Complete Beaver Creek Blast results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Complete Beaver Creek Blast results

Daily Staff Report
VRD Beaver Creek PU 8-10
ALL |

Men’s Pro Elite

Pl Name Time

1. Jay Henry 1:20:34

2. Mike Skellion 1:22:56

3. Mike Kloser 1:23:30

4. Jake Wells 1:23:31

5. Taylor Sholder 1:26:09

6. Steven White 1:27:15

7. Peter Fralick 1:30:56

Women’s Pro Elite

Pl Name Time

1. Sari Anderson 1:36:02

2. Gretchen Reeves 1:39:40

3. Jennifer Gersbach 1:42:32

Men’s Expert

Pl Name Time

1. Brad Bringham 1:28:12

2. Mike Friedberg 1:28:50

3. Damien Fraser 1:29:12

4. Travis Colbert 1:29:58

5. Brennan Stege 1:31:21

6. Javier Chavez 1:32:59

7. Jeff Thompson 1:34:22

8. Bryce Bingham 1:34:46

9. Nicholas Sancier 1:35:11

10. Courtney Gregory 1:35:30

11. Marty Golembiewski 1:38:13

12. Tayler Ryan 1:38:37

13. Paul Lugar 1:39:42

14. Yaro Middaugh 1:40:30

15. Dana Correia 1:41:48

Women’s Expert

Pl Name Time

1. Amanda Evans 1:12:37

2. Heather Goodrich 1:13:00

3. Heather Sappenfield 1:17:12

4. Lisa Poole 1:19:20

Men’s Vet Expert

Pl Name Time

1. Tom Seabrook 1:22:07

2. Steve Meyer 1:28:52

3. Peter Davis 1:30:20

4. Mike Gibbs 1:32:29

5. Mark Roebke 1:34:20

6. Eric Olson 1:34:30

7. John Roberts 1:35:09

8. Bill MacFarlane 1:37:17

9. Ron Gruber 1:37:46

10. Ronan Murray 1:37:52

11. Darron Cheek 1:38:02

12. Tim Taagen 1:40:10

13. Scott Bandoni 1:40:16

14. Brad Stamp 1:41:08

Women’s Vet Expert

Pl Name Time

1. Katie Brazelton 1:15:12

2. Kristen Nash 1:23:04

3. Debra Monroe 1:38:47

Men’s Vet Sport

Pl Name Time

1. Kevin Roop 1:04:27

2. Benji Fink 1:06:34

3. Ric Fields 1:06:46

4. David Duchesneau 1:07:54

5. Scott Turnipseed 1:08:47

6. Scott Todd 1:08:52

7. Perdo Campos 1:09:05

8. Bart Sigler 1:09:12

9. Casey Strahan 1:09:25

10. Christopher Clay 1:09:27 11. Darin Carl 1:09:44

12. Andy Poole 1:12:04

13. Symon Hayes 1:17:28

14. Chris Roth 1:19:26

15. Alex Mintling 1:21:21

Men’s Masters

Pl Name Time

1. Dawes Wilson 1:35:36

2. Christopher Cook 1:39:29

3. Paul Sands 1:41:07

4. Mike Spriggs 1:41:34

5. Jeffrey Cowell 1:41:35

Men’s Sport

Pl Name Time

1. Paul Gorbold 1:02:26

2. Brendon Finneran 1:03:02

3. Griffen Turnipseed 1:04:13

4. Sean Molloy 1:04:19

5. Connor Walberg 1:04:26

6. William Davis 1:04:31

7. Brian Baker 1:05:20

8. Craig Cohn 1:05:29

9. Chris Gray 1:05:41

10. John Heisdorf 1:05:50

11. Andrew Keck 1:08:14

12. Ben Schrader 1:08:28

13. Trent Ping 1:11:23

14. Aron Cherek 1:12:10

15. Joshua Smith 1:14:45

16. Brian Reichel 1:14:57

17. Ben Koelker 1:15:03

18. Mark Beresniewicz 1:18:21

19. Dave Smith 1:25:17

Women’s Sport

Pl Name Time

1. Meredith Mueller 1:22:14

2. Carrie Williams 1:23:32

3. Erica Nagy 1:23:55

4. Jill Alexander 1:28:04

5. Beth Huck 1:28:36

6. Amber Moran 1:30:45

Men’s Beginner

Pl Name Time

