Complete Eagle Classic biking results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Complete Eagle Classic biking results

Daily Staff Report
Vail, CO Colorado
SPT Eagle Classic 02 TS 05-28-08
ALL |

Men’s Pro Elite

Pl Name Time

1. Jay Henry 46:26

2. Jake Wells 48:19

3. Josiah Middaugh 48:27

4. Mike Kloser 49:06

5. Josh Nota 50:45

6. Steven White 51:59

7. Mike Friedberg 52:05

8. Damien Fraser 52:31

9. Eric Hanzel 53:27

10. Peter Fralick 56:28

Women’s Pro Elite

Pl Name Time

1. Sari Anderson 55:35

2. Gretchen Reeves 58:31

3. Lisa Isom 59:50

Women’s Expert

Pl Name Time

1. Toni Axelrod 1:05:28

2. Pavan Krueger 1:05:56

3. Andi Malboeuf 1:06:03

4. Amanda Evans 1:06:04

5. Jen Razee 1:07:12

6. Erica Nagy 1:13:13

7. Heather Goodrich 1:24:52

Men’s Expert

Pl Name Time

1. Paul Gorbold 52:04

2. Tim Stenovich 53:30

3. Marty Golembiewski 54:11

4. Drew Wachter 54:14

5. Jeff Thompson 54:25

6. Brendan Finneran 54:36

7. Sean Slauk 56:05

8. Eric Hill 56:34

9. Ryan Sutter 56:44

10. Griffin Turnipseed 58:03

11. Jason White 58:22

12. Nate Picklo 59:01

13. Ciro Sarete 1:02:32

14. Anthony Fierro 1:02:38

15. Mark Brownson 1:04:01

16. Brennan Stege 1:04:03

17. Carlos Rauelo 1:04:37

Men’s Vet Expert

Pl Name Time

1. Michael Pastore 53:29

2. Adam Plummer 53:30

3. Bill McFarlane 53:49

4. Kevin Roop 54:52

5. Ronan Murray 55:48

6. Darron Cheek 56:40

7. Jeff Cospolich 56:42

8. Steve Meyer 56:47

9. Steven Kirchner 57:04

10. Scott Bandoni 58:07

11. Tim Taagen 58:28

12. Jamey McCalla 59:11

13. Todd Moyer 59:20

14. Brad Stamp 59:23

15 Ty Hall 59:34

16. Charlie Brown 1:00:25

17. Eric Olson 1:02:24 18. Loren Dumont 1:02:54

Women’s Vet Expert

Pl Name Time

1. Robyn Ritsch 59:45

2. Kelly Lombardi 59:47

3. Roxanne Hall 59:47

4. Paisley Frischholz 1:02:56

5. Kristen Nash 1:07:44

6. Elizabeth Johnson 1:12:57

Men’s Vet Sport

Pl Name Time

1. Craig Cohen 51:12

2. Ron Braden 52:28

3. Mike Hilmer 54:46

4. Kevin Wilson 56:16

5. Scott Todd 56:24

6. Scott Turnipseed 56:38

7. David Johnson 58:19

8. Jeff Cerovich 58:32

9. Bart Sigler 59:07

10. Pete Williams 59:08

11. Doug Alrick 59:35

12. Ross Sappenfield 59:44

13. Innes Isom 59:45

14. Pedro Campos 59:46

15. Daniel Ritsch 1:00:54

16. Jamie Malin 1:01:00

17. Symon Hayes 1:01:05 18. Mike Bradley 1:01:25

19. Mike Matzko 1:03:47

20. Jeff Place 1:06:07

21. David Ozog 1:07:10

22. Scott Lingle 1:10:35

23. Vince Riggio 1:12:08

Men’s Masters

Pl Name Time

1. Peter Davis 56:57

2. Chris Cook 58:37

3. Kelly McGrew 58:48

4. Dawes Wilson 59:05

5. Casey Strahan 1:00:13

6. Ron Gruber 1:00:28

7. Mike Moher 1:01:27

8. Peter Dann 1:01:39

9. Larry Grossman 1:01:54

10. Jeffrey Cowell 1:02:31

11. Dewet Marais 1:02:31

12. Paul Sands 1:03:42

13. Bruce Kelly 1:04:59

14. Scott Giffin 1:11:04

Men’s Single Speed

Pl Name Time

1. Mike Skellion 54:02

2. Kevin Perry 55:17

3. Courtney Gregory 55:33

4. Derek Fish 58:08

5. Mark Nelson 59:11

6. Jono Ridler 59:13

7. Seth Bossung 1:00:17

8. Christian Waszak 1:02:33

9. Brian Ingoldsby 1:03:35 10. Mark Rouse 1:06:05

11. Jack Cotton 1:06:09

12. Lisa Poole 1:08:32

Men’s Sport

Pl Name Time

1. Barry Davis 34:30

2. Brian White 35:48

3. Jerry Oliver 36:28

4. J.T. Schmitt 36:44

5. Tyler Eaton 37:04

6. Kreston Rohrig 37:05

7. Sean Molloy 37:06

8. Patrick Stadler 37:45

9. Eric Rubottom 37:46

10. Jared Saul 37:52

11. Stacy Lake 37:53

12. Matt Johnson 38:38

13. Chris Murphy 38:49

14 Mike Griffin 39:12

