Davos Dash results: Every finisher from 39th annual mountain biking race
The Davos Dash has been running for 39 years, making it one of the oldest continuously running mountain bike races in Colorado.
The race begins at the intersection of Chamonix Lane and Chamonix Road and takes riders 3.5 miles up paved and off-road surfaces to the radio tower at the top of Davos.
The course has remained unchanged throughout the race’s history. Following are complete results from Wednesday’s race, the third in this year’s Bloch & Chapleau Town Mountain Bike Race Series. Next up in the series is the Hammer in the Hay on June 30.
Men’s Beginner
- Chad Milam 26:43
- Jake Cairns 27:52
- Freedom Bennett 28:18
- Casey Childers 30:19
- Will Thompson 33:52
Women’s Beginner
- Joan Rutledge 27:21
- Katie McDonald 27:53
- Carla Hahn 28:34
- Tatum Wells 30:44
- Lindsay Bergman 32:58
- Ana Paula Raynal 34:07
- Ragan Anthony 35:52
- Daira Garcia 36:33
- Kaitlyn Summers 38:39
Men’s Grandmaster 50+
- Sean Patrick-Carver 23:14
- Kyle Walker 23:33
- Rob Pierangeli 23:36
- Chip Craft 27:01
- T Walters 30:45
- James Carullo 30:51
- Scott Sveum 33:01
Men’s Super Grandmaster 60+
- Robert Stanley 24:15
- Michael Moher 26:50
- Greg McKennis 28:42
- Philippe Courtois 29:36
- Bruce Kelly 30:00
Women’s Vet Sport 30+
- Alice Duran 27:14
- Jennie Thorne 27:24
- Ashley Dentler 29:34
- Sunny Corrigan 29:49
- Ally Stephens 30:52
- Kerry Brown 33:39
Women’s Masters Sport 40+
- Alisa Santiesteban 27:33
- Michelle Wolffe 32:35
Men’s Vet Sport 30+
- Paul Datsko 22:48
- Dominic Panetta 22:56
- Michael Morgan 23:14
- Jay Weber 25:22
- Kevan Dee 25:30
- Miles Gentry 26:22
- Ted O’Reilly 26:52
- Drew Meyer 29:56
- Kevin Christian 32:20
Men’s Masters Sport 40+
- Lee Guthrie 23:34
- Matthew Razo 23:37
- Alfredo Santiesteban 23:40
- Adam Kowalski 24:17
- Tom Corrigan 24:33
- Dan Reynolds 24:40
- Jason Rosener 24:52
- Gilberto Landeros 26:58
- Ben Cairns 27:27
- Matt Marshall 30:30
Men’s Sport
- Conner Wilson 22:17
- Jonah Klearman 22:36
- Andrew Lombardi 23:08
- Josiah Horning 23:14
- Alex Current 24:11
- Isak Lund 24:19
- Theo Krueger 24:54
- David Philips 25:10
- Jason Horning 25:30
- Kenneth Swartzmiller 25:58
- Leif McGinley 26:07
- Ryan Collopy 27:54
- Brody Cyr 29:12
- Paul Zechmeister 30:28
Women’s Sport
- Lucy Perkins 25:51
- Elona Greene 27:22
- Chelsea Dentler 28:05
- Stella Sanders 28:10
- Haley Zipperer 28:51
- Keely Hendricks 30:19
- Lauren Larson 30:45
- Evalynn Skiba 30:52
- Reece May 31:10
- Rebecca Aliber 31:28
- Karen Sandavol 32:24
- Shannatay Bergeron 33:57
- Luisa Raynal 34:01
- Daniela Sandoval 36:15
Men’s Single Speed
- Ciro Zarate 20:09
- Mark Nesline 20:54
- James Ellis 22:38
- Jeffrey Rank 23:23
- Marty Golembiewski 25:35
- Charlie Brown 26:22
