Complete Vail Cup results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Complete Vail Cup results

Daily Staff Report
Newsroom@vaildaily.com
Vail, CO Colorado

Big Air

Division 4 girls

1 Taylor Louise Hoyt 0.84



Division 4 boys

1 Tanner Moller 0.97



2 Dirkson Brinkerhoff 0.82

2 Michael Ford 0.82

4 Tyler Webert 0.80



5 Travis Mills 0.73

Division 3 girls

1 Alexandra Carey 0.96

2 Alexandra Raichart 0.94

3 Anwyn Urquhart 0.92

4 Madilynn Raichart 0.89

5 Marley Chappel 0.87

5 Julia Harty 0.87

7 Katie Bervy 0.81

7 Alexandra Ford 0.81

7 Madalyn Regru 0.81

10 Caitlin Regrut 0.80

11 Tessa Chelain 0.78

Division 3 boys snoboard

1 Jack Coyne 0.95

Division 3 boys

1 Fletcher Holm 1.26

2 Aaron Cook 1.24

3 Liam Bruno 1.10

4 Mackay Pattison 1.08

5 Liam Mattison 1.03

6 Maddux Rose 0.97

7 Bobby Bolyard 0.95

8 Finn Dippy 0.94

9 Ryan Dawsey 0.92

10 Nash Lucas 0.91

11 Jackson Kelley 0.90

12 Layton Purchase 0.88

12 Henry Strauch 0.88

14 Sebastian Verkin 0.86

15 Barnett Robyn 0.85

15 Harrison Byrne 0.85

15 Garrett Sampson 0.85

15 Finn Sapp 0.85

19 John Leseur 0.84

19 Luke Berger 0.84

21 Wesley Clason 0.81

22 Ian McCormick 0.80

22 Graham Spessard 0.80

24 Alec Moritz 0.73

Division 2 girls

1 Tess Johnson 1.15

2 Kaitlyn Harty 1.09

3 Claire Crossman 1.06

4 Natalie Berger 1.00

5 Katie Coyne 0.99

6 Maggie Berger 0.98

7 Kathryn Noel McNeill 0.96

8 Lauren Reid Robyn 0.89

9 Sophie Wiener 0.87

9 Claire Taagen 0.87

11 Morgan Valent 0.83

12 Sharon Rodney 0.82

12 Trinity Chelain 0.82

Division 2 boys

1 Daniel Huck 1.19

2 Phillipe Verkin 1.18

3 Matthew Glendining 1.11

4 Wyatt Cunningham 1.10

4 Shane Ridler 1.10

6 Marc Philippon 1.07

7 Tucker Strauch 1.05

8 Dylan Stueber 1.00

8 Nicholas Williams 1.00

10 Wyatt Palmer 0.99

11 Finn Andersson 0.98

12 Tom Engleby 0.94

13 Nolan Herzog 0.93

13 Sebastian Moritz 0.93

15 Jared Fillion 0.91

16 Zack McKeever 0.90

16 Luke Tyler 0.90

16 Michael Barrows 0.90

19 Felix Coudouy 0.87

20 Riley Spear 0.86

21 Jordan Harrison 0.85

22 Aidan Cooke 0.84

22 Sheppard Stone 0.84

24 Jimmy Pavelich 0.83

25 Jeremy Naiman 0.81

25 Julian Nisonoff 0.81

27 Davis Hermes 0.80

27 Joseph Brooks 0.80

29 John Pavelich 0.73

Division 1 girls

1 Morgan Harty Mike 1.11

2 Carlie Harrison 1.06

3 Jordan Glendining 1.04

4 Sonya Barnett 1.01

5 Linnea Andersson 0.94

6 Jordan Brandt 0.91

Division 1 boys snowboard

1 Darian Barry 0.99

Division 1 boys

1 Bobby Sonntag 1.59

2 Griffin Moller 1.45

3 Will Young 1.26

4 Jesse Ridler 1.18

5 Ethan Cotton 1.12

5 Zachary J. Almon 1.12

7 Christopher Leseur 1.02

8 Jack Funk 0.95

9 Matthew Leseur 0.89

10 Tyler Robison 0.80

11 Ian Wallace 0.79

Nordic

Division 4 girls 1 Taylor Louise Hoyt 10.04

2 Amanda Stevens 11.45

Division 4 boys 1 Brody Nielson 6.25

2 Tyler Webert 9.59

3 Michael Ford 10.13

4 Travis Mills 11.01

5 Dirkson Brinkerhoff 14.26

Division 3 girls 1 Tyler Wolfe 5.47

2 Alexandra Raichart 5.48

3 Anwyn Urquhart 5.57

4 Alexandra Ford 6.24

5 Josephine Trueblood 6.38

6 Marley Chappel 6.44

7 Katie Bervy 6.54

8 Madalyn Regrut 7.09

9 Tessa Chelain 7.30

10 Alexandra Carey 8.05

11 Tatum Huffman 8.13

12 Caitlin Regrut 8.33

13 Madilynn Raichart 10.47

Division 3 boys 1 Luke Berger 3.46

2 Liam Mattison 4.15

3 Andrew Stevens 4.39

4 Bobby Bolyard 5.11

5 Jackson Kelley 5.12

6 Fletcher Holm 5.14

7 Finn Sapp 5.39

8 Mackay Pattison 5.55

9 Garrett Sampson 6.22

10 Ian McCormick 6.28

11 Nash Lucas 6.32

12 Aaron Cook 7.00

13 Blu Barnett 7.06

14 Finn Dippy 7.15

15 Ryan Dawsey 8.00

16 Alec Moritz 8.31

17 Wesley Clason 9.42

18 Henry Strauch 10.02

19 Harrison Byrne 12.20

20 Sebastian Verkin 15.22

21 Graham Spessard 16.59

Division 2 girls 1 Emma Blakslee 3.44

2 Gretchen Pavelich 5.21

3 Gabrielle Trueblood 5.44

4 Lauren Reid 5.49

5 Sophie Wiener 6.56

6 Kathryn Noel McNeill 7.39

7 Sharon Rodney 11.27

Division 2 boys

1 Finn Andersson 3.06

2 Jacob Vickerman 3.37

3 Halsey Lucas 3.40

4 Davis Hermes 4.01

5 Peter Littman 4.19

6 Tom Engleby 4.22

7 Zack McKeever 5.17

8 Nicholas Williams 5.21

8 Wyatt Palmer 5.21

9 Wyatt Cunningham 5.22

10 Dylan Stueber 5.36

11 Ricky Cuny 5.38

12 Matthew Glendining 5.39

13 Tripp Starkey 5.51

14 Sebastian Moritz 6.10

15 Riley Spear 6.17

16 Shane Cole 6.37

17 Jimmy Pavelich 6.40

18 Jordan Harrison 6.59

19 Tucker Strauch 7.16

20 Jeremy Naiman 7.45

21 Luke McKeever 7.56

22 Billy Grimm 11.27

Division 1 girls 1 Annie Blakslee 3.09

2 Linnea Andersson 3.30

3 Jordan Glendining 5.20

4 Carlie Harrison 6.07


Support Local Journalism