1 Jt Schmitt 33:33

2. Eric Rubottom 33:56

3. Ben Lohre 34:13

4. Tony Ryerson 35:19

5. John Poukish 35:55

6. Brady Cook 36:00

7. Anthony Ressler 36:16

8. Charles Carness 36:27

9. Shawn Siese 36:54

10. Michael Matzko 38:16

11. Max Dinkelaker 38:43

12. Jason Morley 39:01

13. Reade Whitney 39:03

14. Jeffrey Hopp 39:57

15. Bernard Krueger 40:44

16. Casey Wyse 41:50

17. Cody Wyse 41:52

18. Patrick Harris 41:55

19. Brad Buyers 41:56

20. Jason Gregg 42:04

21. Beau Hanley 43:51

22. Paul Drugan 43:53

23. Scott Fleming 43:55

24. Chris Gersbach 44:33

25. Jason Noakes 44:43

26. Dan Sikora 45:05

27. Brock Sloan 46:24

28. Steve Wallace 46:58

29. Scott Figg 51:28

30. Scott Pederson 51:47

Women’s Beginner

Pl Name Time

1. Kim Kelly 40:57

2. Elna Persson 41:28

3. Renae Parks 44:16

4. Annemarie Wall 46:25

5. Jennifer Bandoni 47:02

6. Melissa Marriner 51:56

7. Terri Krueger 55:18

8. Tricia Pigott 59:08

Single Speed

Pl Name Time

1. Jono Ridler 1:04:41

2. Ken Dorst 1:06:06

3. Greg Mueller 1:07:54

4. Charlie Brown 1:08:08

5. Fred Fulkerson 1:08:19

6. Alex Coleman 1:09:29

7. Wendy Lyall 1:10:20

8. Mitch Hyra 1:26:18

9. Kerry White 1:28:45

Juniors

Pl Name Time

1. Christian Kloser 39:42

2. Cooper Adams 44:09

3. Heidi Kloser 45:55

U-12 Boys

Pl Name Time

1. Brinton Barry 14:45

2. Parker McDonald 16:35

3. Alex Davis 17:00

4. Logan Jauernigg 17:26

5. John Bailey 17:34

6. Phillip Middleton 18:10

7. Skye Roetzel 18:26

8. Forrest Henzler 19:28

9. Will Thrasher 19:39

10. Jack Skidmore 22:52

U-14 Boys

Pl Name Time

1. Tyler Keegan 26:14

2. Ben Muehlethaler 26:32

3. Keaton Franklin 26:54

Total Team Points

Mountain Pedaler Non-Hangover 5000

Pedal Power/ Marmot Electric 4405

Beaver Creek 4125

High Maintenance 3290

Pedal Power/ Ti Amo 2745

Morter Architects 2525

Mountain Pedaler Hangover 2055

Cordillera Treadheads 1765

East West 1685

Points By Team

Mountain Pedaler Non-Hangover

Courtney Gregory 350

Stefan Handschin 50

Charlie Brown 465

Paul Sands 510

Peter Davis 405

Pete Fralick 360

Damien Fraser 490

Kyle Green 220

Larry Grossman 420

Pia Helmkamp 60

Jason Morley 225

Greg Oravetz 360

Conner Walberg 365

Amanda Zinn 155

Ross Sappenfield 295

Andrea Lane 270

Pedal Power/ Marmot Electric

Adam Plummer 180

Josiah Middaugh 165

Jeff Cowell 225

Bill MacFarlane 375

Lisa Poole 410

Christian Shanley 240

Dawes Wilson 345

Casey Strahan 180

Andrew Wachter 110

Ally Stacher 265

Chris Cook 555

Dan Weiland 215

Gretchen Reeves 370

Chris Clay 170

Jay Henry 400

Paul Gorbold 200

David Duchesneau 175

Beaver Creek

Mike Kloser 390

Peter Dann 185

Christian Kloser 500

Heidi Kloser 305

Kevin Roop 555

Mike Gibbs 355

Amanda Evans 365

Greg Johnson 160

Jeff Thompson 255

Sari Anderson 385

Todd Robinson 10

Steven White 195

Scott McClarrinon 165

Scott Bandoni 50

