Eagle Co. rec league standings | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Eagle Co. rec league standings

Vail Golf Club

Men’s League Results

Sept. 17



Masters Tournament

Gross



Hugh Paine 79

Todd Novak 79

Mark Colwell 79



Net

Bob Walsh 67

Dave Root 70 Bob Essin 73

Closest to the Flag

Todd Novak No. 3

Carl Anderson No. 15

Gerry Shea No. 17

Skins

Gross

No.2 Scott Savage 3

No.4 Joe Hanlon 3

No.5 Bob Essin 3

No.10 Scott Savage 3

No.12 Todd mossa 4

No.17 Paul Nesterenko 2

Net

No.2 Scott Savage 3

No.5 Bob Essin 2

No.10 Scott Savage 3

No.14 Todd Hatami 2

Senior League

Eclectic Tournament

Sept. 8 and 15,

Two Day Ringer “All Net Event:

Gene Henry Net 59

Karen Wilhelm Net 60

Andy Shepherd Net 61

Randy McKean Net 61

Pete Dunning Net 62

Skins ” Sept. 15

2 on No.4 Randy McKean

2 on No.5 Karen Wilhelm

3 on No.8 Robert Wilhelm

2 on No.9 Carol Reichman-Cook

2 on No.13 Neil Muncaster

2 on No.16 George Titus

2 on No.17 Karen Henry

Closest to the Pin

No.15 Men : Gene Henry

No.15 Women : Karen Henry

2008 Vail Oktoberfest Fun Run Sept. 14

FEMALE 10K

1 KELLY DANTAS 44:20.48

2 PETRA HARTMANN 44:46.76

3 VERONICA BRADSBY 47:13.63

4 AMBER PRINCE 51:00.23

5 ABBY KENNEDY 53:10.21

6 NADENE TANIS 53:11.85

7 JOVE GOODMAN 58:09.83

8 ELLEN COLRICK 1:17:03.00

9 NEALE ALPERT 1:23:36.00

MALE 10K

1 ERIC HIRMAN 39:36.97

2 STEVEN UECKER 42:34.98

3 JAMES SHELDAN 47:18.60

4 RAY DIXON 48:18.54

5 FRASER HORN 49:11.20

6 TONY MAYRU 49:59.97

7 RALPH BOBROW 53:08.66

8 JON BLOMQUIST 53:13.68

9 STEVE GOODMAN 1:02:35.23

10 MARLIN SMICKLEY 1:03:42.26

FEMALE 5K

1 ALICIA PRIBRAMSKY 24:26.23

2 SUE BARDSLEY 26:03.27

3 NANCY SANDBERG 26:16.91

4 LYNN COOK 27:40.00

5 ANGIE GLASS 27:58.09

6 DEB HARRISON 28:09.19

7 LAURAINE MEGNA-DAVIS 28:12.23

8 KATE LEHNERT 28:48.04

9 JENNIFER BALLINGER 29:53.35

10 LAUREN THORNLEY 30:16.48

11 ALICIA QUINN 30:25.75

12 MANDY NICHOLES 30:46.86

13 DEB TRAKERS 30:55.25

14 TIFFANY THOMASON 31:27.14

15 JILL STANLEY 32:37.57

16 NATALIE BRUMMER 32:48.84

17 SARAH WEGART 32:56.91

18 ANNETTE FRITZSCHE 33:30.00

19 LESLEY HALSTEAD 33:41.74

20 ATANTA MEYNIER 33:54.75

21 STACY PEMBERTON 33:56.41

22 DEB JORDAN 34:24.86

23 CINDY KRIEG 35:02.18

24 JENNIFER PARRIS 36:45.37

25 MARRY ANNE BAKER 37:26.76

26 KIRSTEN GOODMAN 37:40.94

27 MICHELE MEDORI 38:12.24

28 AMY NELSON 39:24.16

29 MARY HENSLER 40:03.77

30 TERI LESTER 41:46.51

31 BARBARA MINERVINI 42:43.43

32 KAREN VEGA 49:22.79

33 LILY HATHORN 51:44.06

34 JULIE KIERAS 51:47.88

35 ANNA WAGNER 51:53.40

36 CHANTELLE SESSA 51:55.54

37 MEG CHAMBERLAIN 52:50.58

38 CHRISTIE HERMAN 53:12.76

39 BRIGID WALL 53:57.73

40 PATTY WALL 56:35.09

MALE 5K

1 CHARLES TOWNSEND 23:21.24

2 LULU BRAY 23:23.68

3 NIKKEN CULLMAN 23:41.26

4 MICHAEL BOYD 25:52.44

5 DUSTIN BUTTARS 26:49.59

6 BRIAN WEGERT 27:17.17

7 TOBY LEONARD 27:54.50

8 MIKE ELBERTS 28:07.04

9 KEN VALTEN 28:13.27

10 ANDREW KU 28:46.14

11 SAM NUPP 28:49.03

12 KYLER CARJE 29:08.03

13 LISA FREDERICKS 29:20.39

14 BRENT FLOT 29:21.65

15 CHARLIE TOWNSEND 31:06.93

16 CHARLIE MEYNIER 33:48.04

17 RON HENSLER 34:59.49

18 TODD SANDBO 35:30.33

19 ROB THORLEY 35:33.85

20 CHRISTOPHER PARRIS 36:47.44

21 JASON HURST 52:17.34

22 JAMES DEREZ-COOK 53:53.83

23 KEVIN WALL 56:36.34

FEMALE 5K UNDER 18

1 AMANDA LEONARD 27:25.39

2 CLARE BAKER 27:27.56

3 KENI HERMAN 42:48.76

4 JULIA MINERVINI 53:21.35

MALE 5K UNDER 18

1 QUIN DAVIS 26:09.76

2 NICOLAS CARJE 29:10.70

3 YURI HORN 29:18.90

4 MAX PIERCE 31:57.40

5 ALEC PLZAK 31:58.30

6 ZEKE PIERCE 32:06.67

7 ALFREDO MORALES 34:19.97

8 EZRA COPE 38:11.23

9 MYKAH HUAHG 47:22.95

VRD Fall 8-on-8 Soccer Standings

W L T Points

Christian the Lion 2 0 0 6

The Green Gators 2 0 0 6

Avon Liquors 1 0 0 3

Not So “A” Team 1 1 0 3

Team Pink 0 0 1 1

West Vail Liquor 0 1 1 1

Beaver Creek 0 2 0 0

Monday’s games

Green Gators 9, Beaver Creek 3

Christian the Lion 7 ,Not So A Team 4

Avon Liquors 5, West Vail Liquor 0

BYE TEAM PINK

Vail Valley Soccer Club

Sept.13

U10 Boys

Vail Crush 12, Glenwood Ice One 1

U10 Girls

Vail Crush 6, Carbondale 0

U11 Boys

Vail Crush 3, Basalt Rocks Gold 1

U11 Girls

Vail Crush 9, Fire FC Infreno 1

U12 Boys

Vail Crush 12, LUSA Stealth Raptors 3

U12 Girls

Vail Crush 5, CO Rush Kaos Kickers 3

U13 Boys

Vail Crush 1, Colorado Edge White 0

U-13 Girls

GJ Thunder Mountain Lightning 4, Vail Crush 1

U14 Boys

Vail Crush 2, Arsenal Blue 0

U14 Girls

Aspen Purple 3, Vail Crush 1

U15 Girls

Colorado Edge Gold 5, Vail Crush 3

U16 Girls

Vail Crush 2, LUSA Stealth Altitude 2

U18 Girls

CO Storm North 92G Samba 3, Vail Crush 1


Support Local Journalism


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User