Complete Beaver Creek Blast results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Complete Beaver Creek Blast results

Daily Staff Report
Vail, CO Colorado
SPT Beaver Creek Blast 3 DT 8-6-08
ALL |

Men’s Pro Elite

1. Jay Henry 1:21:54

2. Dan Weiland 1:22:42



3. Ross Schnell 1:23:45

4. Josiah Middaugh 1:24:39



5. Mike Kloser 1:24:51

6. Damien Fraser 1:27:38

7. Peter Fralick 1:34:55



Women’s Pro Elite

1. Gretchen Reeves 1:02:30

2. Sari Anderson 1:03:13

3. Melanie McQuard 1:04:09

4. Lisa Isom 1:08:29

Men’s Expert

1. Hugh Smith 1:29:27

2. Jeff Thompson 1:31:25

3. Billybarry Davis 1:33:31

4. Brendan Finneran 1:35:59

5. Jason White 1:39:16

6. Tyler Eaton 1:39:46

7. Marty Golembiewski 1:41:27

8. Ciro Zarate 1:42:25

9. William Blanzano 1:45:06

Women’s Expert

1. Pavan Krueger 1:14:53

2. Elna Persson 1:15:43

3. Erica Nagy 1:20:18

Men’s Vet Expert

1. Steven Myers 59:14

2. Adam Plummer 1:00:03

3. Bill McFarlane 1:00:06

4. Kevin Roop 1:01:10

5. Peter Davis 1:02:15

6. Jamey McCalla 1:04:08

7. Tim Taagen 1:04:48

8. Ronan Murray 1:04:53

9. Eric Olson 1:05:36

10. Simon Marsh 1:05:40

11. Evan Wasserman 1:05:50

12. Brad Stamp 1:07:05

13. Loren Dumont 1:11:32

Women’s Vet Expert

1. Paisley Frischholz 1:10:56

2. Robyn Ritsch 1:11:39

3. Kristen Nash 1:22:38

Men’s Vet Sport

1. Ron Braden 1:04:47

2. Pete Sonntag 1:08:33

3. Matt Johnson 1:08:35

4. Pedro Campos 1:08:36

5. Scott Todd 1:08:54

6. Brian Ingoldsby 1:09:38

7. Mike Hilmer 1:13:19

8. Sean Moody 1:13:49

9. Mike Matzko 1:14:12

10. Daniel Ritsch 1:14:33

11. David Ozog 1:16:20

12. Eric Phannenstiel 1:16:38

13. Symon Hayes 1:19:07

14. Doug Alrick 1:20:26

Men’s Masters

1. Ron Gruber 1:05:16

2. Dawes Wilson 1:05:35

3. Chris Cook 1:05:35

4. Paul Sands 1:05:36

5. Jonny Love 1:07:14

6. Charlie Brown 1:09:13

7. Jeffrey Cowell 1:11:15

8. Larry Grossman 1:13:20

Men’s Sport

1. Jerry Oliver 1:02:04

2. Kyle Rhodes 1:04:00

3. Jeff Rhodes 1:04:00

4. Sean Molloy 1:04:39

5. John Heisdorf 1:04:57

6. Stacy Lake 1:05:39

7. Trent Parks 1:06:06

8. Brian Reichel 1:06:17

9. Eric Rubottom 1:06:51

10. Jared Saul 1:08:33 11. Cody Downard 1:09:37

12. Bo Pihl 1:11:06

13. Mike Johnson 1:11:07

14. Peter Hinmon 1:11:20

15. Lea Macke 1:11:37

16. Jacob Bangston 1:11:55

17. Chris Murphy 1:12:09

18. Scott Wacker 1:14:51

19. Nicholas Brummer 1:16:17

20. Allen Buttner 1:16:40

21. Casey Wyse 1:16:40

22. Paul Amicucci 1:17:18

23. Ben Lohre 1:24:50

24. Ray Buttermore 1:26:46 25. Cody Wyse 1:27:12

Women’s Sport

1. Meredith Mueller 1:15:32

2. Julie Myers 1:17:24

3. Jenny Klingmueller 1:17:33

4. Kim Lake 1:17:34

5. Kari Bangtson 1:17:38

Men’s Beginner

1. Sean McCormick 33:34

2. Christian Shanley 34:07

3. Conradian McCarthy 34:43

4. Justin Gomph 35:05

5. Ken Bridges 37:03

6. Cristhian Ravelo 37:48

7. Keegan Winkeller 37:54

