Camp Hale Hup results from Wednesday | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Camp Hale Hup results from Wednesday

A rider makes it to the final stretch at the Camp Hale Hup, between Leadville and Minturn, on Wednesday.
Anthony Thornton | Special to the Daily |

Results for the Men’s Pro Elite

1 Josiah Middaugh 1:09:12

2 Jay Henry 1:09:28

3 M. Friedberg 1:12:44

4 Conor Wallace 1:14:50

5 Christian Kloser 1:18:18

Results for the Women’s Pro Elite

1 Gretchen Reeves 1:17:17

2 Andi Malboeuf 1:20:32

3 Tamara Donelson 1:26:47

Results for the Men’s Expert

1 Ciro Zarate 1:12:56

2 Alec Hamilton 1:14:49

3 Ezra Velez 1:15:31

4 Jed Schuetze 1:15:32

5 Cristhian Ravelo 1:15:42

6 N. Brummer 1:16:50

7 Beau Jacobs 1:16:58

8 Julian Ravelo 1:18:01

9 Kris Ochs 1:18:02

10 Sean Woods 1:18:03

11 Justin Folger 1:21:32

12 Greg Mueller 1:26:11

13 Andrew Larson 1:41:54

Results for the Women’s Expert

1 Erika Ghent 1:32:24

2 Christy Geyer 1:32:44

3 Pavan Krueger 1:33:17

Results for the Men’s Vet Expert

1 Stephen White 1:12:53

2 Adam Plummer 1:13:00

3 Peter Fralick 1:15:11

4 Mike Gibbs 1:15:20

5 Brian Baker 1:15:26

6 Bobby Murphy 1:15:59

7 Todd Carver 1:16:52

Results for the Women’s Vet Expert

1 Dawn Vogeler 42:27

2 Roxanne Hall 45:18

3 Terry Stimac 45:24

Results for the Women’s Vet Sport

1 Beth Bush 45:30

2 Debra Monrow 49:16

3 Sue Bardsley 51:14

4 Cindy Crawford 51:23

5 Susan Weiss 52:13

Results for the Men’s Single Speed

1 Courtney Gregory 1:22:03

2 Ken Delo 1:25:42

3 Mark Nelson 1:26:34

4 Eric Olson 1:27:23

5 Alex Coleman 1:27:29

6 Doug Lafond 1:29:31

7 Mike Griffin 1:34:31

8 Mark Nesline 1:40:32

Results for the Men’s Masters Expert

1 Ty Hall 1:14:29

2 Richard Knapp 1:14:51

3 Kevin Langan 1:14:54

4 Peter Davis 1:19:07

5 Chadd Ziegler 1:22:32

6 Carl Bruggeman 1:25:09

Results for the Men’s Masters Sport

1 Rob Crawford 39:20

2 Matt Johnson 39:29

3 Robb McGuffin 40:37

4 Steven Kirchner 42:09

5 Michael Harms 42:30

6 Alan Christie 42:34

7 Steve Wallace 43:19

8 Chip Craft 43:25

9 Todd Moyer 44:26

10 Jeff Apps 45:56

11 D. Duchesneau 47:17

12 Stephen Kittle 48:47

13 Todd Hamina 1:01:51

Results for the Men’s Sport

1 Tj Messerschmitt 37:57

2 James Ellis 38:52

3 Todd Foral 39:00

4 Michael Flieg 39:16

5 Jacob Bangston 40:03

6 Gregory Clark 40:27

7 Ryan Kane 40:44

8 Evan Puglia 40:56

9 Paul Datsko 42:19

10 Mike Beckley 43:32

11 David Taylor 45:22

12 Jason Eshleman 45:26

13 K. Von Spreecken 45:35

14 Jason Wigmore 46:48

15 David Cimino 46:54

16 Joel Sehloff 51:33

Results for the Women’s Sport

1 Jenn Sewall 44:35

2 Katie Redden 44:42

3 Ashleigh Krehbiel 44:44

4 Jennie Thorne 46:16

5 D. Mt Pleasant 46:44

