Eagle Valley Invite track and field results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Eagle Valley Invite track and field results

Daily staff report
Newsroom@vaildaily.com

April 7

Local results

Boys



400 relay

2. Battle Mountain, 44.89 (Zach Guida, Chris Libertini, Paton Lovett, Jake Engle); 3. Eagle Valley, 45.41 (Aaron Kline, Zeke Sandoval, Nick Ross, Riley Rowles); 7. Eagle Valley B, 47.76 (Sonom Lama, Juan Calvo, Christian Aguilar, Dominic Patterson.)



800 relay

3. Battle Mountain, 1:32.55 (Reeve Sanders, Chris Libertini, Paton Lovett, Jake Engle); 8. Eagle Valley, 1:38.67 (Zeke Sandoval, Nick Ross, Juan Calvo, Christian Aguilar).

1,600 relay



4. Eagle Valley, 3:39.64 (Hunter Burnham, Zeke Sandoval, Christian Aguilar, Luis Chavez); 7. Battle Mountain, 3:45.08 (Reeve Sanders, Jake Engle, Irvin Rodriguez, Rio Garton).

3,200 relay

2. Eagle Valley, 8:44.60 (Hunter Burnham, Andre Eisenmann, Luis Chavez, Dominic Patterson); 7. Battle Mountain, 9:45.05 (Joshua Braun, Irvin Rodriguez, Riccardo Arreola, Daniel Ortiz); 8. Eagle Valley B, 9:45.47, (Paul Gonzalez, Marco Saucedo, Dalton Hill, Angel Solis).

100

3. Paton Lovett, Battle Mountain, 11.58; 4. Zeke Sandoval, Eagle Valley, 11.597. Chris Libertini, Battle Mountain, 11.69; Nick Ross, Eagle Valley, 11.72.

200

4. Zeke Sandoval, Eagle Valley, 23.48; 6. Paton Lovett, Battle Mountain, 23.67; 8. Reeve Sanders, Battle Mountain, 24.19

400

3. Reeve Sanders, Battle Mountain, 52.23.

800

3. Hunter Burnham, Eagle Valley, 2:09.60.

3,200

4. Joseph Barrett, Battle Mountain, 11:10.936. Nathan Maddox, Eagl;e Valley, 11:21.03.

110 hurdles

2. Aaron Kline, Eagle Valley, 16.23; Riley Rowles, Eagle Valley, 16.62; 6. Ryan Werner, Eagle Valley, 16.79.

300 hurdles

6. Ryan Werner, Eagle Valley, 44.75; 8. Nick Cooper, Eagle Valley, 45.69.

Long jump

6. Mack Cooper, Vail Christian, 19-6.5.

High jump

2. Jeremy Sabo, Eagle Valley, 6-3; 4. Will Dutmer, Eagle Valley, 5-11; Nick Cooper, 5-7.

Pole vault

1. Zach Guida, Battle Mountain, 13-7; 4. Aaron Kline, Eagle Valley, 11-7; 5. Mack Cooper, Vail Christian, 11-7; 7. Austin Tafoya, Eagle Valley, 11-1; 8. Wyatt Smith, Eagle Valley, 11-1.

Discus

2. Jose Marin-Garcia, Battle Mountain, 137-9; 6. Roberto Cortes, Eagle Valley117-11.

Shot put

1. Roberto Cortez, Eagle Valley, 44-4.5; 4. Jose Marin-Garcia, Battle Mountain, 42-9; Jeffrey Fuller, Battle Mountain, 40-5.

Girls

Medley

1. Battle Mountain, 1:54.07 (Isabelle Courtois, Katia Lopez, Katie Matarese, Valarie Constien); 2. Eagle Valley, 1:55.27 (Kassi Gall, Casey Lammert, Michelle Carbajal, Roxy Trotter); 7. Battle Mountain B, 2:05.27 (Bailey Garton, Isabella McCormick, Abby Harrison, Lillhy McMurrain).

400 relay

2. Eagle Valley, 53.74 (Kassi Gall, Casey Lammert, Megan Osteen, Michelle Carbajal); 5. Vail Christian, 55.02 (Ashlyn Gruber, Kylie Alexander, Celia Smith, Kristen Currey); 6. Battle Mountain, 55.59 (Isabella McCormick, Abby Harrison, Andrea Kjielberg, Kara Greve); 7. Eagle Valley B, 55.89 (Emily Boyd, McKenzie Cooper, Tina Frasco, Kasie Hill).

800 relay

1. Battle Mountain, 1:49.92 (Isabelle Courtois, Katia Lopez, Katie Matarese, Brooke White); 8. Eagle Valley, 2:01 (Emily Boyd, MacKenzie Cooper, Tina Frasco, Kasie Hill).

