Complete Hammer in the Hay results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Complete Hammer in the Hay results

SPT Hammer Agate PU 5-30-07
ALL |

Boys 12 and under

Pl Name Time

1 Barry Brinton 18:37



2 Michael Ball 19:24

3 Logan Jaugernigg 19:44



4 Sky Roetzel 19:57

5 Alex Davis 20:30

6 Quintin Cook 21:11



7 Parker McDonald 23:27

8 Cannon Kirchmer 23:27

9 Aidan Stege 24:46

10 Jack Skidmore 27:10

11 Robby Gruber 29:27

12 Davis Hermes 34:51

13 Jacob Foley 35:57

Girls 12 and under

Pl Name Time

1 AllieGruber 25:37

2 Olivia Keegan 25:44

3 Natile Landin 26:06

4 Annika Heid 26:42

5 Logan Nash 28:17

6 Mallory Skidmore 34:26

7 Kaylie Evans 36:19

Boys 13 and 14

Pl Name Time

1 Sean McCormick 17:37

2 Christian Purse 18:14

3 Ben Muelethaler 18:27

Girls 13 and 14

Pl Name Time

1 Skye Stege 19:53

Women’s Vet

Pl Name Time

1. Robyn Ritsen 1:00:25

2. Ellen Miller 1:02:04 3. Kristen Nash 1:02:24 4. Beth Huck 1:08:54

Men’s Vet Sport

Pl Name Time

1. Micheal Pastore 47:03 2. Mike Bradley 51:01

3. PeterLombardi 51:05

4. PedroCampos 51:51

5. Scott Turnipseed 52:15

6. Benji Fink 52:32

7. Adam Baker 52:49

8. Scott Todd 53:15

9. Innes Isom 53:34

10. Bart Sigler 53:51

11. Kirk Johnston 54:03

12. Ross Sappenfield 54:59 13. Jeff Cerovich 56:32

14. David Duchesneau 57:01

15. Peter Williams 58:46

16. Stephan Hendalen 59:15

17. Tim Taagen 59:49

18. Barry Monroe 1:02:13 19. Symon Hayes 1:02:42 20. Jeff Place 1:04:53

Men’s Sport

Pl Name Time

1. Greg Shea 51:05

2. Griffin Turnipseed 51:24

3. Weston Bierma 51:53

4. Greg Lestikow 51:54

5. Kreston Rohrig 52:24

6. Tyler Eaton 52:25

7. Jason Curnow 52:27

8. Tim Stenovec 52:33

9. Jared Saul 52:35

10. Michael Matzko 55:46

11. Ben Lysdahl 56:31

12. Mark Beresniewicz 56:56

13. Aron Cherek 57:04

14. Brian Reichel 57:18

15. David Smith 57:54

16. Grant Stevenson 1:00:25 17. Greg Schwartz 1:00:50 18. Dillon Demore 1:00:53 19. Allen Buttnet 1:02:19 20. Drew Dodd 1:05:32

Women’s Sport

Pl Name Time

1. Jenny Klingmueller 1:00:06 2. Elna Persson 1:00:17 3. Jen Razee 1:01:20 4. Michele DeWinle 1:02:33 5. M. Rodenburgh 1:02:36 6. Amber Moran 1:02:42 7. Erica Nagy 1:03:52 8. Ana Jeronimus 1:03:57 9. Carrie Williams 1:07:06 10. Jill Vanslyke 1:15:53

