Full local results from track and field regionals | VailDaily.com

Full local results from track and field regionals

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

Class 4A

Boys

Team results — 1. Palisade, 200; 2. Battle Mountain 134; 3. Glenwood Springs 96; 4. Eagle Valley 78.5; 5. Rifle 68; 6. Summit County 62; 7. Delta 50; 8. Steamboat Springs 10.5.

Individual results

100 — 6. Charles Fessenden, EV, 11.80.

400 — 3. Charles Fessenden, EV, 52.94; 4. Douglas McMurrain, BM, 54.23; 5. Luis Mendoza, BM, 54.47.

800 — 5. Jake Borel, BM, 2:01.22; 6. John Long, EV, 2:01.23; 8. Alexis Aguirre, BM, 2:06.36.

1,600 — 3. Alexis Aguirre, BM, 4:36.89; 4. Jake Borel, BM, 4:37.16; 6. Shane Ridler, BM, 4:45.31.

3,200 — 1. Jake Borel, BM, 10:32.91; 2. Alexis Aguirre, BM, 10:33.02; 4. Brandon Sheard, EV, 10:39.89; 6. Nathaniel Badger, 10:49.32.

110 hurdles — 2. Demetrius Parrish, BM, 15.60; 7. Harrison Trotter, EV, 16.87; 8. Chase Keep, BM, 19.01.

300 hurdles — 3. Jay Neal, EV, 41.17; 4. Demetrius Parrish, 41.18.

400 relay — 2. Eagle Valley, 45.37; 3. Battle Mountain, 46.40.

800 relay — 3. Battle Mountain, 1:35.64; 4. Eagle Valley, 1:35.96.

1,600 relay — 3. Eagle Valley, 3:31.27; 4. Battle Mountain, 3:34.99.

3,200 relay — 2. Battle Mountain, 8:22.67; 3. Eagle Valley, 8:28.61.

High jump — 3. Chance Archuleta, BM, 5-10; 5. Demetrius Parish, 5-8.

Long jump — 6. Demetrius Parrish, BM, 19-9.5; 8. Miguel Castilla, EV, 18-11.25.

Triple jump — 4. Harrison Trotter, EV, 39-1.25; 7. Chance Archuletta, 37-10.75.

Pole vault — 1. Trever LaFramboise, EV, 11-6; 2. Christian Apps, BM, 11-6 (attempts); 3. Josephy White, EV, 11-6 (attempts; 4. Emmanuel Escobar, BM, 11; 5. Nick Apps, BM, 11 (attempts); T7 Jack Neifert, EV, 10.

Shot put — 5. Jack Skidmore, BM, 40-9.25; 7. Tiegan Torbett, EV, 38-7.75.

Discus — 3. Jack Skidmore, BM, 123-9; 5. Max Christenberry, BM, 119-7; 6. Richard Nguyen, EV, 117-4.

Girls

Team results — 1. Palisade 186; 2. Battle Mountain 119.5; 3. Summit County 103; 4. Eagle Valley 93; 5. Delta 81; 6.Glenwood Springs, 77; 7. Steamboat Springs, 43; 8. Rifle 32.5.

Individual results

100 _ 5. Charise Crabb, EV, 13.41; 6. Gaja Wilson, BM, 13.71.

200 — 8. Victoria Schwaiger, EV, 29.26.

400 — 2. Naomi Harding, BM, 1:01.31; 5. Gabby Trueblood, BM, 1:03.28; 6. Alondra Aguirre, BM, 1:03.72.

800 — 2. Taylor Hermosillo, EV, 2:21.83; 3. Naomi Harding, BM, 2:24.40; 4. Alex Raichart, BM, 2:24.41; 6. Melissa Delgado, BM, 2:25.17.

1,600 — 3. Rychelle Denardo, BM, 5:23.63; 5. Elizabeth Constien, BM, 5:27.07; 8. Kaela Fahrney, BM, 5:33.50.

3,200 — 3. Kaela Fahrney, BM, 11:55.07; 4. Elizabeth Constien, BM, 11:58.07; 6. Hannah Gaylord, 12:36.49; 8. Avery Doan, EV, 12:55.41.

100 hurdles — 1. CHarise Chrabbm EV 15.68; 3. Cody Osteen, 16.67; 6. Claytie Crabb, 17.95; 8. Kate Pittel, BM, 18.22.

300 hurdles — 3. Carise Crabb, EV, 48.36; 5. Cody Osteen, EV, 49.89; 6. Kate Pittel, BM, 51.35.

400 relay — 4. Battle Mountain, 54.82.

800 relay — 2. Battle Mountain, 1:52.06; 6. Eagle Valley, 2:01.91.

1,600 relay — 1. Battle Mountain, 4:05.94; 5. Eagle Valley, 4:20.20.

3,200 relay— 1. Battle Mountain, 9:57.34; 3. Eagle Valley, 10:14.09.

Medley — 2. Battle Mountain, 2:00.97; 4. Eagle Valley, 2:02.48.

Pole vault — 1. Cody Osteen, EV, 10-4; 2. Kate Pittel, BM, 9-4; 3. Morgan Kromer, EV, 8-10; 4. Lily Demuth, BM, 7-10; T6. Cassie Kelchner, BM, 7-4.

Discus — 3. Cassie Jaramilo, EV, 94-1; 6. Kylie King, EV, 85-6; 8. Jessie Hawkins, BM, 82-4.

Shot put — T2. Cassie Jaramillo, EV, 35-3.75; 8. Jessie Hawkins, BM, 28-2.

Class 2A

Boys

400 — 7. Kellen Kinsella, VC, 58.37.

800 — 2. Ethan Pence, VC, 2:02.48.

1,600 — 2. Ethan Pence, VC, 4:33.97; 4. Isaac Sotelo, VC, 4:51.94.

3,200 — Isaac Sotelo, VC, 11:22.82.

Pole vault — 1. Nick Boyne, VC, 14; 5. Jake Nowicki, VC, 9.

Girls

Pole vault — 1. Taylor Alexander, VC, 12.