1,600 relay

1. Battle Mountain, 4:15.75 (Katia Lopez, Tesha Olsen, Valerie Constien, LaRose Currie); Eagle Valley, 4:24.29 (Kelly Cassidy, Casey Lammert, Madeline Lounsberry, Roxy Trotter); 5. Battle Mountain B, 4:31.46 (Sonya Barnett, Isabelle Calabrese, Sophia Calabrese, Lilly McMurrain).

3,200 relay

1. Battle Mountain, 10:33.93 (Mandy Ortiz, Tesha Olsen, Bridget Courtois, Morgan Croke); 2. Battle Mountain B, 11:08.09 (Maddie Stevens, Jenai Denardo, Sonyaq Barnett, Isabelle Calabrese); 3. Eagle Valley, 11:12.56 (Taylor Claydon, Aracely Villalobos, Tyler Beckham, Katie Hill), 5. Eagle Valley B (Karla Jaramillo, Chantel Willoughby, Mariel Baez, Cindy Rascon).

100

1. Isabelle Courtois, Battle Mountain, 13.03; 4. Katie Matarese, 13.55.

200

1. Isabelle Courtois, Battle Mountain, 27.36; 2. Ashlyn Gruber, Vail Christian; 27.98; 4. Katie Matarese, Battle Mountain, 28.53; 5. Kassi Gall, Eagle Valley, 28.98.

400

1. Ashlyn Gruber, Vail Christian, 1:02.02; 2. LaRose Currie, Battle Mountain, 1:02.26; 4. Katia Lopez, Battle Mountain, 1:03.97; 8. Maricurz Cornelio, Battle Mountain, 1:06.41.

800

1. Valerie Constien, Battle Mountain, 2:21.34; 2. Roxy Trotter, Eagle Valley, 2:23; 3. Ashlyn Gruber, Vail Christian, 2:29.43; 5. Christina Shearon, Battle Mountain, 2:36.61; 6. Tesha Olsen, Battle Mountain, 2:36.61; 7. Madeline Lounsberry, Eagle Valley, 2:37.12/

1,600

1. Christina Shearon, Battle Mountain, 5:50.12; 2. Bridget Coutois, Battle Mountain, 5:54.58; 3. Nikki Cunning, Eagle Valley, 5:58.23; Aileen Arreola, Battle Mountain, 6:10.63; 6. Samantha Maddox, Eagle Valley, 6:10.79; 8. Aracely Villalobos, Eagle Valley, 6:16.38.

3,200

1. Mandy Ortiz, Battle Mountain, 12:16; 3. Nikki Cunning, 13:25.98; 5. Samantha Maddox, Eagle Valley, 13:46.89; 6. Chantel Willoughby, 13:46.97; 7. Aracely Villalobos, Eagle Valley, 13:54.84.

100 hurdles

4. Sophia Calabrese, Battle Mountain, 18.16; 6. Molly Childers, Battle Mountain, 18.54

300 hurdles

2. Brooke White, Battle Mountain, 49.67; 3. Sophia Calabrese, Battle Mountain, 50.92; 4. Lilly McMurrain, Battle Mountain, 51.71.

High jump

3. Logan Carlson, Battle Mountain, 4-11; Justine Bukovich, Eagle Valley, 4-9; 5. Brooke White, Battle Mountain, 4-9; 7. Madeline Lounsberry, Eagle Valley, 4-7; 8. Megan Osteen, 4-7.

Long jump

1. Michelle Carbajal, Eagle Valley, 15-11.75; 3. Megan Osteen, 15-0.25; 4. Jenai Denardo, Battle Mountain, 14-9; 5. Bailey Garton, Battle Mountain14-0.5; 6. Logan Carlson, Battle Mountain, 14; 7. Justine Bukovich, Battle Mountain, 13-10; 8. Molly Childers, Battle Mountain, 12-5.5.

Triple jump

1. Michelle Cabajal, Eagle Valley, 35-5.50; 3. Jenny Marengo, Battle Mountain, 31-0.5; 4. Brooke White, Battle Mountain, 30-10; 5. Megan Osteen, Eagle Valley, 30-01; 8. Logan Carlson, Battle Mountain, 29-4.25.

Pole vault

2. Bailey Garton, Battloe Mountain, 9-11-5; 2. Molly Childers. Battle Mountain, 9-11.5; 4. Kylie Alexander, Vail Christian, 9-1; 7. Kassi Gall, 7-7

Discus

5. Taylor Martin, Eagle Valley, 88-9


Support Local Journalism