Complete LG Triathlon results by age division
newsroom@vaildaily.com
Top 3 Female Finishers
Danielle Mack 0:59:03
Amy Peters 1:03:20
Hayley Diemar 1:04:51
Female 14-19
Support Local Journalism
Hayley Diemar 1:04:51
Josie Williams 1:06:17
Coco Diemar 1:06:41
Maggie O’connell 1:14:46
Mollie Ritsch 1:16:08
Taylor Haerbig 1:18:05
Katy Haerbig 1:18:12
Vandenberg Inge 1:21:06
Catherine Hall 1:30:18
Kianna Davis 1:33:03
Wagner Laura 1:36:04
Female 20-29
Jordan Brown 1:08:27
Sydney Miller 1:16:24
Paige Genelin 1:20:15
Lauren Kaiser 1:22:20
Morgan Genelin 1:28:36
Paige Anderson 1:46:35
Leana Brown 2:00:34
Female 30-34
Danielle Mack 0:59:03
Katie Whidden 1:08:10
Chelsea Fagan 1:19:34
Kelly Daly 1:21:49
Erin Lepper 1:24:19
Christy Madison 1:24:33
Regina Baker 1:26:17
Jamie Sloman 1:27:23
Logann Grasteit 1:31:09
Jordan Spohn 1:38:10
Julie Feltwell 1:41:44
Janette Jefferies 1:53:59
Savanna Lake 2:02:27
Female 35-39
Amy Peters 1:03:20
Kristina Haffele 1:15:11
Erin Perejda 1:22:18
Meredith Botnick 1:22:41
Joanna Rozinski 1:25:09
Christy Hasselbach 1:30:19
Shayna Graham 1:32:30
Erin Dobkin 1:37:26
Katie Schofield 1:38:43
Dana Thomas 1:45:46
Lindsay Carlson 2:01:19
Lanie Holbrook 2:07:34
Nicole Nardecchia 2:28:55
Female 40-44
Wendy Lyall 1:07:51
Sara Austad 1:07:58
Carolanne Williams 1:11:37
Nicole Wenger 1:17:47
Rebecca Schwartz 1:19:52
Corina Lindley 1:24:07
Kelly Christensen 1:24:57
Kelly Mcclernon 1:31:18
Talin Sullivan 1:31:21
Natalie Bullard 1:34:22
Elizabeth Wodrich 1:37:02
Elizabeth Luciano 1:37:09
Yvonne O’callaghan 1:45:47
Martha Waterhouse 1:51:22
Female 45-49
Christine Zimmerman 1:14:11
Robyn Ritsch 1:22:07
Carolyn Drever 1:28:14
Carly Baker 1:30:56
Christina Schelde 1:32:11
Fritsch Janice 1:34:50
Kathryn Fuhr 1:35:02
Jill Ryan 1:37:25
Rebecca Wiggins 1:45:40
Female 50-59
Becky Deline 1:17:12
Nancy Sandberg 1:22:30
Tammy Humphries 1:26:41
Jeanne Stough 1:26:54
Nancy Zeigel 1:31:52
Sarah Kelly 1:33:07
Laurine Megna-Davis 1:33:25
Kimberly Feder 1:41:03
Jennifer Singlestad 1:48:46
Gayle Priest 1:53:14
Robin Green 1:53:33
Nancy Hines 1:54:32
Female 60-69
Ann Daniels 1:30:53
Missy Carrier 1:37:44
Margot Fishman 1:41:38
Valerie Davia 1:43:09
Sam Decker 1:43:30
Kathy Grasteit 1:51:30
Kathleen Connifey 1:52:17
Joan Wolbier 1:52:25
Darrel Ryan 2:00:26
Kristi Nicholls 2:20:44
Terri Johnson 2:23:37
Female 70-plus
Nancy Turtle 2:11:47
Kathy Dee 2:33:12
Top 3 Male Finishers
Dan Nielsen 1:03:01
Rick Zimmerman 1:04:05
Chris Knerl 1:04:44
Male 14-19
Jake Seib 1:10:15
Connor Hall 1:13:59
Benjamin Jones 1:27:35
Drummond Orion 1:32:14
Male 20-29
Sam Benecke 1:09:29
Luis Pena 1:17:54
James Hatch 1:20:45
Austin Kaiser 1:21:35
Matthew Genelin 1:28:47
