Firebird XC complete results | VailDaily.com

Firebird XC complete results

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

Complete results from the race on Saturday in Eagle.

Men’s Pro Long

1. Quinn Simmons, 1:35:56

2. Ernie Watenpaugh, 1:36:10

3. Cristhian Ravelo, 1:36:20

4. Garrett Gerchar, 1:37:24

5. Levi Kurlander, 1:37:40

6. Jay Henry, 1:37:54

7. Thomas Herman, 1:38:26

8. Bryan Dillon, 1:40:06

9. Tony Nitti, 1:40:35

10. Dean Hill, 1:40:59

11. Kurt Kropp, 1:43:01

12. David Krimstock, 1:43:55

13. Jeremy Norris, 1:44:27

14. Jakub Valigura, 1:45:06

15. Scott McCalmon, 1:45:44

16. Michael Friedberg, 1:45:52

17. Erich McAlister, 1:46:49

18. Jeff Cheever, 1:47:23

19. Michael Hanna, 1:50:09

20. Bobby Brown, 1:52:34

Women’s Pro Long

1. Karen Jarchow, 1:52:54

2. Katie Compton, 1:54:45

3. Ezra Smith, 1:57:49

4. Emily Schaldach, 2:00:45

5. Kathryn Lawrence, 2:05:17

6. Suzie Livingston, 2:08:41

7. Courtney Boyd, 2:08:59

8. Niki Pardoe, 2:11:20

9. Hadley Nylen 2:15:28

Cat 1 Men 19-29 Long

1. Leif Lujan, 01:46:46

2. Colton Lock, 01:47:12

3. Mike Ranzinger, 01:50:21

4. James McCabe, 01:50:22

5. Koby Vargas, 01:51:42

6. Alex Schultz, 01:52:26

7. Isaac Nagel-Brice, 01:53:31

8. Jeff MacNair, 02:11:44

Cat 1 Men 30-39 Long

1. Matt Schiff, 01:46:29

2. Eric Fossell, 01:46:43

3. Donovan Quimby, 01:50:37

4. Kevin Flanagan, 01:55:36

5. Michael Shea, 02:00:14

6. Matthew Dunn, 02:14:08

7. Jason Platt, 02:20:45

Cat 1 Women 30-39 Long

1. Marie Walsh, 02:09:42

2. Melanie Henson, 02:13:43

Cat 1 Men 40-49 Long

1. Brian Jensen, 01:48:06

2. Gregory Strokes, 01:48:48

3. Tyson Kaman, 01:52:25

4. David Poulton, 01:53:20

5. Josh Petrucci, 01:54:50

6. Brian Baker, 01:57:05

7. Derek Henderson, 01:57:59

8. Matt Lamm, 02:00:25

9. Aaron Provance, 02:03:48

10. Gregory Keller, 02:04:45

11. Eddy Reimer, 02:06:25

12. Christopher Grobe, 02:07:18

13. Jeff Sellers, 02:10:01

14. Jim Jones, 02:23:39

Cat 1 Women 40+ Long

1. Dawn Eldridge, 02:31:52

2. Laura Tobin, 02:34:47

Cat 1 Men 50+ Long

1. Kevin Langan, 01:48:27

2. Peter Davis, 01:49:28

3. Dwight Hall, 01:50:58

4. Mark Logan, 01:52:15

5. Ike Nicoll, 01:52:31

6. Victor Rudolph, 01:55:32

7. John Lettice, 02:00:50

8. Matt Morgan, 02:04:46

9. Dave Poulton, 02:09:30

10. Dawes Wilson, 02:27:57

11. Steve Sheldon, 02:37:08

Cat 1 Men Amateur Open Long

1. Ciro Zarate, 01:48:25

2. Peter Santini, 01:58:48

3. Michael Melley, 02:05:02

4. Bernie Norton, 02:08:21

5. Jay Sapp, 02:09:39

6. Dallas Hartley, 02:11:39

7. Matthew Hall, 02:30:02

8. Doug Hanna, 02:42:08

Cat 1 Women Amateur Open Long

1. Janel Klug, 02:16:45

2. Sage Melley, 02:45:15

Cat 2 Men 19-29 Medium

1. Alex Marr, 01:31:08

2. Andrew Kruse, 01:37:58

3. Geofrey Ochs, 01:42:51

4. Gardner Morrow, 01:45:40

5. Alex Johnson, 01:48:57

Cat 2 Women 19-29 Medium

1. Heidi Livran, 01:44:14

2. Lani Bruntz, 01:44:48

3. Nicole Martin, 01:47:09

