GoPro Mountain Games 10K Spring Runoff overall results | VailDaily.com

GoPro Mountain Games 10K Spring Runoff overall results

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

Female Top Finishers

1. Morgan ARRTIOLA 54:50.9

2. Addie BRACY 56:44.7

Male Top Finishers

1. Joseph GRAYColorado 46:47.6

2. Sage CANADAY 48:04.1

3. Morgan ELLIOTT 49:00.4

Female 19 and younger

1. Lanie SZUCH 1:03:15.6

2. Coco SPANGLER 1:33:46.4

3. Holly HEASSLER 1:48:34.9

4. Cierra CASE 2:01:26.8

Female 20 to 29

1. Nicole MERICLE 58:41.8

2. Valarie MARTUS 1:02:20.8

3. Carrie VERDON 1:04:03.4

4. Marina EGOROV 1:06:11.8

5. Jane MAUS 1:09:37.7

6. Emily SELONICK 1:10:34.3

7. Stephanie ANDERSON 1:11:45.1

8. Lauren LASKOWSKI 1:13:33.6

9. Missy KRAUSE 1:14:49.8

10. Laurel TODD 1:15:22.1

11. Erin WACHTEL 1:17:19.6

12. Brooke FLOERKE 1:20:19.1

13. Kris ZESCHIN 1:20:20.9

14. Michelle JERANKO 1:23:52.6

15. Connie LEAF 1:24:27.6

16. Amanda DIXON 1:28:53.5

17. Stephanie STAHLE 1:43:05.3

18. Stacie MESUDA 1:52:14.3

Female 30 to 39

1. Sara WOODWARD 1:03:36.3

2. Maija ZIMMERMAN 1:03:56.7

3. Jaime FALCON 1:05:51.9

4. Jaime BREDE 1:07:38.4

5. Mallory KNELLER 1:07:53.0

6. Holly VANHALLE 1:08:01.4

7. Katie REDDEN 1:08:09.7

8. Kristy FALCON 1:09:39.7

9. Hallie SILBERMAN 1:09:58.8

10. Joy OLSON 1:15:53.2

11. Sam DELNEGRO 1:15:59.2

12. Sunny CORRIGAN 1:17:09.0

13. Shelley OSTRANDER 1:17:35.0

14. Tracie RUPERT 1:20:20.9

15. Lena MATHEWS 1:21:18.1

16. Elizabeth MATARESE 1:22:42.7

17. Katie PALAZZOLO 1:24:13.7

18. Andreya KRIEVES 1:24:44.4

19. Rachel CAMBRAY 1:24:44.6

20. Kim FULLER 1:25:19.1

21. Aubrie DELLINGER 1:25:22.3

22. Tracy MORTON 1:27:32.0

23. Amy WHEELER 1:27:47.9

24. Laura ZAUNBRECHER 1:28:46.0

25. Leslie PADILLA 1:28:53.9

26. Kristine HOFFMAN 1:29:21.6

27. Cassie HOLMAN 1:31:19.5

28. Sharon COHN 1:32:19.3

29. Madelyn BLUE 1:32:42.5

30. Erin PARIS 1:33:21.2

31. Megan FISCHBACH 1:33:43.7

32. Leigh BAUER 1:35:08.5

33. Kelly DAVIES 1:35:57.9

34. Amelia RYAN 1:36:08.0

35. Nora MAY 1:36:18.1

36. Kate BONGIOVANNI 1:40:05.2

37. Emily CLARK 1:40:29.3

38. Lisa PRZYBYLSKI 1:41:10.7

39. Shannon GRAHAM 1:42:33.3

40. Ivie PARKER 1:45:37.7

41. Meredith MAASKE 1:45:39.3

42. Erin THOMPSON 2:09:36.9

43. Shibani GHARAT 2:18:01.0

Female 40 to 49

1. Myriah BLAIR 1:03:43.6

2. Gretchen REEVES 1:12:55.1