Results for the Men’s Vet Sport

1 Mike Eastbrooks 38:57

2 Steve Elicker 39:14

3 Ben McNair 39:36

4 Tim Halbukken 40:03

5 John Heisdorf 40:25

6 David Ozog 40:28

7 Randy Le Mgee 40:53

8 Battista Psenda 41:15

9 Tom Kassmel 43:21

10 Jamie Alford 43:24

11 Matt Fackler 44:15

12 Cody Wyse 48:49

Results for the Men’s Beginner

1 Christian Wilson 41:30

2 Hans Vandenberg 42:07

3 Logan Martin 42:09

4 Charlie Koch 42:10

5 Darien Fairclough 44:24

6 Ben Boese 44:59

7 Jon Comeau 45:10

8 Ian Greene 45:15

9 “Boomer” Renni 45:18

10 Bj Aguilar 45:40

11 Michael Barrett 45:48

12 Luke Vickerman 46:10

13 Logan 46:32

14 Jason Noakes 46:50

15 David Lagrange 48:04

16 Zac Ballentine 48:14

17 Sam Brown 50:23

18 Nathan Ragaller 50:31

19 C. Shannon 52:02

20 Kc Lasher 52:34

21 Nic Vasquez 53:55

22 Michael Wheeler 54:40

23 John Rehnborg 54:45

24 Brian Fales 57:47

25 Cain Gipson 59:24

26 Eric Samidah 1:07:22

Results for the Women’s Beginner

1 Anna Martin 44:36

2 Ezra Smith 48:30

3 Clare Baker 49:24

4 Michelle Wolffe 49:28

5 Lara Lufkin 50:31

6 Heidi Livran 51:30

7 Natalie Duck 51:59

8 Molly Baunel 52:48

9 Alison Mattson 53:16

10 Tianna Hill 53:32

11 Zoe Livran 55:38

12 Rita Gutierrez 57:58

13 Stacy Anderson 58:29

14 Nayeli Garcia 58:30

15 Megan Bryant 58:51

16 Aarika Johnson 1:01:22

17 Abigail Elizalde 1:03:02

18 Stephanie Colton 1:03:13

19 K. Sappenfield 1:03:17

20 Liz Hinton 1:12:33

21 J. Alvarez 1:14:06

22 C. Magana 1:20:34

Results for the Men’s Clydesdale

1 Brian Reichel 39:17

2 Tug Birk 43:34

3 M. Beresniewicz 43:46

4 Cameron Douglas 46:36

5 David Hawkins 48:26

6 Rob Hamina 50:58

7 Jeremy Davis 53:27

Results for the Legends

1 Steve Hill 39:08

1 Ron Gruber 39:08

3 Charlie Brown 41:32

4 Ted Gould 41:33

5 Mark Hallenbeck 42:10

6 Brad Ghent 42:15

7 Arn Menconi 44:45

8 Dan Nixon 45:33

9 Todd Scholl 46:00

10 Philppe Courtoir 46:21

11 Peter Clarke 46:22

Results for the Juniors

1 Zane Worrell 44:21

2 Robbie Gurber 46:28

Results for the Women’s Never Ever

1 M. McDougald 1:02:08

Results for the Boys 8-10

1. Hunter Davis 9:26

2. S. Middaugh 9:45

3. Ryan Moore 9:56

4. Will Bettenhausen 10:12

5. B. Scheidegger 10:14

6. Connor Wilson 10:32

7. Oliver Olson 11:04

8. Ian Rogers 11:04

9. Porter Middaugh 11:30

10. Kyle Moore 13:43

11. Gavin Brewster 14:17

Results for the Girls 8-10

1. Kayli Langan 11:48

2. Libby Apps 18:01

Results for the Boys 11-14

1. Wyatt Moehring 16:28

2. C. Seabury 17:02

3. Collin Wilson 17:05

4. Andrew Rogers 18:08

5. Kai McGuffin 19:06

6. Finn Larson 21:10

7. Per Olson 23:11

8. Nicholas Apps 23:40

9. Adam Clouatre 24:05


Support Local Journalism


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User