Full Davos Dash results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Full Davos Dash results

Davos Dash 3 DT 6-27-07
ALL |

Men’s Pro Elite

Pl Name Time

1. Jay Henry 16:46



2. Jake Wells 17:40 3. Brett Morgan 17:46

4. Josiah Middaugh 18:06 5. Mike Kloser 18:43 6. Josh Nota 18:45 7. Taylor Shelden 19:14 8. Damien Fraser 19:30 9. David Galvin 20:15 10. Daniel Kindregan 21:43 11. Peter Fralick 21:47 12. StevenWhite 24:24



Women’s Pro Elite

Pl Name Time

1. Gretchen Reeves 22:07



2. Kelli Rohrig 24:28

Men’s Expert

Pl Name Time

1. Sean Molloy 19:48

2. Brennan Stege 20:03 3. Courtney Gregory 20:05 4. Paul Gorbold 20:51

5. Jeff Thompson 21:20 6. Eric Hill 21:52 7. Kevin Hochtl 22:04 8. Marty Golembiewski 22:56 9. Tom Hopper 23:02 10. Robert Veitch 23:44

Women’s Expert

Pl Name Time

1. Toni Axelrod 24:24

2. Katie Brazelton 24:57 3. Pavan Krueger 25:36 4. Amanda Evans 25:51 5. Meredith Mueller 26:46

Men’s Vet Expert

Pl Name Time

1. Adam Plummer 20:31

2. Tim Taagen 20:34 3. Steve Barber 20:37 4. Darran Cheek 21:00 5. Bill MacFarlane 21:01 6. Eamonn Rooney 21:10 7. Ronan Murray 21:14 8. Kevin Roop 21:18 9. Steve Meyer 21:21 10. Mike Gibbs 21:27 11. Jamey McCalla 21:43 12. Carl Bruggeman 22:19 13. Ted Gould 22:22 14. Eric Olson 22:39 15. Brad Stamp 24:06 16. Rys Olsen 24:33 17. Steven Kirchner 25:19

Women’s Vet Expert

Pl Name Time

1. Paisley Frischholz 25:16 2. Robyn Ritsch 25:26 3. Ellen Miller 27:06 4. Roxanne Hall 27:34 5. Kristen Nash 29:00 6. Heather Gilmartin 29:32

Men’s Vet Sport

Pl Name Time

1. Mike Bradley 22:35 2. Ty Hall 22:47 3. Peter Lombardi 22:59 4. ScottT urnipseed 23:13 5. Adam Baker 23:16 6. Jim Buckner 23:34 7. Scott Todd 23:39 8. Benji Fink 23:44 9. David Duchesneau 23:47 10. Pedro Campos 24:58 11. Innes Isom 24:59 12. Coleman Wise 25:12 13. Peter Williams 25:26 14. Todd Labine 27:00 15. Symon Hayes 27:08

16. Paul Reinarz 27:24 17. Alex Mintling 30:26

Men’s Masters

Pl Name Time 1. Peter Davis 20:59 2. Dawes Wilson 21:18 3. Chris Cook 22:36 4. Ron Gruber 22:52 5. Bruce Kelly 22:59 6. Paul Sands 23:21 7. Ric Fields 23:26 8. Arn Menconi 24:40 9. Jeffrey Cowell 25:29 10. Philippe Courtois 26:21

Men’s Sport

Pl Name Time

1. Billy Poole 20:43

2. Tim Stenovec 20:55 3. Jay Kocks 21:04 4. Ben Lohre 21:16 5. Griffin Turnipseed 21:20 6. Jt Schmitt 21:23 7. GregLestikow 21:38

8. Brian Bruggeman 21:48 9. Tyler Eaton 22:31 10. Eric Rubottom 22:43 11. Stacy Lake 22:51 12. Brian Reichel 23:01 13. Michael Funk 23:04 14. Karl Hochtl 23:07 15. John Heisdorf 23:38 16. David Ozog 23:45 17. Nelson Kunkel 23:49 18. Brian Gira 23:56 19. Rick Gregory 24:03 20. Allen Buttnet 24:14 21. Erin Kelly 24:15 22. Kreston Rohrig 24:16 23. Ben Lysdahl 24:17 24. Michael Matzko 24:19 25. Duncan Robinson 24:24 26. Danny Martineg 24:39 27. Mike Griffin 24:40 28. Mike Hagy 25:05 29. Matthew Toth 25:34 30. Weston Bierma 25:55 31. Jeff Kenney 27:16 32. Jim Swanson 28:19 33. Jared Saul 28:54 34. Matt Pallach 36:15

