Results from Boneyard Brawl race on Wednesday | VailDaily.com

Results from Boneyard Brawl race on Wednesday

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

Women’s Expert 35 and younger

1 Anna Martin 1:12:53

2 Ayse Manguoglu 1:18:51

3 Nicole Martin 1:21:52

4 Kari Bangtson 1:41:13

Men’s Expert 35 and younger

1 Sam Brown 1:29:04

2 Wyatt Moehring 1:29:48

3 Jacob Bangtson 1:31:04

4 Calvin Trudeau 1:33:13

5 Kyle Wilcox 1:34:18

6 Michael Sherven 1:34:55

7 Dan Findley 1:38:09

8 Grant Gipson 1:51:47

Women’s Expert 35-44

1 Dawn Vogeler 1:11:08

2 Rebecca Howland 1:13:44

3 Jennifer Razee 1:16:46

Men’s Expert 35-44

1 Drew Knerl 1:25:45

2 Shaun Martin 1:25:56

3 Peter Fralick 1:29:23

4 Adam Collins 1:29:46

5 Darren Lacy 1:31:28

6 Mike Glass 1:34:58

7 Brett Donelson 1:35:54

8 Marty Golembiewski 1:44:20

Women’s Expert 45+

1 Roxanne Hall 1:17:24

2 Heidi Trueblood 1:20:15

3 Heather Sappenfield 1:20:26

4 Pavan Krueger 1:27:02

Men’s Expert 45+

1 Matt Johnson 1:37:33

2 Jay Sapp 1:42:31

3 Rob Cockle 1:42:51

4 Peter Davis 1:49:26

5 Mark Fitzwater 1:51:16

Women’s Pro Elite

1 Gretchen Reeves 1:37:11

2 Lisa Isom 1:37:43

3 Tamara Donelson 1:41:03

4 Janel Klug 1:47:01

Men’s Pro Elite

1 Jake Wells 1:18:20

2 Jay Henry 1:18:20

3 Cristhian Ravelo 1:18:55

4 Kris Ochs 1:22:45

Beginner Women

1 Izzy Sargent 50:47

2 Jennifer Weintraub 53:11

3 Nancy Mires 53:17

4 Bayli McSpadden 53:22

5 Natia Luck 1:01:00

6 Angela Osborne 1:01:57

7 Katie Houchin 1:07:46

8 Emily Mires 1:14:28

Beginner Men

1 Eli Smith 39:49

2 Andrew Rogers 40:24

3 David Sanders-Kulesza 41:21

4 Aiden Duffy 41:38

5 Liam Clevenger 42:07

6 Chris Gleeson 45:02

7 Bryan Reveles 45:54

8 Miles Henson 48:43

9 Nash Lucas 51:24

10 Armando Medina 52:07

11 Chris Pitman 54:25

12 Aidan Silagy 57:17

13 Michael Wheeler 59:26

14 Dale Nelson Jr 1:07:48

15 Matt Thompson 1:15:36

Sport 18 and younger Women 1 Gaja Wilson 1:26:14

2 Karen Gonzalez 1:41:20

3 Jersby Montes 1:55:54

Sport 18 and younger Men 1 Collin Wilson 1:06:49

2 Cameron Wolfe 1:08:05

3 Cheyenne Mendoza 1:08:53

4 Spencer Tyson 1:08:56

5 Nathan Cook 1:10:03

6 Halsey Lucas 1:13:04

7 Austin Burt 1:15:52

8 Brandon Hanson 1:30:13

Sport 19-34 Women

1 Danielle Lettice 1:19:30

2 Dana Walenta 1:20:02

3 Jennifer Ventura 1:20:11

4 Stephanie Smith 1:21:35

5 Lara Lufkin 1:24:32

6 Sasha Bilow 1:40:07

Sport 19-34 Men

1 Marshall Troutner 1:05:49

2 Cole Dissinger 1:06:46

3 Kevin Haas 1:12:53

4 Andy Rossetto 1:14:23

5 Yann Benjamin 1:16:52

6 Charles Koch 1:18:23