Daniel Matrosic 1:30:29
Male 30-34
Jason Buvala 1:09:57
Jeff Mack 1:16:22
Eric Cat 1:26:58
William Dawsey 1:44:15
Male 35-39
Chris Knerl 1:04:44
Taylor Ryan 1:15:48
Mark Snow 1:29:22
Treece Bohall 1:29:53
Seth Thomas 1:32:17
Male 40-44
Paul Turtle 1:06:57
Krishna Williams 1:11:20
Patrick Hasselbach 1:20:40
Scott Rozinski 1 :23:46
Christopher Shannon 1:26:44
Male 45-49
Jeff Kennedy 1:08:55
Brent Drever 1:18:06
Nathan Davis 1:29:46
August Wittenberg 1:40:08
Male 50-59
Dan Nielsen 1:03:01
Rick Zimmerman 1:04:05
Hunter Drummond 1:13:19
Eric Thomas 1:16:37
Jon Kaufman 1:22:15
Stan Humphries 1:23:51
Brian Pope 1:29:20
Jeffrey G. Newell 1:57:58
Male 60-69
James Deline 1:22:24
Neal Sargent 1:25:58
Frank Ryan 1:27:31
Craig Ciarlelli 1:36:49
Bryan Duck 1:51:04
Blaine Hemphill 1:54:35
Ed Cortez 2:03:52
Male 70 and older
Brian Douglas Pfaff 1:37:42
Relay Teams Sprint
Co-ed
Baker 3
Die-Tri-ing
Tanager Trio
Because we love Timmy
Denver Dank
Lenmeyer
The Good, the Bad, The Ugly
Whitcomb Warriors
B-A-D
Female
Sole Sistas
Miles to Mimosas
Eagles
Male
Tri-Agra
Girls 6-7
Charlotte Zimmerman 0:16:40
Una Hicks 0:18:25
Libba Kennedy 0:19:20
Sylvia Alcorn 0:20:22
Sibel Shehryar 0:21:19
Hannah Bohall 0:22:55
Quinn Phair 0:26:53
Girls 8-10
Holland Tucker 0:22:21
Gracen Kennedy 0:24:15
Madison Wodrich 0:27:18
Katie Lombardi 0:27:45
Maizy Leto 0:28:10
Ella Turtle 0:28:47
Stella Hawkins 0:29:10
Kylie Hower 0:29:20
Brynlee Smith 0:29:23
Ella Ayres 0:29:32
Charlotte Bullard 0:30:20
Elsa Hasselbach 0:33:25
Sara Feltwell 0:34:12
Girls 11-13
Reese Tucker 0:24:32
Clara Williams 0:24:54
Francesca Jordan 0:25:58
Anna Austad 0:26:03
Rachel Jones 0:27:35
Arantza Pereira 0:29:58
Caroline Landers 0:32:07
Alice Rasche 0:32:45
Lindsey Kiehl 0:33:03
Vanessa Kohn 0:34:24
Kira Hower 0:34:38
Lucy Travis 0:35:50
Wynter Kehoe 0:37:04
Ginger Reilly 0:37:09
Addison Wittenberg 0:39:52
Sophie Wells 0:42:42
Kathryn Tinsley 0:50:42
Lillian Swenson 0:51:09
Lucia Alberola 0:56:43
Boys 6-7
Andrew Molloy 0:15:26
Aiden Austad 0:19:15
Rylan Turtle 0:25:51
Boys 8-10
Oliver Williams 0:20:13
Andrew Austad 0:20:23
Dylan Blair 0:21:37
Basil Akhtar 0:21:42
Mattias Pereira 0:22:14
Logan Haffele 0:22:26
Maximus Schwartz 0:23:22
Benjamin Bullard 0:23:32
Brian Molloy 0:23:46
Grayson Dill 0:23:52
Briggs Rozinski 0:24:21
Alex Kohn 0:24:30
Cooper Malia 0:24:44
Logan Drever 0:25:22
Maxwell Zoller 0:25:39
Jason Burnett 0:25:57
Lucas Haffele 0:26:00
David Burnett 0:29:39
Boys 11-13
Jack Diemar 0:22:14
Christoff Zimmerman 0:25:12
Jake Drever 0:27:49
Kaeden Gleason 0:28:33
Tyler Blair 0:29:35
Andrew Lombardi 0:30:09
Dylan Zoller 0:31:56
Sim Wenger 0:32:24
Henry Reynolds 0:34:13
Jeremiah Kehoe 0:40:30