Complete Vail Junior Olympics giant-slalom results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Complete Vail Junior Olympics giant-slalom results

Daly Staff Report
Vail, CO Colorado

1 Mitchell, Nicholas WEV 1:30.13

2 Veth, Nicolas USA TSAY 1:31.39

3 Cardamone, Devon ASP 1:31.47



4 Kjos, Zak APX 1:32.08

5 Travers, Dean ASP 1:32.54



6 Leever, Alex SSCV 1:32.65

7 Santaniello, Nick SSCV 1:33.05

8 Fake, Hayden H TEL 1:33.52



9 Barounos, Alex R SSP 1:33.53

10 Nygren, Maxwell D WEV 1:33.96

11 Lundin, Travis ASP 1:34.21

12 Bailey, Nick TBK 1:34.33

13 Rasmussen, Kyle ASB 1:34.40

14 Bartley, Nathan LAX 1:34.44

15 Robillard, Griffin GIL 1:34.66

16 Koseck, Kyle BYN 1:34.68

17 Throm, Benjamin ASP 1:34.75

18 Hancock, Andrew ASP 1:34.83

19 Wada, Anthony LRC 1:34.92

20 Zucco, Michael HHL 1:35.11

21 Reznick, Walker FLA 1:35.16

22 Post, Jack E BKH 1:35.17

23 Morrison, Bradford BKH 1:35.42

24 Bender, Jake WPK 1:35.56

25 Kirwood, Clayton SSCV 1:35.92

26 Hornburg, Kalvis NSA 1:36.06

27 Woodrow, Henry ASP 1:36.40

28 Schult, Zachary WPK 1:36.44

29 Lundteigen, Gunnar BYN 1:36.75

30 Damberg, Niklas E AFT 1:37.27

31 Szwebel, Florian WPK 1:37.32

32 Struyk, Griffin D APX 1:37.49

33 Waning, Thomas WIN 1:38.11

34 Baker, Xon USA ASP 1:38.33

35 Weingartner, Tommy TSAY 1:38.51

36 Haderle, Brannen ASP 1:39.19

37 Pucci, A J SMP 1:39.21

38 Zimmer, Anders N DUL 1:39.42

39 Jaekels, John HHL 1:39.48

40 Garden, Bennett ELD 1:39.58

41 Derocher, Alex DUL 1:39.60

42 Hickok, Keller R BKH 1:39.71

43 Hooper-gray, Solon CBT 1:39.77

44 Calarco, Matthew LRC 1:39.78

45 Richter, Jake USA SWA 1:39.82

46 Lazar, Drew USA TBK 1:39.91

47 Deininger, Nicholas FLA 1:39.97

48 Gruber, Patrick TBK 1:40.40

49 Wiess, Liam PUR 1:40.51

50 Kidd, David SSP 1:40.71

51 Crary, Will AFT 1:40.82

52 Foulk, Andreas SSP 1:41.09

53 Bowman, Nate SSP 1:41.17

54 Maloney, Henry SUM 1:41.23

55 Strike, Cameron WEV 1:41.98

56 McIntosh, Alex PIN 1:42.05

57 Gottlieb, Jeremy MRT 1:42.13

58 Davis, Quin SSCV 1:43.24

59 Romano, Nicholas SSCV 1:43.34

60 Dries, Cade ASB 1:43.38

61 Stanley, Michael TBK 1:43.41

62 Larson, Dylan GLS 1:43.43

63 Girten, Alec TBK 1:43.59

64 Arneson, Tommy R MRT 1:43.71

65 Aubel, Kevan SSCV 1:44.15

66 Hanson, Sean AFT 1:44.52

67 Cunningham, David NSA 1:46.70

68 Lawler, Rick TBK 1:51.30

69 Olin, Teagan AFT 2:00.68

70 Pierce, Spencer SWA 2:14.91


Support Local Journalism