- Mike Earl 27:04
- Battista Psenda 27:43
- Randy Tuggle 31:23
Women’s Single Speed
- Erinn Hoban 28:47
Men’s Clydesdale
- John Welaj 29:43
- David Hawkins 35:40
- Jason Lahrman 39:24
Men’s Expert
- Alister Ratcliff 18:48
- David Sanders 20:38
- Cole Flashner 20:54
- Garret Moehring 20:55
- Ben Suttor 21:35
- Aiden Brown 21:52
- Matt Cairns 24:12
Women’s Expert
- Alisha Scheifley 23:41
- Chloe Lutgring 24:30
- Zosia Skiba 24:48
- Sarah Bivens 26:13
- Izzy Glackin 26:19
Men’s Vet Expert 30+
- James Kirschner 19:41
- Marshall Troutner 20:26
- Michael Hand 20:30
- Geofrey Ochs 21:44
- Kyle Wilcox 21:48
- Ryan Simmons 22:11
- Dan Findley 23:45
Women’s Vet Expert 30+
- Janel Kline 23:59
- Shaneis Kehoe 26:26
- Molly Gamble 26:28
- Pavan Krueger 26:34
- Heidi Trueblood 28:58
Men’s Masters Expert 40+
- Shaun Martin 20:21
- Michael Dorr 20:54
- Brad Zoller 21:15
- Matthew Klick 21:15
- Brian Chimileski 21:25
- Brett Donelson 21:28
- Mike Glass 21:49
- Douglas Jimenez 22:53
- Hans Lutgring 24:41
- Peter Fralick 25:04
Women’s Masters Expert 40+
- Kristin Weber 23:42
- Jennifer Spinelli 24:57
- Jennifer Razee 26:16
Men’s Grandmaster Expert 50+
- Robert Moehring 21:42
- Kevin Roop 22:00
- Stephen Elzinga 22:01
- Adam Plummer 22:14
- Mike Trueblood 22:58
- Aaron Ciszek 23:12
- Steven Kirchner 26:18
- Dawes Wilson 27:32
Men’s Pro Elite
- Josiah Middaugh 17:02
- Sullivan Middaugh 17:26
- Jake Wells 17:33
- Lasse Konecny 17:51
- Cristhian Ravelo 17:59
- Landen Stovall 18:02
- Tyler Jones 18:07
- Aidan Duffy 18:08
- Sam Brown 18:40
- Truett Bennett 19:04
- Jay Henry 19:24
- Brandon Hanson 21:01
Women’s Pro Elite
- Rebecca Howland 23:27
- Tam Donelson 23:41
- Bayli McSpadden 24:37
Beginner Boys 8-10
- Ethan Current 23:11
- Zander Coleman 24:50
- Kamen Karastroyvov 38:36
Beginner Girls 8-10
- Soli Leach 34:31
- Renata Raynal 53:30
- Beyda Santoyo 56:30
Sport Boys 8-10
- Trevor Hall 19:34
- Julian Ciszek 21:23
- Elliot Drumwright 21:34
- Cooper Stanek 24:08
- Alexander Stewart 27:21
Beginner Girls 11-14
- Mari Renick 20:58
- Lily Leach 22:38
- Belen Hahn 23:56
- Jada Cobb 25:06
- Katherine McAbee 27:02
- Catelin Truitt 30:07
- Samantha Jimenez 30:51
- Kenzie Keyes 31:41
Beginner Boys 11-14
- William Erickson 19:58
- Levi Flach 20:45
- Owen Razee 20:48
- Dylan Milam 32:27
- Jesse Santoyo 37:42
Sport Girls 11-14
- Alexa McGuire 20:58
- Katie Lombardi 22:12
- Kaiya Koller-Torres 22:59
- Finnley Stanek 24:10
- 220 Sage Leffler 25:26
- Hayden McGuire 28:17
- Vespera Steiner 28:58
- Natasha Gonzalez 31:18
Sport Boys 11-14
- Silas Lovgren 17:30
- Bode Cobb 17:38
- Jack Sargent 19:44
- Peter Kan 19:56
- Brayden Hughes 20:37
- Tanner Haverstrite 22:21
Beginner Boys 15-17
- Dominic Milam 26:10
Beginner Girls 15-17
- Carly Keyes 21:34
Sports