7 Ryan Johnson 1:23:15

8 Tom Bjornson 1:23:21

9 Christopher Fajardo 1:28:42

Sport 35-44 Women

1 Sharon O’Grady 1:29:39

2 Senta Schleder 1:42:38

Sport 35-44 Men

1 Justin Gompf 1:07:12

2 Ryan Ehlers 1:07:56

3 Paul Spencer 1:08:30

4 Todd Foral 1:09:53

5 Sean Molloy 1:14:05

6 Matthew Razo 1:21:12

7 Innes Isom 1:24:25

8 William Mabus 1:25:57

Sport 45+ Women

1 Jerri Niemeyer 1:25:07

2 Sue Bardsley 1:43:56

Sport 45+ Men

1 Kyle Walker 1:08:15

2 Mike Trueblood 1:08:25

3 Randy Tuggle 1:12:47

4 David Lagrange 1:14:41

5 Steve Wallace 1:18:18

6 Pedro Campos 1:19:42

7 Nate Goldberg 1:22:09

8 Dallas Daniels 1:28:53

9 Jeff Rice 1:37:27

Sport 50+ Men

1 Bill MacFarlane 1:05:58

2 Charles Brown 1:07:45

3 John Lettice 1:08:07

4 Sean Kerrigan 1:10:53

5 Michael Harms 1:13:40

6 Steven Kirchner 1:15:15

7 Dawes Wilson 1:15:58

8 Alan Christie 1:17:23

9 Greg Mueller 1:19:16

10 Chip Craft 1:21:39

11 Jeffrey Apps 1:22:45

12 Keith Samuels 1:25:04

13 Steve Novy 1:44:51

Singlespeed Men

1 Ciro Zarate 1:28:57

2 Jeffrey Rank 1:35:50

3 Mark Nelson 1:35:57

4 Mark Nesline 1:38:21

5 Battista Psenda 1:56:00

6 Gavin Gunderson 1:59:23

Clydesdale

1 Robert Moehring 1:14:40

2 Jason Bent 1:17:17

3 Jeremy Barry 1:18:33

4 Cameron Douglas 1:19:10

5 David Hawkins 1:23:25

6 Alex Mintling 1:24:55

7 Mike Heimerl 1:32:15

8 Robb Hamina 1:34:34

9 John Schultz 1:48:29

10 Scott Smith 2:03:06

Beginner Boys 8-10

1 Cooper Huggins 20:25

2 Truett Bennett 20:27

3 Eric Asselin 22:25

4 Jakob Methvin 23:10

5 Michael Vanvalkenburg 24:38

6 Colin Glackin 24:48

7 Oliver Kullberger 28:12

8 Andrew Forstl 31:00

9 Freedom Bennett 34:01

10 Luca Goldberg 35:53

Beginner Girls 8-10

1 Tatum Wells 36:53

2 Anna Bumgardner 40:19

Sport Boys 8-10

1 Stewart Bruce 17:22

2 Reiner Schmidt 19:04

3 Gavin Goike 19:04

4 Kai Slellion 26:59

Beginner Girls 11-14

1 Callie Borg 20:22

2 Avery Forstl 22:56

3 Anamaria Montes 23:01

4 Miranda Fernandez 25:48

5 Naydelin Perez 27:47

6 Dariana Elizalde 27:55

7 Kyla Wolffe 42:57

Beginner Boys 11-14

1 Will Mabus 18:40

2 Ian MacFarlane 19:02

3 Jackson Bumgardner 20:16

4 Sean Asselin 27:02

Sport Girls 11-14

1 Tianna Bruce 18:07

2 Lizbeth Andrade 19:10

3 Isabel Glackin 21:24

4 Valeria Hernandez 30:21

Sport Boys 11-14

1 Aiden Duffy 14:15

2 Kawak Miranda 15:56

3 Ian Rogers 16:54

4 Will Bettenhausen 17:05

5 Cole Weathers 17:06

6 Conner Wilson 18:33

7 Erik Novy 19:19

8 Spencer Tuggle 20:50

Beginner Girls 15-17

1 Carolina Loya 23:19

2 Emily Jimenez 27:27

3 Rosa Vega 29:29