Hammer in the Hay results: All the finishers from June 30 race at 4 Eagle Ranch | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Hammer in the Hay results: All the finishers from June 30 race at 4 Eagle Ranch

The Hammer in the Hay is the third all-ages race in the 2021 Bloch & Chapleau Mountain Bike Race Series. The June 30 race took place at 4 Eagle Ranch near Wolcott.

Following are complete results:

Vail Recreation District

Beginner Girls 8-10

  1. Lindy Brummer 20:19
  2. Soli Leach 20:32
  3. Isabella Kanova 22:27
  4. Alexa Martinez 23:04
  5. Kyler Brummer 24:38
  6. Renata Raynal 26:40

Beginner Boys 8-10

  1. Zander Coleman 18:21
  2. Michael Max Major 18:23
  3. Ethan Gompf 19:41
  4. Diego Reynaud 21:14
  5. Kamen Karasoyonov 25:57
  6. Jackson Riggins 26:16

Beginner Girls 11-14

  1. Mari Renick 10:14:52
  2. Catelin Truitt 10:14:52
  3. Lily Leach 10:15:25
  4. Belen Hahn 10:15:47
  5. Terra Hasley 10:17:37
  6. Elizabeth Medina 10:18:16
  7. Jada Cobb 10:18:24
  8. Samantha Jimenez 10:19:13
  9. Kayla Roussel 10:20:45
  10. Nevaeh Garcia 10:24:54
  11. Camila Solis 10:25:45
  12. Angelina Garcia 10:26:29
  13. Samantha Martinez 10:27:17
  14. Naomi Velez 10:27:35
  15. Nevaeh Locke 10:27:40

Beginner Boys 11-14

  1. Blake Kirkham 10:14:37
  2. Owen Razee 10:15:09
  3. Levi Flach 10:16:03
  4. Maxwell Zoller 10:18:06
  5. Brennan Koenig 10:18:27
  6. Alexander Stewart 10:18:51
  7. Dylan Milam 10:18:57

Sport Girls 11-14

  1. Katie Lombardi 10:22:28
  2. Kaiya Koller-Torres 10:22:33
  3. Maggie Linscott 10:22:41
  4. Sage Leffler 10:23:20
  5. Eva Isaacs 10:23:32
  6. Indica Dobbins 10:25:09
  7. Vespera Steiner 10:26:41
  8. Natasha Gonzalez 10:27:14
  9. Valeria Chavez 10:28:26
  10. Sofia Martinez 10:29:18
Vail Recreation District

Sport Boys 11-14

  1. Silas Lovgren 19:00
  2. Bode Cobb 10:19:01
  3. Javier Reynaud 10:19:32
  4. Jack Sargent 10:20:08
  5. Peter Kan 10:20:09
  6. Zeke Willard 10:20:26
  7. Brayden Hughes10:20:40
  8. Henry Schafer 10:21:20
  9. Tanner Havenstrite 10:22:10
  10. Santiago Reynaud 10:24:23

Beginner Boys 15-16

  1. Dominic Milam 22:19

Women’s Beginner

  1. Carla Hahn 27:4975
  2. Tatum Wells 28:2360
  3. Lindsay Bergman 31:2745
  4. Ana Paula Rayna 32:5130
  5. Ragan Anthony 33:3015

Men’s Beginner

  1. Cooper Huggins 28:4175
  2. Freedom Bennett 30:3160
  3. Javier Bedoya 31:2845
  4. Will Thompson 31:4230

Women’s Sport

  1. Lucy Perkins 51:4785
  2. Keely Hendricks 52:1575
  3. Haley Zipperer 54:5765
  4. Elona Greene 1:07:5955
  5. Rose Sandell 33:0045
  6. Evalynn Skiba 35:4635
  7. Reece May 35:4625
  8. Karen Sandavol 35:4915
  9. Lauren Larson 37:495
  10. Christa Gutzel 39:565
  11. Rebecca Aliber 40:235
  12. Luisa Raynal 41:265
  13. Iara Melgarejo 41:595
  14. Daniela Sandoval 45:185

Men’s Sport

  1. Isak Lund 45:4785
  2. Andrew Lombardi 46:0275
  3. Alex Current 46:4065
  4. Brody Cyr 47:4255
  5. Nolan Sawtelle 47:5645
  6. Wyatt Young 48:3335
  7. Josiah Horning 49:4325
  8. Sawyer Johnson 50:4915
  9. Paul Zechmeister 55:045

