High school slalom results
Ski Cooper
Friday
Boys
State qualifiers
1 BMH Cook Quintin 1:13.76
Support Local Journalism
2 SSP Walton Britt 1:15.09
3 BMH Vickerman Luke 1:15.26
4 SSP Coffey Alexander 1:18.09
5 VMS Chicoine Caleb 1:19.38
6 SSP Graab Rio 1:19.73
7 SUM Uglyar Slav 1:19.98
8 SUM Berget Cameron 1:20.22
9 BMH Stearns David 1:21.64
10 SSP McCawley Andrew 1:22.53
11 SSP Channing Conner 1:23.28
12 CRM Davies Gordo 1:23.40
13 SUM Boyd Henry 1:23.51
14 SUM Fretz Eric 1:26.56
15 BMH Runckel Bryce 1:26.73
16 BMH Barrett Michael 1:26.90
17 SSP Arnis Tristan 1:27.27
18 EVH Schwaiger Jakob 1:27.52
19 BMH Cope Casey 1:28.05
20 ASP LaCouture Kyle 1:28.18
21 BMH Pistole Dale 1:28.71
22SUM Ramsay Logan 1:29.83
23 BMH Schroeder Dutch 1:30.01
24 SSP Renolds Wyatt 1:30.27
Local finishers
25 EVH Sokup Aiden 1:30.90
27 VMS Marston Theo 1:31.03
31 BMH Gipson Cain 1:31.50
32 BMH Bower Christian 1:32.23
33 BMH Huck Daniel 1:32.61
34 BMH Sturde Alex 1:33.23
36 EVH Coleman Carter 1:33.65
37 EVH Hanson Ryan 1:34.29
38 BMH Apps Christian 1:35.12
39 VMS Kalkus Kevin 1:35.12
40 EVH Jordan Matthew 1:35.36
45 BMH Glendining Matthew 1:38.64
46 BMH Sandberg David 1:39.29
47 BMH Ridler Shane 1:39.81
48 BMH Nestlerode Sawyer 1:41.75
50 EVH Putman Logan 1:43.84
51 EVH Madison Charles 1:44.69
52 EVH Rawlings Jamie 1:48.05
54 EVH Wyrick Yogendra 1:48.80
56 EVH Meline Matthew 1:49.87
59 EVH Kromer Reiley 2:01.37
60 BMH Tierney Weston 2:16.99
Girls
State qualifiers
1 CRM Maristany Elsa 1:18.61
2 BMH Frischholz Haley 1:19.08
3 SSP Gansmann MacKenzie 1:19.89
4 VMS Descisciolo Catherine 1:23.50
5 BMH Davidson Abby 1:23.64
6 ASP Douglas Linzhi 1:23.92
7 ASP Sharof Delores 1:24.99
8 LCO Redden Maddie 1:25.92
9 ASP Gorsuch Elli 1:26.08
10 SUM Ramsay McKenna 1:26.08
11 BMH Harnick Katherine 1:26.44
12 SUM Myers Gabrielle 1:27.14
13 CRM Rush Erin 1:27.21
14 EVH Braun Zoe 1:29.22
15 ASP Ward Annabelle 1:29.54
16 LCO Duel Annemarie 1:29.59
17 BMH Trueblood Gabrielle 1:29.87
18 EVH Kromer Morgan 1:30.45
19 SUM Anderson Meagan 1:30.81
20 BMH Young Chloe 1:31.00
21 ASP Cardone Nikki 1:31.72
22 VMS Calarco Emma 1:32.28
Local finishers
23 EVH Nulle Jessica 1:32.63
24 VMS Hilb Alyssa 1:32.98
25 BMH Dramis Julia 1:33.57
31 BMH Wheeler Gabrielle 1:39.26
33 BMH Smith Addison 1:40.44
34BMH Carroll Mia 1:40.72
36 BMH Fitzgerald Sadie 1:41.93
37 EVH Mehan Brynn 1:42.20
38 BMH Criss Elizabeth 1:42.27
39 VMS Daniel Bess 1:42.51
40 BMH Zivelonghi Hanna 1:42.56
41 BMH Berger Maggie 1:44.28
44 BMH Mueller Morgan 1:47.24
46 EVH Samuelson Hana 1:48.39
47 BMH Bower Sophie 1:49.41
50 EVH Kromer Brielle 1:50.84
51 EVH Smith Katherine 1:51.23
52 EVH Vargas Brooklyn 1:51.64
53 BMH Heid Julia 1:53.60
54 BMH Barr Skylar 1:54.40
55 VMS Spessard Christie 1:56.23
56 EVH Vigil Beyonce 1:58.28
57 BMH Brandt Maxime 2:07.02