3. Michelle BENGE 1:13:33.7

4. Helen COSPOLICH 1:14:38.0

5. Sharon OGRADY 1:15:35.5

6. Natalie LEE 1:18:00.6

7. Denise DAYAN LORENZEN 1:24:18.8

8. Alejandra ALDUNATE 1:25:44.3

9. Melissa KARCH 1:27:31.1

10. Shawna LINSTEDT 1:27:38.3

11. Gina CROSSWHITE 1:30:40.2

12. Cathy CONDIE 1:31:46.1

13. Cheryl KOHN 1:32:05.2

14. Robin NASH 1:38:56.2

15. Jodi NAGLE 1:40:33.5

16. Christine CASE 2:01:26.8

17. Michelle STOPAK 2:02:27.7

18. Kristin GARCIA 2:09:59.5

19. Gretchen SCHULTZ 2:22:15.4

20. Rachel HEASSLER 2:22:15.7

Female 50 to 59

1. Cindy ONEILL 1:14:17.0

2. Lisa GONZALESGILE 1:29:59.0

3. Sue BARDSLEY 1:35:06.0

Female 60 and older

1. Mary CASE 2:09:59.8

2. Ellen COLRICK 2:42:50.8

Male 19 and younger

1. Joe HOREN 53:34.8

2. Koby PEDERSON 55:02.2

3. Franklin REILLY 59:31.8

4. Luke LINSTEDT 1:19:14.5

5. Summit STARON 1:32:28.6

6. Dylan GARCIA 2:05:50.7

Male 20 to 29

1. Anna Mae FLYNN 51:11.3

2. Matt DANIELS 51:25.8

3. Chad PALMER 52:31.0

4. Collin CHARTIER 53:08.1

5. Ryan PETRY 57:26.9

6. Zachary HOLLOWAY 58:24.6

7. Nate MADDOX 59:42.7

8. Connor HATFIELD 1:00:33.9

9. Michael HAND 1:03:34.0

10. Eric CATES 1:03:35.7

11. Paul YOUNG 1:06:12.6

12. Jake SALTER 1:06:36.1

13. Spencer SHELLBERG 1:09:56.6

14. Benjamin MYERS 1:10:06.2

15. Dalan FAULKNER 1:11:49.9

16. Justin BLOMBERG 1:12:28.3

17. Alec GIRTEN 1:12:49.9

18. Forrest GRAVES 1:14:49.6

19. Thomas PRITCHARD 1:17:19.8

20. Gabriel STARR 1:18:12.4

21. August FLOERKE 1:20:17.5

22. Alexander LESLIE 1:20:38.7

23. Tom BOEHMS 1:20:39.5

24. Scott PELLER 1:22:14.6

25. Crockett WILLIAMS 1:23:52.1

26. Connor LUND 1:24:04.8

27. Jing Kun ZHANG 1:24:36.8

28. Matthew KIMBALL 1:26:30.1

29. Andrew FOLKEN 1:28:40.3

30. Michael FISCHBACH 1:33:44.0

31. Kearny TSE 1:39:09.1

32. Joshua SAMAYOA 1:42:12.2

33. Preston MANN 1:59:11.6

Male 30 to 39

1. Guy ALTON 52:09.4

2. Sean VAN HORN 52:54.3

3. Kurt ROESER 53:34.6

4. Branden RAKITA 56:35.4

5. Lucas CRESPIN 59:57.3

6. Eric HOLMLUND 1:00:40.0

7. Ryan VANHALLE 1:01:44.5

8. Peter KRZANOWSKY 1:04:01.8

9. Charles GARABEDIAN 1:05:10.7

10. Timothy STUBBS 1:05:40.2

11. David TROW 1:06:37.6

12. Courtney HERRE 1:08:09.7

13. Nat HARWARD 1:08:50.2

14. Jonathan ZESCHIN 1:09:10.9

15. Walter BLESER 1:09:52.3

16. Joshua METZL 1:10:25.6

17. Brad FORTH 1:10:31.3