Mike Skellion 250 High Maintenance

Kristen Nash 355

Carrie Williams 225

Meridith Mueller 365

Heather Sappenfield 330

Kerry White 200

Wendy Lyall 300

Beth Huck 180

Jen Klingmueller 300

Vanessa Clendenin 220

Kate Brazelton 500

Kim Kelly 315 Pedal Power/ Ti Amo

Bruce Kelly 75

David Duchesneau 245

Paul Gorbold 230

Kevin Hochtl 45

Ronan Murray 330

Steven Kirchner 60

JT Schmitt 155

Travis Colbert 280

Bryce Bingham 410

Yaro Middaugh 115

Jeff Place 5

Andy Poole 155

Innes Isom 95

Kelly Place 50

Mike Matzko 385

Chris Clay 110

Morter Architects

Alex Mintling 55

Debra Lujan Monroe 375

Sean Molloy 280

Pedro Campos 445

Seth Bossung 90

Barry Monroe 35

Amber Moran 285

Kathleen Stephanoff 80

Jen Pinkus 325

Jane Lettovsky 70

Ric Fields 165

Mike Earl 140

Reade Whitney 100

Terri Krueger 60

Berne Krueger 20

Mountain Pedaler Hangover

Ben Sokolski 130

Loren Dumont 30

Peter Lombardi 245

Mike Morrissey 35

Kelley McCafferty 145

Magnus Nilsson 95

Eric Olson 310

Brent Rimel 80

Ron Braden 5

Brad Stamp 110

Griffen Turnipseed 290

Scott Turnipseed 395

Dave Johnson 185

Cordillera Treadheads

Casey Wyse 15

Bart Sigler 235

Melissa Marriner 230

Jason Gregg 45

Dan Sikora 30

Paul Drugan 85

Scott Todd 200

Brack Crouch 65

Tim Taagen 360

Dave Smith 65

Ben Schrader 230

Anthony Ressler 220

East West

Corrie Baumann 240

Sarah Hummel 25

Tricia Pigott 110

Heather Russell 110

Jill Alexander 245

Jen Razee 350

Dave Ozog 125

Josh Steck 10

Cody Wyse 100

Aron Cherek 30

Benji Fink 130

Warren Schick 20

Dana Correia 50

Chris Dudar 140

Individual Points

MEN’S PRO/ELITE

Jay Henry 500

Mike Kloser 390

Peter Fralick 360

Steven White 260

Adam Plummer 185

Josiah Middaugh 165

Jimi Mortenson 150

Todd Smith 110

Greg Oravetz 75 MEN’S EXPERT

Damien Fraser 490

Marty Golembieski 380

Courtney Gregory 350

Travis Colbert 335

Jeff Thompson 255

Dan Weiland 215

Brennan Stege 168

Yaro Middaugh 140

Ben Stein 135

Andrew Watcher 110

Eric Hill 100

Magnus Nilsson 95

Reyes Pitman 65

Dana Correia 50

Alex Coleman 15

Robert Veitch 10

MEN’S VET EXPERT

Steve Meyer 525

Peter Davis 405

Bill MacFarlane 375

Mike Gibbs 355

Ronan Murray 330

Jamey McCalla 320

Eric Olson 310

Greg Oravetz 285

Ron Grurber 225

Brad Stamp 150

Chris Dudar 140

David Johnson 140

Charley Stocker 135

Darron Cheek 130

Loren Dumont 105

Todd Smith 100

Scott Bandoni 80

Dawes Wilson 65

Ron Braden 50

Mike Morrissey 35

MEN’S VET SPORT

Kevin Roop 555

Pedro Campos 445

David Duchesneau 420

Ross Sappenfield 330

Tim Taagen 325

Bart Sigler 300

Chris Clay 280

Scott Todd 265

Casey Strahan 180

Scott McClarrinon 165

Ric Fields 165

Andy Poole 155

Benji Fink 130

David Johnson 85

Chris Roth 80

Barry Monroe 70

Alex Mintling 50

Nate Goldberg 35

Patrick Feege 10 MEN’S MASTERS

Chris Cook 555

Paul Sands 510