Women’s Vet Sport

  1. Jennie Thorne 33:0475
  2. Bri Chittendon 37:2245
  3. Kerry Brown 37:4730

Clydsdales

  1. Richard Bardwell 44:1375
  2. Jason Lahrman 37:1060

Men’s Vet Sport

  1. Michael Morgan 45:2185
  2. Miles Henson MVS 45:3375
  3. Paul Datsko 47:0065
  4. Kevan Dee 47:0555
  5. Miles Gentry 47:0645
  6. Jay Weber 47:4135
  7. Matthew Gnirke 52:4725
  8. Kevin Christian 45:5425

Women’s Master Sport

  1. Alisa Santiesteban 32:4775
  2. Nancy Mires 34:3960
  3. Michelle Wolffe 38:2545
  4. Jill Rubinstein 42:1830

Men’s Master Sport

  1. Matthew Razo 41:5885
  2. Alfredo Santiesteban 42:1575
  3. Luke Cobb 42:5765
  4. Chad Milam 44:4155
  5. Innes Isom 47:0445
  6. Matt Marshall 53:1135
  7. Jason Horning 36:2225 GSP

Men’s Grand Master Sport

  1. Kyle Walker 44:3575
  2. Chip Craft 50:0045
  3. James Carullo 30

Men’s Super Grand Masters

  1. Michael Moher 49:2675
  2. Philippe Courtois 32:0060
  3. Bruce Kelly 34:4345

Women’s Expert

  1. Zosia Skiba 49:4975
  2. Izzy Glackin 52:2860

Men’s Expert

  1. Reiner Schmidt 55:4985
  2. Richard Duff 56:2375
  3. David Sanders 56:4165
  4. Garret Moehring 1:02:4245
  5. Matas Katieb 1:03:2935
  6. Aiden Brown 1:04:3425

Women’s Vet Expert

  1. Nicole Ochs 48:1375
  2. Shaneis Kehoe 49:1760
  3. Pavan Krueger 50:0545

Men’s Vet Expert

  1. Kris Ochs 56:2585
  2. James Kirschner 57:1775
  3. Marshall Troutner 59:0165
  4. Mike Sherven 59:2555
  5. Jeff Cheever 59:2545
  6. Geofrey Ochs 1:01:0135
  7. Ryan Simmons 1:03:0525

Women’s Master Expert

  1. Kristin Weber 47:5275
  2. Jennifer Razee 50:1860

Men’s Master Expert

  1. Michael Dorr 56:1385
  2. Shaun Martin 58:0375
  3. Brad Zoller 58:1065
  4. Brett Donelson 59:3755
  5. Nick Brummer 1:00:3745
  6. Brandon Dyksterhous 1:01:0635
  7. Mike Glass 1:02:3125
  8. Hans Lutgring 1:04:1615
  9. Matt Donovan 1:07:415

Men’s Grand Master Expert

  1. Robert Moehring 57:2985
  2. Stephen White 59:0675
  3. Kevin Roop 59:1265
  4. Adam Plummer 59:5655
  5. Mike Trueblood 1:00:4945
  6. Dawes Wilson 1:09:2735
  7. Matt Johnson 1:25:4925

Women’s Single Speed

  1. Erinn Hoban 54:2575

Men’s Single Speed

  1. Ciro Zarate 58:1975
  2. Mark Nesline 1:02:2760
  3. Randy Tuggle 1:15:1145

Women’s Pro/Open

  1. Paige Edwards 1:02:2085
  2. Janel Kline 1:02:3175
  3. Bayli Mcspadden 1:03:0565
  4. Tam Donelson 1:03:4755
  5. Rebecca Howland 1:04:3845
  6. Brittany Spangler 1:05:1235
  7. Chloe Lutgring 1:06:0525
  8. Isabella Sargent 1:11:0515
  9. Lauren Lopez 1:11:445

Men’s Pro/Open

  1. Cristhian Ravelo 50:1585
  2. Ethan Morer 50:5275
  3. Jake Wells 51:3565
  4. Landen Stovall 52:3655
  5. Sam Brown 53:0745
  6. Aidan Duffy 54:3935
  7. Jay HenryPedal 56:0425
  8. Tydeman Newman 56:1415
  9. Brandon Hanson 59:065
  10. Ethan Fitzcharles 59:285
  11. Robert Norton 1:33:255

Support Local Journalism