Men’s Beginner

Pl Name Time

1. Jared Cliver 35:16 2. Jt Schmitt 35:52

3. Jason Boes 37:40

4. Bo Pihl 37:40

5. Peter Brown 38:35

6. Garth McCann 40:30

7. Alex Potent 40:32

8. Eric Moberg 40:45

9. Scott McDonald 40:52

10. Trevor Theelke 40:59

11. Robert Mitchell 41:03

12. Scott Chiuel 41:22 35

13. Brady Cook 41:28

14. Paul Drugan 41:38

15. Noah Rabinowitz 41:47

16. Chris Gersbach 42:09

17. Casey Wyse 42:46

18. Michael Prosser 43:00

19. Jeffrey Hopp 43:02

20. Roberto Azmora 43:51

21. Cooper Adams 43:57

22. Bern Krueger 44:49

23. David Hawkins 45:06

24. Matt Tecten 45:41

25. Christop. O’Connor 45:43

26. Jason Noakes 45:48

27. Corey Franklin 45:49

28. Paul Amicucci 47:06

29. John Kuzina 47:17

30. Brock Sloan 47:20

31. Jill Ewing 47:38

32. Jason Gregg 47:41 33. Peter Geyer 49:28

34. Dan Lambert 49:41

35. Ryan Stecher 50:11

36. Teddy Gillis 50:56

37. Josh Steck 51:11

38. Darren Szot 51:12

39. Matt Michael 55:36

40. Garth Brint 1:05:29

Women’s Beginner

Pl Name Time

1. Kim Lake 41:56 2. Linda McDonald 43:07

3. Julie Spinnato 44:14

4. Renae Parks 45:00

5. Susan Weiss 45:06

6. Gerlinda Debi 45:15

7. Tiffany Ingoldsby 45:41

8. Molly McBride 46:18

9. Sarah Boes 49:37 10. Nicky White 50:32

11. Tracy Sample 50:33

12. Anna Rice 50:56

13. Melissa Marriner 51:35

14. Catherine Dower 53:43

15. Leah Olson 55:59

16. Beth Johnston 56:23

17. Kelly McGurk 1:00:39

Juniors

Pl Name Time

1. Christian Kloser 41:12

2. Christian Shanley 43:02

3. J Tyler Keegan 43:15 4. Heidi Kloser 43:28 5. Cristhan Raurto 43:38

6. Jack Dunlevie 48:09

Men’s Pro Elite

Pl Name Time

1. Jay Henery 55:00 2. Mike Janelle 55:09

3. Nat Ross 57:40

4. Steven White 1:00:35 5. Damien Fraser 1:01:28 6. Mike Friedberg 1:01:42

7. Zach Bingham 1:03:39

8. Peter Fralick 1:05:59 9. Daniel Kindregan 1:07:01

Men’s Expert

Pl Name Time

1. Von Bartz 1:01:04 2. Paul Gorbold 1:01:12 3. Dan Weiland 1:02:41 4. Courtney Gregory 1:03:34

5. Brennan Stege 1:03:55 6. Jeff Thompson 1:04:04 7. Josh Nota 1:04:57 8. Drew Wachter 1:05:14

9. Sean Molloy 1:05:18 10. Kevin Hochtl 1:05:59 11. Brenden Finnean 1:07:06 12. Garrett Fletcher 1:10:02 13. Marc Rouse 1:10:29 14. M. Golembiewski 1:20:44

Women’s Expert

Pl Name Time

1. Katie Brazelton 54:47 2. Toni Axelrod 54:48

3. Kelli Rohrig 56:16

4. PavanKrueger 58:11

5. Janis Sandlin 58:22

6. Amanda Evans 58:50

7. Paisley Frischholz 1:03:09

Men’s Vet Expert

Pl Name Time

1. Eamonn Rooney 1:03:20

2. Bill MacFarlane 1:04:05 3. Mike Gibbs 1:04:35 4. RonanMurray 1:05:10 5. Carl Buggeman 1:05:33

6. Kevin Roop 1:06:33 7. Jumey McCalla 1:07:07 8. Eric Olsen 1:07:49 9. Brad Stamp 1:09:08 10. Sean Kerrigan 1:09:23

11. Loren Dumont 1:10:03

Men’s Masters

Pl Name Time

1. Peter Davis 50:30 2. LarryGrossman 50:50

3. Peter Dann 50:51

4. Ron Gruber 51:26

5. Ric Fields 52:17

6. Bruce Kelly 52:18

7. Casey Strahan 53:05

8. Paul Sands 53:19

9. Jeffrey Cowell 55:16

10. Jim Buckner 55:42

11. Arn Menconi 55:53

Men’s Single Speed

Pl Name Time

1. Hank Esperon 1:03:35

2. MarkNelson 1:06:51 3. Charlie Brown 1:07:31 4. Ian Anderson 1:07:58 5. Travis Colbert 1:08:12 6. Seth Bossung 1:09:54 7. Sean McCourt 1:10:00 8. Alex Coleman 1:11:17 9. Cody Chalfin 1:11:39 10. Tim Gay 1:12:53 11. Wendy Lyall 1:13:29 12. Jamie Malin 1:17:27 13. Mike Hagy 1:19:22


Support Local Journalism


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User