15. Taylor Ryan 39:33

16. John Heisdorf 39:43

17. Bo Pihl 39:44

18. Grant Stevenson 40:24

19. Rick Gregory 40:48

20. Shannon Crockford 40:49

21. Tim Halbakken 41:03

22. Jacob Bangtson 41:04

23. Brian Reichel 41:09

24. Mark Bereniewicz 41:09

25. Travis Young 42:11

26. Reyes Patman 42:15

27. David Smith 42:17

28. Justin Kleiter 44:50

29. Alex Aldridge 44:52

30. Dillon Demore 45:04

31. Lee Macke 45:07

32. Casey Wyse 45:10

33. Cody Wyse 45:25

Women’s Sport

Pl Name Time

1. Katherine Sorensen 43:46

2. Meredith Mueller 45:02

3. Kim Lake 45:03

4. Ana Jeronimus 45:03

5. Jenny Klingmueller 45:04

6. Julie Myers 45:08

7. Corrie Crane 45:22

8. Kathleen Gainey 45:27

9. Julie Spinnato 45:54

10. Debra Monroe 46:48

11. Anna Hansen 47:44

12. Jill Vanslyke 47:55

Men’s Beginner

Pl Name Time

1. Kyle Rhodes 32:22

2. Cristhian Ravelo 33:16

3. Sean McCormick 33:55

4. Christian Shanley 33:58

5. Ken Bridges 35:11

6. Zachary Ziokovski 35:17

7. David Burns 35:37

8. Cody Downard 36:14

9. Brian Rhodes 36:15

10. Evan Puglia 36:17

11. Brandon Peterson 36:27

12. Ryan Kalamaya 36:34

13. Steven Vanslyke 36:38

14. Conradian McCarthy 36:52

15. C. Niederhauser 37:14

16. Tyrone Rimbert 37:49

17. Justin Gomph 38:09

18. Matt Teeters 38:30

19. Zeek Ferraros 38:31

20. Drew Dodd 39:06

21. Jeff Hopp 39:17

22. Paul Amicucci 39:39

23. Ryan Stecher 39:56

24. Bj Aguilar 40:37

25. Ryan Rimbert 40:38

26. Ryan Cantrell 40:41

27. Kenneth Sisneros 40:47

28. Keegan Winkeller 41:08

29. Jason Noakes 41:28

30. Jason Gregg 41:47

31. Scott McDonald 42:16

32. John Kuzina 42:25

33. Darren Szot 44:20

34. Josh Steck 44:29

35 Stephen Graham 44:35

36. Darryl Slate 44:38

37. Brock Sloan 44:39

38. Richard Prater 48:00

39. Wayne Olson 49:55

Women’s Beginner

Pl Name Time

1. Bonnie McDonald 37:08

2. Renae Parks 37:32

3. Gerlinda Debi 37:59

4. Sarah Baskins 39:51

5. Heidi Heid 40:20

6. Pam Vigil 40:21

7. Mary Plumb 40:39

8. Tara Picklo 40:47

9. Kaylin Richardson 42:27

10. Susan Weiss 42:57

11. Jill Ewing 43:38

12. Amelia Vandyke 43:48

13. Nadin Davis 43:52

14. Nicolette Dais 44:02

15. Molly McBride 44:30

16. Meghan McCarthy 44:30

17. Tricia Pigott 45:50

18. Anna Rice 46:15

19. Gene Fereda 46:31

20. Joelle Hill 47:10

21. Alison Wadey 47:21

22. Jamilli Todd 47:28

23. Slavina Rindone 47:30

24. Loni Verzuh 47:37

25. Jennifer Myers 48:14

26. Melissa Marriner 49:02

27. Beth Johnston 49:23

28. Breanne Penrod 50:16

29. Tiffany Lydon 50:38

Juniors

Pl Name Time

1. J. Brinton Barry 37:47

2. Hiedi Kloser 39:11

3. Andreas Calabrese 39:11

4. Aleksei Horn 40:39

5. Parker McDonald 42:12

6. Caleb Krueger 42:53

7. Forrest Henzler 42:55

8. J.Tyler Keegan 43:39

9. Canon Kirchus 46:11

10. Dylan Bellarose 47:10

Kids Under-12

Pl Name Time

1. Quintin Cook 21:13

2. Alex Davis 21:15

3. Caleb Chastain 21:36

4. Stone Hubbard 22:47

5. Allie Gruber 23:16

6. Kiowa Ritchenson 23:57

7. Charlie Morrow 24:28 8. Zane Reynolds 24:29

9. Robby Gruber 25:45

10. Sydney Sappenfield 26:25

11. Blaze Hubbard 27:14

12. Davis Hermes 27:27

13. Jay Bullock 27:40

14. Jake Dippy 27:40

15. Sam Brown 28:14

16. Gus LaBlanc 29:10

17. Tucker Morrow 29:21

18. Collin Wilson 30:45

19. Christian Wilson 31:29

20. Kristin Davis 31:30

21. Zach Buick 32:24

22. Tyler Hancock 32:32

23. Louis VanBeek 32:37

24. Ellen Turnipseed 34:51


Support Local Journalism


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User