18. Mike NEUSTEDTER 1:11:01.6

19. Evan JONES 1:11:26.1

20. Nikken CULLMAN 1:12:12.2

21. Tim MT PLEASANT 1:14:03.6

22. James COUNTRYMAN 1:14:59.5

23. Tom STRANDNESS 1:15:12.7

24. Justin COMPTON 1:15:50.3

25. Charles MC CASH 1:16:45.6

26. Peyton BOWEN 1:17:46.9

27. Robert STOOPS 1:18:07.7

28. Vernon HILL 1:20:13.2

29. Michael BENGE 1:21:00.9

30. Clay MATHRE 1:21:46.5

31. Jordan BAUER 1:23:11.2

32. Timothy MCDONALD 1:26:14.9

33. Andy STALLINGS 1:26:18.9

34. Denis DE SOUZA JR 1:26:55.1

35. Kristopher BEALS 1:28:37.0

36. Seth HAMILTON 1:28:53.8

37. Lee BUSSE 1:31:31.4

38. Chris GERSBACH 1:32:18.4

39. Randy BOSLER 1:32:38.8

40. Nick MAHAFFEY 1:36:48.7

41. Daniel OTTO 1:37:31.2

42. Jared LIEBERMAN 1:41:07.5

Male 40 to 49

1. Michael DORR 57:30.2

2. Ryan MCMULLEN 59:00.6

3. Tim JACOBSON 1:01:49.2

4. Trever TOWNSEND 1:04:32.1

5. Rick GREGORY 1:04:46.2

6. Joe VALLESE 1:05:04.9

7. Steven UECKER 1:05:23.1

8. Kevin LEE 1:06:40.1

9. Brian GUMKOWSKI 1:07:08.3

10. Andrew GRAUCH 1:07:33.5

11. Brian KLATT 1:09:07.4

12. Matt JOHNSON 1:09:45.7

13. Michael ABRAHAM 1:11:13.0

14. Dan LINDSEY 1:11:33.5

15. Corey JENSEN 1:11:49.9

16. Lee MEBEL 1:12:36.8

17. Kevin ANDRUS 1:12:45.8

18. Nick WILDER 1:13:43.1

19. Bobby COOPER 1:15:15.4

20. Javier BRAUN 1:18:47.2

21. Raul RUEDA 1:19:00.9

22. Alex MAY 1:19:05.8

23. Scott JOHSNON 1:19:27.3

24. Stephen FAIRHURST 1:20:20.1

25. Tom PIRO 1:20:30.5

26. Jarrod WEATON 1:21:58.9

27. Jason RANDALL 1:22:07.6

28. Ryan MURDOCK 1:22:24.4

29. Mike GRIFFIN 1:22:38.1

30. Brett JOHNSON 1:23:45.4

31. Ralph NURSE 1:23:48.5

32. Jeff ANDREWS 1:24:22.1

33. Bill NUTKINS 1:24:55.8

34. Jeremy MARTINEZ 1:26:08.6

35. James CANTOR 1:26:50.6

36. Chris CARTER 1:28:08.1

37. Matthew SMITHROCK 1:30:24.3

38. Richard MIDDAUGH 1:30:40.3

39. Chris ROMER 1:31:37.0

40. Jeff STARON 1:36:14.0

41. Keven REIJONEN 1:38:56.2

42. Josh HOWARD 1:41:57.2

43. Jose TORRES 1:48:39.9

44. Thad BARTLEY 1:59:00.7

45. Scott MANN 2:20:40.4

Male 50 to 59

1. Dan NIELSEN 1:03:04.6

2. Jim TELLING 1:06:58.1

3. Karl EDGERTON 1:14:49.6

4. Steve O’CONNOR 1:16:07.1

5. Bobby MEALEY 1:16:26.0

6. Mike BRYGGER 1:19:52.0

7. Mark SUKOWSKI 1:29:27.3

8. Robert PHILLIPS 1:31:06.1

Male 60 and older

1. Elliott HENRY 1:19:14.6

2. Paul FREEMAN 1:20:27.0

3. Marlin SMICKLEY 2:04:16.7



Sports


See more