4. Nikki Thomas, 02:01:38

5. Bridget McDonald, 02:23:03

Cat 2 Men 30-39 Medium

1. Adam Zimmerman, 01:26:20

2. Justin Holle, 01:31:00

3. Joshua Talkington, 01:33:38

4. Todd Foral, 01:38:06

5. McGregor Whitney, 01:38:39

6. Paul Schaller, 01:40:53

7. Jack Gervais 01:41:12

8. Aaron Rice, 01:45:26

9. Andy Chamberlain, 01:50:52

Cat 2 Men 40-49 Medium

1. Mark Thiel, 01:31:29

2. Brian Smits, 01:33:04

3. Charles Dean, 01:34:25

4. Marcos Cruz, 01:34:57

5. Darren Ray, 01:36:37

6. Jason Herzog, 01:36:59

7. Lew Perna, 01:38:27

8. Bobby Brown, 01:39:02

9. Jason Long, 01:40:09

10. David Elphingstone, 01:41:16

11. Jason Austin, 01:42:59

12. Lorenzo Silvestri, 01:45:51

13. Todd Kercher, 01:49:15

14. Tony Prete, 01:52:03

15. Bret Holmes, 02:08:48

Cat 2 Women 40+ Medium

1. Rebecca Howland, 01:38:58

2. Jennifer Spinelli, 01:40:05

3. Jeannine Anders, 01:47:23

4. Lesley Glenn, 01:50:06

5. Christine Horst, 01:50:51

6. Erika Brandstatter, 01:54:41

7. Ada Borg, 02:06:05

8. Heather Henderson, 02:12:15

Cat 2 Men 50+ Medium

1. Brian Dunn, 01:35:57

2. Joe Schafer, 01:37:14

3. Tom Holcomb, 01:41:51

4. Matt Johnson, 01:42:06

5. Rob Goodbody, 01:43:38

6. Ricardo Castro-Malaga, 01:44:06

7. Mark Greig, 01:51:21

8. Doug Robison, 01:53:01

9. David Lasalle, 01:53:04

10. Greg McKennis, 01:59:05

11. Chris Marchini, 02:01:18

12. Cisco Manzo, 02:04:47

13. John Adamson, 02:12:08

Women Singlespeed Open Medium

1. Andrea Wilson, 01:36:02

2. Andrea Wilson, 01:41:36

3. Samantha Welter, 01:47:46

Men Singlespeed Open Medium

1. James Harmon, 01:24:27

2. Vince Anderson, 01:25:43

3. Maxwell Jordan, 01:26:41

4. James Ellis, 01:27:17

5. Travis Ekenberg, 01:27:54

6. Chris Brandt, 01:28:05

7. Brent Anderson, 01:30:18

8. Carlos Vulgamott, 01:33:21

9. Griffin Turnipseed, 01:35:36

Clydesdale Open Medium

1. Robert Moehring, 01:40:06

2. Cameron Douglas, 01:58:01

3. Jonathan Mueller, 02:37:51

Fatbike Open Medium

1. Jason Sharpe, 01:41:32

2. Omar Baca, 01:56:10

3. Shawn Finley, 02:10:55

4. Gilberto Landeros, 02:14:14

5. Adam Bensman, 02:16:03

JR Men 15-16 Cat 1/2 Medium

1. Bjorn Riley, 01:21:34

2. Riley Amos, 01:21:55

3. Cobe Freeburn, 01:23:22

4. George Poggemeyer, 01:24:05

5. Nathan Pawlak, 01:26:07

6. Miles Willis, 01:27:13

7. Simon Donnaway, 01:27:21

8. Charles Springer, 01:27:46

9. Cameron Zirk, 01:29:50

10. Aidan Duffy, 01:30:30

11. Liam Clevenger, 01:32:17

12. William Greig, 01:33:06

13. Blake Wilkinson, 01:33:35

14. Dillon Turner, 01:34:58

15. Maxwell Mirk, 01:35:11

16. Oliver Boyd, 01:41:46

17. Max Bonenberger, 01:54:42

18. Finn Remias, 02:10:50

JR Women 15-16 Cat 1/2 Medium

1. Maddie Jo, 01:35:10

2. Jazlyn Smith, 01:43:25

3. Petra Schmidtmann, 01:43:30

4. Opal Koning, 01:46:30

5. Paige Hauptmann, 01:46:52

6. Sage Davis, 01:48:51

7. Lizzy Barsness, 01:53:58

8. Kennedy Scott, 01:55:22

JR Men 17-18 Cat 1/2 Medium

1. Ethan Wright, 01:20:06