Women’s Sport

Pl Name Time

1. Johauna Healy 24:25 2. Erica Nagy 25:06 3. Vanessa Clendenin 25:57 4. MicheleDe Wine 26:03 5. Elna Persson 26:07 6. Shauna Farnell 26:14 7. Jen Razee 26:37 8. M. Rodenburgh 26:43 9. Jenny Klingmueller 27:28 10. Carrie Williams 29:52 11. Amber Moran 31:48

Men’s Beginner

Pl Name Time

1. Kirk Johnston 23:42 2. Michael Fogel 24:13 3. Peter Brown 24:37 4. Sean Woods 24:39 5. Andre Lane 25:02 6. Jussi Snellman 25:17 7. Chris Woods 25:26

8. Eric Olson 25:44 9. Eric Moberg 25:50 10. Randall Viola 25:56 11. Jason Noakes 26:30 12. Jonny Bergsten 26:32 13. Justin Gomef 26:58 14. Roger Mitchell 27:15 15. Jay Duclo 27:22 16. BernKrueger 28:15 17. Lee Macke 28:17 18. Paul Drugan 28:39 19. Trevor Theelke 28:49 20. Brian Phillips 29:01 21. David Metz 29:04 22. Roberto Azmora 29:07 23. Drew Dodd 29:10 24. Scott McDonald 29:31 25. Jeffrey Hopp 29:42 26. Joshua Metzl 29:47

27. Stephen Graham 29:55 28. Paul Amicucci 30:03 29. Michael Prosser 30:13 30. Peter Van Dyke 30:29 31. Brack Crouch 30:37 32. John Kuzina 30:54 33. Matt Peeters 31:14 34. Brock Sloan 31:39 35. Josh Steck 31:48 36. Scott Figg 35:29 37. Ryan Stecher 38:21 38. Garth Brint 39:42 39. Joseph Petrash 49:46

Women’s Beginner

Pl Name Time

1. Annemarie Wall 25:35 2. Kim Lake 27:23 3. Julie Myers 27:44 4. Susan Weiss 28:20 5. Jill Ewing 29:17 6. Renae Parks 29:38 7. Molly McBride 30:07 8. Jane tBlevins 30:23 9. Tricia Pigott 30:29 10. Amie Nelson 30:51 11. Nicolette Dais 31:48 12. Anna Rice 32:11 13. Julie Spinnato 32:21 14. Nicky White 32:43 15. Catherine Dower 34:22 16. Tracy Sample 37:00 17. Melissa Marriner 38:41 18. Beth Johnston 41:42 19. Kelly McGurk 46:24 20. Breanne Sparrow 47:13

Men’s Single Speed

Pl Name Time

1. Mike Skellion 19:24 2. Travis Colbert 20:56 3. Hank Esperon 21:09 4. Seth Bossung 21:26 5. Mark Nelson 21:52 6. Charlie Brown 21:54 7. Cody Chalfin 22:53 8. Wendy Lyall 24:08 9. Alex Coleman 24:42

Juniors

Pl Name Time

1. Christian Kloser 23:15

2. Brinton Barry 25:59 3. Christian Shanley 27:23 4. Heidi Kloser 27:31 5. Parker McDonald 28:50 6. Michael Ball 31:09 7. J.Tyler Keegan 33:41 8. Ben Muehlethaler 35:57

Under-14

Pl Name Time

1. Casey Kerrigan 17:01

2. Forest Henzoer 19:14

3. Joe Lybarger 20:16

Under-12

1. Quintin Cook 20:41

2. Aidan Stege 21:13

3. Corey Steinke 21:37

4. Alex Davis 22:05

5. Mitch Saalfeld 23:48

6. Caleb Chastain 23:51

7. Jack Skidmore 24:39


Support Local Journalism


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User