Full Camp Hale Hup mountain-biking results | VailDaily.com

Full Camp Hale Hup mountain-biking results

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com
Riders wait for the start of the Camp Hale Hup race in the East West Destination Hospitality Mountain Bike Series on Wednesday. The race brought more than 150 riders out to compete.
Max Pannenstiel | Special to the Daily

The following are the results by division from the Camp Hale Hup race on Wednesday, July 25:

Men’s Beginner

1 Mack Dorf — 43:59:00

2 Garret Moehring — 44:00:00

3 Ethan Elzinga — 44:01:00

4 Jason Hardy — 47:25:00

5 Logan Hill — 48:48:00

6 Fernando Ocamp — 49:11:00

7 Josh Thies — 50:38:00

8 Spencer Tuggle — 51:29:00

9 Ivo Ivanov — 53:28:00

10 Jeff Clevenger — 56:43:00

11 Finn Larson — 58:16:00

12 Mitchell Plath — 58:47:00

Women’s Beginner

1 Avery Forstl — 49:37:00

2 Zosia Skiba — 51:38:00

3 Nancy Mires — 52:54:00

4 Izzy Glackin — 53:44:00

5 Samantha Lathram — 1:01:01

6 Jill Rubinstein — 1:02:35

Men’s Grand Master Sport 50+

1 Chip Craft — 44:15:00

2 David Lagrange — 47:04:00

3 David Duchesneau — 48:22:00

Men’s Super Grandmasters 60+

1 Greg McKennis — 50:12:00

2 James Curfman — 50:23:00

3 Bruce Kelly — 50:27:00

4 Jack McBride — 51:13:00

5 Peter Clarke — 57:24:00

Women’s Vet Sport 30+

1 Shauna Nelson — 51:20:00

2 Jessica Bechard — 52:47:00

Women’s Masters Sport 40+

1 Michelle Wolffe — 48:33:00

2 Tanya Walker — 50:16:00

Men’s Vet Sport 30+

1 Matthew Razo — 43:11:00

2 Paul Datsko — 45:43:00

3 Pat Duran — 49:23:00

Men’s Master Sport 40+

1 Douglas Jimenez — 43:03:00

2 Innes Isom — 44:00:00

3 Adam Kowalski — 45:17:00

4 Randy Tuggle — 46:03:00

5 Jonny Bergsten — 46:22:00

6 Craig Chester — 47:41:00

7 David Ozog — 48:36:00

8 Brian Bloess — 50:16:00

9 Matt Marshall — 53:49:00

10 Cody Wyse — 56:54:00

Men’s Sport

1 Sullivan Middaugh — 41:09:00

2 Ian Rogers — 41:56:00

3 Cole Weathers — 42:48:00

4 Erik Novy — 42:57:00

5 Halsey Lucas — 43:20:00

6 Finnegan Harrington — 43:22:00

7 Ian MacFarlane — 44:15:00

8 Chris Gleeson — 44:16:00

9 John Martin — 44:20:00

10 Ryan Simmons — 45:35:00

11 Lukas Bergsten — 48:16:00

12 Dillon Harlan — 52:03:00

13 Bryan Urban — 52:51:00

14 Ben Kleimer — 57:50:00

Women’s Sport

1 Brittany Spangler — 45:40:00

2 Izzy Sargent — 47:20:00

3 Rosa Foth — 52:05:00

Men’s Single Speed

1 Ciro Zarate — 1:20:56

2 Mark Nesline — 1:27:09

3 Humberto Villanueva — 1:28:49

4 Mark Nelson — 1:30:03

5 Jeffrey Rank — 1:31:33

6 Marty Golembiewsk — 1:32:00

7 Battista Psenda — 1:40:14

Women’s Single Speed

1 Pam Davis — 52:57:00

2 Tara Picklo — 54:09:00

3 Amy Owens — 55:11:00

4 Droze — 1:02:13

Clydesdale

1 Robert Moehring — 41:07:00

2 Jason Bent — 46:25:00

3 David Hawkins — 48:09:00

Men’s Expert

1 Grant Gipson — 1:15:55

2 Kris Ochs — 1:16:02

3 Brandon Hanson — 1:17:06

4 Alister Ratcliff — 1:18:11

5 Calvin Trudeau — 1:18:30

6 Marshall Troutner — 1:19:09

7 David Sanders-Kulesza — 1:19:11

8 Aidan Duffy — 1:20:27

9 Wyatt Moehring — 1:21:34

10 Alex Schultz — 1:23:03

11 Brad Zoller — 1:23:46

12 Miles Gentry — 1:24:57

Women’s Expert

1 Janel Klug — 43:48:00

2 Sarah Smith — 44:26:00

3 Gaja Wilson — 45:14:00

Men’s Vet Expert 30+

1 Shaun Martin — 1:19:11

2 Dan Findley — 1:19:33

3 Michael Dorr — 1:19:51

4 Mike Sherven — 1:20:15

5 Sam Bennett — 1:20:42

Men’s Masters Expert 40+

1 Adam Collins — 1:16:24

2 Peter Davis — 1:17:10

3 Erik Dorf — 1:17:36

4 Brandon Dyksterhouse — 1:21:01

5 Adam Plummer — 1:21:08

6 Lew Perna — 1:21:40

7 Matt Donovan — 1:23:35

8 Mike Glass — 1:26:21

9 Jeff Cospolich — 1:26:22

10 Mike Trueblood — 1:30:56

Women’s Masters Expert 40+

1 Jennifer Spinelli — 44:12:00

2 Pavan Krueger — 45:32:00

3 Terry Stimac — 47:14:00

4 Heidi Trueblood — 47:40:00

5 Beverly Smith — 50:50:00

6 Roxanne Hall — 52:06:00

Men’s Grandmaster Expert 50+

1 Ty Hall — 1:19:17

2 Mark Roebke — 1:21:35

3 Ron Gruber — 1:21:36

4 Jim Smith — 1:27:27

5 Jay Sapp — 1:29:44

6 Charlie Brown — 1:31:58

7 Karl Krupp — 1:34:23

8 Dawes Wilson — 1:39:21

Men’s Pro Elite

1 Josiah Middaugh — 1:12:27

2 Lucca Trapani — 1:16:00

3 Sam Brown — 1:20:23

Women’s Pro Elite

1 Marlee Dixon — 1:22:09

2 Ezra Smith — 1:27:11

3 Rebecca Howland — 1:30:18

4 Casey Richter — 1:31:59

Beginner Boys 11-14

1 Michael Carullo — 23:01

2 Barrett Poupare — 23:47

3 — Michael Vanvalkenburg — 24:48

Girls 11-14

1 Stella Sanders-Kulesza — 31:25

2 Lily Carullo — 37:07

Boys 11-14

1 Porter Middaugh — 25:09

2 Reiner Schmidt — 25:17

3 Truett Bennett — 25:29

4 Hayden Krueger — 27:48

5 Theo Krueger — 28:14

6 Ben Sutter — 29:01

7 Jackson Bumgardner — 31:30