8. Brian Rhodes 37:59

9. David Burns 38:19

10. Kyle Hagberg 38:55

11. Jason Noakes 40:46

12. Zeek Ferraros 40:48

13. Dan Davis 40:59

14. Ryan Stecher 41:04

15. Robert Johnson 42:30

16. Bryan Hall 42:44

17. Darrell Slate 44:35

18. Justin Brandy 45:19

19. Jason Gregg 45:23

20. Jason Wigmore 46:52

21. Mike Gregory 47:48

Women’s Beginner

1. Renae Parks 40:55

2. Susan Weiss 41:51

3. Jennifer Myers 42:01

4. Lindsey Griffin 42:16

5. Gerlinda Debi 43:04

6. Nicolette Dais 43:05

7. Molly McBride 43:26

8. Nadine Davis 44:04

9. Katherine Sorensen 44:26

10. Suzi Hedrick 47:34

11. Sue Bardstey 48:03

12. Kelly Schrader 48:09

13. Breanne Penrod 52:47

14. Nikki Jensen 54:48

15. Beth Johnston 59:33

16. Erinn Hoban 1:20:30

Men’s Single Speed

1. Ryan Dorsey 56:35

2. Mike Skellion 57:10

3. Courtney Gregory 1:01:27

4. Derek Fish 1:03:45

5. Eric Hill 1:04:20

6. Jono Ridler 1:04:38

7. Seth Bossung 1:08:50

8. James Fuordham 1:08:57

9. Mark Beresniewicz 1:12:28

Juniors

1. Moises Selman 32:51

2. Christian Kloser 33:24

3. J. Brinton Barry 35:11

4. Christian Guzman 36:18

5. Forrest Henzler 40:08

6. Alex Scott 40:21

7. Parker McDonald 40:26

8. Heidi Kloser 40:43

9. Chris Karlin 41:26

10. Evan St.Angelo 42:47

11. Arlo Shette-Jacobs 43:34

12. Caleb Crueger 43:56

13. Jacob Griffin 45:23

14. Javier Aremann 45:51

U-12 Boys

1. Alex Davis 16:24

2. Cameron Moore 16:25

3. Caleb Chastain 18:17

4. Jack Skidmore 20:01

5. Robby Gruber 20:02

6. Christian Wilson 20:16

7. Charlie Morrow 20:45

8. Max Phannesteil 20:57

9. Jake Dippy 22:12

10. Nathan Cook 22:18

11. Alec Mauro 23:00

12. Gus LeBlanc 23:54

13. Davis Hermes 24:41

14. Finn Jent 28:09

15. Sam Brown 28:25

U-12 Girls

1. Allie Gruber 18:35

2. Dakota Sloniker 18:36

3. Logan Nash 21:25

4. Sydney Sappenfield 22:28

5. Molly Phannesteil 23:01

6. Mallory Skidmore 27:01

Season individual results

Juniors

Christian Kloser 470

J. Brinton Barry 450

Parker McDonald 425

Forrest Henzler 370

Caleb Krueger 320

Heidi Kloser 265

Aleksei Horn 145

J.Tyler Keegan 130

Men’s Beginner

Christian Shanley 425

Cristhian Ravelo 400

Sean McCormick 355

Kyle Rhodes 285

Ken Bridges 275

Justin Gomph 265

Brandon Peterson 190

Paul Amicucci 175

Keegan Winkeller 135

Ryan Kalamaya 105

Jeff Hopp 95

Zeek Ferraros 85

Ryan Stecher 80

Steven VanSlyke 75

David Burns 60

Drew Dodd 55

Ryan Cantrell 30

Josh Steck 25

Jason Gregg 20

Richard Prater 15

John Kuzina 10

Scott McDonald 5

Darren Szot 5

Brock Sloan 5

Men’s Expert

Marty Golembiewski 455

Paul Gorbold 375

Tim Stenovich 350

Jeff Thompson 320

Drew Wachter 315

Jason White 285

Billybarry Davis 260

Griffin Turnipseed 225

Brendan Finneran 215

Ryan Sutter 165

Tyler Eaton 65

Eric Hill 55

Kreston Rohrig 35

Men’s Masters

Ron Gruber 520

Chris Cook 505

Charlie Brown 355

Jeffrey Cowell 345

Dawes Wilson 345

