLEMAN 1:20.41

MAX TIMM 1:20.54

REECE NOEL 1:20.85

CADE CYPHERS 1:25.18

JONATHAN DALY 1:27.57

BAILEY BECKUM 1:27.66

ALEX STURDE 1:28.00

JACKSON DUSENBERRY 1:28.51

ROWAN SOKUP 1:29.15

COLE PLAVEC 1:29.32

CAMDEN DOOLEY 1:29.86

LEE BULLOCK 1:30.02

NICHOLAS HANCOCK 1:30.06

TOMMY CIGNO 1:31.00

SAM BROWN 1:31.61

Boys 11-12

Bib Class Team Name 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Place

_____ _______ _____ ___________________ __________ _________ _______ ____

290 M 11-12 Dressler TAYLOR STAUGHTON 38.18 37.04 1:15.22 1

288 M 11-12 Dressler CREEK KAMBY 38.61 37.72 1:16.33 2

242 M 11-12 Flying Squirrels JONATHAN ROMERO 40.04 40.86 1:20.90 3

287 M 11-12 Dressler ZACHARY HERNANDEZ 40.52 41.36 1:21.88 4

295 M 11-12 Davidson AIDAN SOKUP 40.73 41.26 1:21.99 5

243 M 11-12 Flying Squirrels DEAN SMITH 41.71 41.39 1:23.10 6

240 M 11-12 Flying Squirrels DAVID BURKS 41.16 42.48 1:23.64 7

244 M 11-12 Flying Squirrels JP TREGUIER-ELMB 41.67 44.33 1:26.00 8

190 M 11-12 Shintung Warriors JAKE COSSETTE 43.44 44.72 1:28.16 9

241 M 11-12 Flying Squirrels ZACHARY LAWRENCE 43.27 45.36 1:28.63 10

96 M 11-12 McFarlane JAMES MORAN 46.27 44.61 1:30.88 11

268 M 11-12 Petersen CHASE KEEP 46.80 46.88 1:33.68 12

273 M 11-12 Petersen BLAKE PETERSEN 45.83 47.86 1:33.69 13

196 M 11-12 Shintung Warriors ALEC EBNER 45.81 53.24 1:39.05 14

271 M 11-12 Petersen GREYSON MAGANA 50.55 50.88 1:41.43 15

Boys Class 13-14 Combined January 22, 2011

Bib Class Team Name 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Place

_____ _______ _____ __________________ ___________ ________ _________ ____

292 M 13-14 Davidson AUSTIN DARROUGH 35.96 36.36 1:12.32 1

294 M 13-14 Davidson MATTHEW GENELIN 37.93 38.44 1:16.37 2

282 M 13-14 Turbo Turtles MICHAEL HANCOCK 39.78 40.46 1:20.24 3

298 M 13-14 McCord RILEY MEHAN 44.18 43.09 1:27.27 4

272 M 13-14 Petersen TAYLOR PETERSEN 45.36 48.68 1:34.04 5

296 M 13-14 McCord JAY BULLOCK 47.67 47.15 1:34.82 6

245 M 13-14 Flying Squirrels DUDLEY OTTLEY 51.70 50.64 1:42.34 7

291 M 13-14 Dressler JUSTIN RUBEN 57.92 45.14 1:43.06 8


Support Local Journalism