Complete Vail Davos Dash race results
Men’s Pro Elite
1. Jake Wells 17:02
2. Jay Henry 17:28
3. Josiah Middaugh 17:29
4. Damien Fraser 19:14
Support Local Journalism
5. Stephen White 19:19
6. Jake White 20:16
Women’s Pro Elite
1. Karen Jarchow 23:24
Men’s Expert
1. Conor Wallace 18:52
2. Brad Zoller 19:52
3. Jeff Thompson 19:59
4. Tyler Eaton 20:11
5. Jerry Oliver 20:14
6. Peter Hinmon 20:25
7. John Klish 20:38
8. Christian Ravelo 21:10
9. Jeff Chmielewski 21:31
10. Nate Picklo 22:19
11. Brian Baker 22:35
12. Ciro Zarate 23:13
13. Eric Rubottom 24:09
Women’s Expert
1. Tamara Donelson 24:00
2. Jenny Klingmueller 24:38
3. Pavan Krueger 25:13
4. Tara Picklo 25:26
5. Heather Cunningham 25:39
6. Jody Diemar 26:33
Men’s Vet Expert
1. Mike Pastore 19:54
2 Adam Plummer 20:19
3. Peter Fralick 20:44
4. Henry Reed 20:46
5. Drew Wachter 21:03
6. Kevin Douglas 21:06
7. Mark Roebke 21:22
8. Mike Gibbs 21:41
9. Scott Bandoni 21:51
10. Scott Rogers 21:56
11. Bobby Williamsom 22:16
12. Karl Krupp 24:00
13. Ted Jadlos 27:07
Women’s Vet Expert
1. Michele Keane 24:58
2. Terry Stimac 26:27
Women’s Vet Sport
1. Andi Malboeuf 23:55
2. Jen Razee 25:33
3. Kara Bettis 28:21
4. Carrie Williams 30:06
5. Amber Moran 32:49
Men’s Singlespeed
1. Courtney Gregory 19:52
2. David Windsor 21:48
3. Eric Olson 22:11
4. Alex Colemen 22:21
5. Charlie Brown 22:27
6. Mike Griffin 22:42
7. Jamie Malin 24:06
8. Symon Hayes 24:23
9. Ryan Cantrell 31:50
10. John Mark Seelig 33:01
Men’s Masters Expert
1. Peter Davis 20:26
2. Ron Braden 20:42
3. Carl Briggeman 21:30
4. Mark Nelson 21:44
5. Ron Gruber 22:01
6. Ronan Murray 22:35
7. Jonny Love 24:29
Men’s Masters Sport
1. Paul Sands 22:53
2. Ron Amass 24:06
3. Scott Leslie 24:22
4. Sean McLaughlin 24:23
5. Roger Mitchell 25:26
6. Scott Todd 25:29
7. Todd Beckum 25:38
8. Alan Christie 25:43
9. Scott Lingle 25:47
10. Steve Wallace 25:52
11. John Shipp 25:56
12. Bern Krueger 28:33
13. Peter Clarke 29:06
14. Bill Wezwick 29:46
Men’s Sport
1. Christian Kloser 20:52
2. Brinton Barry 21:58
3. Christian Shanley 22:25
4. Brian Reichel 22:28
5. Tim Mt.Pleasant 22:32
6. Shannon Crocksord 22:37
7. Bo Pihl 22:45
8. Brett Donelson 23:04
9. George Tafel 23:09
10. James Ellis 23:16
11. Caleb Krueger 23:18
12. Douglas Blackburn 23:51
13. Karl Hochtl 23:54
14. Al Bottner 24:05
15. Rick Gregory 24:06
16. Duncan Robinson 24:11
17. Lee Macke 24:14
18. John McDade 24:30
19. Miller Harper 24:32
20. Lou Brenner 25:08
21. Ben Cliver 25:15
22. Andreas Calabrese 25:59
23. Jens Werner 26:37
24. Jason Platt 26:46
25. David Oliver 28:59
26. Antonio Ascencio 30:03
Women’s Sport
1. Lindsey Hinmon 25:53
2. Michelle DeWine 26:52
3. Leah Teeters 27:03
4. Courtney Robinson 27:07
5. Meredith Mueller 28:30
6. Anna Rice 28:48
7. Amelia Van Dyke 30:12
8. Lori Hennessy 30:36
Men’s Vet Sport
1. Steve Blair 21:40
2. Matt Donovan 21:41
3. Mike Eastabrooks 22:20
4. Rob Pierangeli 23:06
5. Cody Downard 23:13
6. Bart Sigler 23:14
7. William Desports 23:19
8. Innes Isom 23:48
9. John Heisdorf 23:55
10. Jarret Rubis 24:08
11. David Ozog 24:21
12. Chip Craft 24:54
13. Doug Alrick 25:45
14. David Burns 25:58
15. Lance Kelly 26:46
16. Casey Wyse 27:36
17. Mark Hallenbeck 27:42
18. Cody Wyse 28:54
Men’s Beginner
1. Parker McDonald 22:09
2. Jeff Layman 23:19
3. Jeff Kirwood 25:27
4. Patrick Pinnell 25:34
5. Robert Batten 25:50
6. Brady Baker 26:00
7. Dudley Duel 26:45
8. Mike Hannigan 26:47
9. Ezra Velez 26:53
10. Kevin Hall 27:01
11. Michael King 27:15
12. John Lee 27:31
13. Brian T. Haygood 28:28
14. Sean Koenig 28:29
15. Chad Roberts 28:34
16. Kingsley Thomas 29:40
17. Nate Cummings 30:50
18. Scott Chiver 33:24
Women’s Beginner
1. Jenn Sewall 27:52
2. Becky Peterson 28:00
3. Renae Parks 28:21
4. Laura Seelig 28:54
5. Danielle Sockolosky 29:09
6. Danielle Mt. Pleasant 29:13
7. Susan Weiss 30:05
8. Stacy Anderson 30:53
9. Eileen Connelly 30:54
10. Nikki Jensen 31:55
11. Kelly Schrader 32:06
12. Karen Hoiem 32:19
13. Sue Bardsley 35:50
14. Breanne Penrod 43:3
Women’s singlespeed
1. Amy Hermes 24:28
2. Amy Owens 25:32
3. Sarah Baskins 29:13
Men’s Clydesdale
1. Robert Crawford 24:11
2. Rob Steinke 24:30
3. Robb Hamina 28:21
4. John Krueger 28:38
5. Jeremy Davis 29:15
6. Marc Desrosiers 32:04
7. Cameron Douglas 33:10
Juniors
1. Quintin Cook 24:12
2. Clayton Davis 25:08
3. Alex Davis 26:24
4. Cameron Moore 26:38
Men’s Never Ever
1. Luke Cobb 25:59
2. Miguel Diaz 26:02
3. Jeffrey Barwig 26:29
4. Agustin Hernandez 26:47
5. Mike Barry 38:15
Women’s Never Ever
1. Elisabeth Reed 30:48
2. Amanda Boyd 39:20
3. Jan Wezwick 43:27