Paul Sands 330

Bruce Kelly 210

Dewet Marais 205

Peter Dann 190

Philippe Courtois 135

Peter Davis 100

Scott Giffin 95

Casey Strahan 70

Arn Menconi 45

Men’s Pro

Jay Henry 560

Josiah Middaugh 400

Steven White 330

Peter Fralick 330

Damien Fraser 305

Dan Weiland 300

Jake Wells 295

Mike Kloser 245

Paul Gorbold 80

Josh Nota 70

Men’s Sport Jerry Oliver 460

Tyler Eaton 395

Stacy Lake 320

Eric Rubottom 290

J.T. Schmitt 235

John Heisdorf 235

Ben Lohre 210

Kyle Rhodes 205

Sean Molloy 185

Bo Pihl 140

BrianBaker 135

Jared Saul 120

Billybarry Davis 100

Michael Floyde 90

Kreston Rohrig 65

Lea Macke 50

Warren Schick 25

Allen Buttner 25

Bern Krueger 20

Casey Wyse 20

Scott Wacker 20

Rick Gregory 15

Cody Wyse 15

Dillon DeMore 5

Grant Stevenson 5

Paul Amicucci 5

Men’s Vet Expert

Adam Plummer 510

Bill McFarlane 465

Kevin Roop 435

Steven Myer 420

Ronan Murray 390

Peter Davis 300

Jamey McCalla 295

Eric Olson 200

Brad Stamp 190

Tim Taagen 180

Steven Kirchner 155

Loren Dumont 145

Scott Bandoni 130

Simon Marsh 115

Craig Cohen 85

Charlie Stocker 25

Benji Fink 15

Charlie Brown 15

Men’s Vet Sport

Mike Hilmer 445

Scott Todd 430

Ron Braden 385

Scott Turnipseed 340

Innes Isom 280

Pedro Campos 280

Bart Sigler 265

Doug Alrick 215

Sean Razee 210

Pete Williams 200

Craig Cohen 200

David Ozog 175

Daniel Ritsch 160

Kevin Wilson 155

Symon Hayes 145

Mike Matzko 130

Jeff Cerovich 110

David Duchesneau 35

Jamie Malin 30

Vince Riggio 25

Mike Bradley 5

Men’s Single Speed

Courtney Gregory 485

Mike Skellion 485

Jono Ridler 325

Eric Hill 310

Derek Fish 305

Seth Bossung 245

Hank Esperon 135

Ron Braden 80

Mark Nelson 70

Mark Rouse 45

Lisa Poole 35

Women’s Expert

Pavan Krueger 475

Erica Nagy 375

Toni Axelrod 345

Elena Persson 295

Katie Brazelton 280

Jen Razee 275

Amanda Evans 210

Heather Goodrich 205

Andi Malboeuf 80

Women’s Pro

Sari Anderson 355

Lisa Isom 320

Women’s Veteran

Robyn Ritsch 585

Paisley Frischholz 430

Kristen Nash 230

Kelly Lombardi 160

Roxanne Hall 80

Women’s Sport Meredith Mueller 500

Kim Lake 470

Julie Myers 380

Jenny Klingmueller 285

Kari Bangtson 270

Ana Jeronimus 225

Carrie Williams 205

Anna Hansen 175

Julie Spinnato 170

Debra Monroe 135

Katherine Sorensen 100

Corrie Crane 90

Sarah Baskins 85

Trinity Wall 65

Jill VanSlyke 60

Women’s Beginner

Renae Parks 495

Gerlinda Debi 385

Susan Weiss 385

Jennifer Myers 275

Nicolette Dais 260

Molly McBride 250

Sarah Baskins 245

Bonnie McDonald 235

Heidi Heid 225

Trinity Wall 150

Katherine Sornsen 120

Breanne Penrod 90

Marry Beth Ottley 70

Slavina Rindone 65

Anna Rice 50

Joelle Hill 50

Kaylin Richardson 50

Jill Ewing 50

Beth Johnston 40

Tricia Pigott 30

Erinn Hoban 30

Melissa Marriner 15

Tiffany Lydon 10

Loni Verzuh 10

Jamilli Todd 5

Lori Hennessy 5


Support Local Journalism