2. Sam Brown, 01:20:32

3. Campbell Watson, 01:22:22

4. Drew Sotebeer, 01:22:37

5. Alex Campbell, 01:22:41

6. Clark Willis, 01:25:02

7. Lucas Robbins, 01:25:18

8. Ben Kooiman, 01:25:26

9. Wyatt Moehring, 01:25:34

10. Calvin Trudeau, 01:26:55

11. Eric Mahoney, 01:27:25

12. David Sanders-Kulesza, 01:29:42

13. Alex Wilson, 01:30:12

14. Ethan Cefus, 01:31:32

15. Noah Purdom, 01:34:54

16. Ben Johnson, 01:35:15

17. Ian Fromm, 01:38:37

18. Sam Schneider, 01:39:21

19. Casey Shuster, 01:48:46

20. Ryan Hays, 01:57:16

JR Women 17-18 Cat 1/2 Medium

1. Katja Freeburn, 01:32:38

2. Molly Madden, 01:41:29

3. Camryn Kercher 01:43:06

4. Gaja Wilson, 01:45:38

5. Madelynn Gerritsen, 01:53:05

6. Zoe Livran, 01:57:15

JR Men 9-10 Cat 1/2/3 Short B

1. Henry Walsh, 01:02:54

2. Zak Dollar, 01:17:48

JR Women 9-10 Cat 1/2/3 Short B

1. Lucy Voss, 43:24:00

2. Betty Holcomb, 01:47:22

JR Men 11-12 Cat 1/2/3 Short B

1. Nicholas Konecny, 39:26:00

2. Magnus White, 40:17:00

3. Jackson Voss, 41:28:00

4. Chase Bailey, 44:27:00

5. Braden Amos, 47:34:00

6. Reiner Schmidt, 50:45:00

7. Andrew Lombardi, 52:18:00

8. William Gerdes, 56:03:00

9. Edward Ebright, 01:02:56

10. Sean Asselin, 01:07:03

JR Women 11-12 Cat 1/2/3 Short B

1. Margaret Holcomb, 44:12:00

2. Kaya Musgrave, 45:43:00

3. Haydn Hludzinski, 55:27:00

4. Viola Koning, 56:10:00

5. Stella Sanders-Kulesz, 58:00:00

6. Jorja Bond, 58:03:00

7. Abigail Allred, 01:02:24

8. Audrey Junge, 01:52:45

Cat 3 Men 19-29 Short A

1. Tyler Dunn, 01:03:16

2. Cormac Dunn, 01:05:18

3. Miles Gentry, 01:05:23

Cat 3 Men 30-39 Short A

1. James Hammond, 01:16:12

Cat 3 Women 30-44 Short A

1. Tara Longnecker, 01:18:26

2. Leah Manry, 01:26:37

3. Jessica Bechard, 01:32:28

Cat 3 Men 40+ Short A

1. Michael White, 01:07:45

2. Alex Mintling, 01:12:11

3. Brett Wilson, 01:20:48

4. John Mahoney, 01:21:52

5. Larry Gruel, 01:37:08

6. Michael Wheeler, 01:40:31

7. Paul Gordon, 01:50:23

Cat 3 Women 45+ Short A

1. Susanne Livran, 1:26:44

2. Sue Bardsley, 1:35:05

JR Men 13-14 Cat 1/2/3 Short A

1. Ryan Campbell, 58:46

2. Wren Powers, 1:00:01

3. Colby Simmons, 1:00:01

4. Lasse Konecny, 1:00:02

5. Kurt Kutzleb, 1:01:45

6. Luke Elphingstone, 1:04:34

7. Caleb Schroder, 1:06:49

8. Jack Tolbert, 1:07:32

9. Kahill Bailey, 1:08:43

10. Ian Rogers, 1:11:12

11. Cole Weathers, 1:11:37

12. Tucker Elizer, 1:13:46

13. Leit Schafer, 1:14:44

14. Conrad Turner, 1:14:55

15. Jacob Baker, 1:17:58

JR Women 13-14 Cat 1/2/3 Short A

1. Ruth Holcomb, 1:09:49

2. Mia Aseltine, 1:12:05

3. Abbey Shepard, 1:14:47

4. Aleah Austin, 1:15:31

5. Sofia Gibiete, 1:18:29

6. Lauren Aggeler, 1:20:39

7. Reagan Long, 1:23:23

8. Michaela Schulze, 1:27:37

9. Keira Bond, 1:31:28

10. Ashely Avila, 1:52:42

JR Men 15-16 Cat 2/3 Short A

1. Joseph Hanson, 1:10:58

2. Dillon Harlan, 1:20:27

3. Eddie Voss, 1:23:42

4. Braydin Ellis, 1:42:08

5. Braden Dobbs, 2:02:53



Sports


See more