Jeffrey Cowell 445

Larry Grossman 420

Scott Turnipseed 325

Dawes Wilson 280

Peter Dann 185

Greg Johnson 160

Steve Sheldon 150

Ben Sokolski 145

Stefan Handschin 110

Tony O’Rourke 60

Jim Cashingmurry 40

Arn Menconi 35

MEN’S SPORT

Connor Walberg 365

Paul Gorbold 330

Griffen Turnipseed 290

Sean Molloy 280

Brennan Stege 270

Peter Lombardi 245

Craig Cohn 235

Ben Schrader 230

Kyle Green 220

Brendon Finneran 205

John Heisdorf 185

Jonathan Weyant 160

Brian Baker 155

Innes Isom 140

William Davis 125

Ryan Sutter 95

Warren Schick 30

Aron Cherek 30

Brian Reichel 20

Dillion DeMore 20

Chris Botkins 15

Todd Robinson 10

Scott Leonard 5

MEN’S BEGINNER

John Poukish 480

Andre Lane 420

Michael Matzko 385

Eric Rubottom 305

JT Schmitt 255

Jason Morley 225

Anthony Ressler 220

Tony Ryerson 200

Mike Earl 140

Dave Ozog 125

Scott Cliver 120

Paul Gorbold 100

Cody Wyse 100

Mike Dantas 95

Paul Drugan 95

Brack Crouch 85

Brent Rimel 80

Jason Gregg 80

Casey Wyse 75

Stephen Graham 65

Dan Sikora 60

Alex Mintling 55

Luis Chavez 20

Brock Sloan 20

Josh Steck 15

Scott Figg 15

Jeff Place 10

Graham Bultemeier 10

Steve Wallace 10

SINGLESPEED

Charlie Brown 485

Jono Ridler 335

Wendy Lyall 300

Alex Coleman 230

Ken Dorst 220

Ian Anderson 170

Jen Pinkes 155

Seth Bossung 90

Dave Smith 60

WOMEN’S PRO/ELITE

Sari Anderson 470

Gretchen Reeves 370

Jen Pinkes 85

Kerry White 80

WOMEN’S EXPERT

Heather Goodrich 455

Lisa Poole 410

Amanda Evans 365

Heather Sappenfield 330

Jen Razee 165

Kerry White 70

WOMEN’S VET

Katie Brazelton 500

Kristen Nash 355

Debra Monroe 250

Kathleen Stephanoff 80 WOMEN’S SPORT

Vanessa Clendenin 280

Ally Stacher 265

Meredith Mueller 365

Erica Nagy 325

Kalie Palmer 235

Amber Moran 285

Carrie Williams 280

Jen Razee 185

Jill Alexander 245

Amanda Zinn 160

Corrie Baumann 155

Pia Helmkamp 60

Beth Huck 120

WOMEN’S BEGINNER

Elna Persson 475

Jen Klingmueller 300

Melissa Marriner 230

Beth Huck 180

Kelley McCafferty 145

Aurora Brown 140

Tricia Pigott 130

Debra Monroe 125

Heather Russell 110

Corrie Baumann 85

Hilary O’Toole 80

Kelly Place 50

JUNIORS

Christian Kloser 500

Christian Shanley 320

Corey Franklin 310

Heidi Kloser 305

Thomas Walsh 255

Teddy Gillis 80

Galen Jacob 75

Jane Lettovska 70

Billy Nelson 60 U-14

Tyler Keegan 425

Keaton Franklin 400

Ben Muehlethaler 355

Corey Franklin 80

Sean McCormick 75

U-12

John Brinton Barry 570

Logan Jauernigg 450

Sky Stege 375

Parker McDonald 355

Alex Davis 340

John Bailey 325

Skye Roetzel 305

Forrest Henzler 275

Aiden Stege 220

Sayer Addington 220

Phillip Middleton 210

Quinton Cook 185

Will Thrasher 145

Jackson Shaley 120

Christian Shanley 100

Vail, Colorado


Support Local Journalism


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Trending - Sports


See more