Results from LG Tri
Overall female Winners
LeftAlign.10LeftAlign.661 Jennifer Razee 1:05:41.3
2 Jenny Barsness 1:10:21.1
3 Amelia van Dyke 1:11:41.2
Support Local Journalism
Women 14-19
1 Hannah Gaylord 1:26:36.6
2 Hannah Stinson 1:29:46.7
3 Inge Vandenberg 1:30:39.9
Women 20-24
1 Shaneis Malouff 1:20:26.1
2 Kelli Spencer 2:32:34.3
Women 25-29 * Amelia van Dyke 1:11:41.2
1 Kara Gilbert 1:38:03.8
2 Jinny Voegely 1:49:11.3
Women 30-34
1 Nicole Toomey 1:16:11.5
2 Heather Trapp 1:21:05.6
3 Kristine Rossier 1:26:31.7
4 Annie Wahouske 1:33:17.6
5 Lisa Tew 1:58:13.6
Women 35-39
* Jennifer Razee 1:05:41.3
1 Tasha Thrasher 1:11:46.1
2 Susan Ogilvie 1:14:52.6
3 Kacey Lovgren 1:22:32.5
4 Mellissa Anderson 1:23:27.2
5 Jessica Winberry 1:28:33.6
6 Natalie Duck 1:29:37.5
LeftAlign.10LeftAlign.667 Amy Blakey 1:31:22.0
8 Jennifer Hill 1:31:33.8
9 Delcie Davis 1:32:02.9
10 Amanda Radov 1:33:51.7
11 Erika Watkins 1:35:10.4
12 Leigh Tarrant 1:36:51.6
13 Robin Strecker 1:37:21.1
14 Kindra Skluzacek 1:40:47.8
15 Holly Mattern 1:46:01.9
16 Kristi Hill 1:49:48.2
17 Kelly Green 1:50:10.6
Women 40-44 * Jenny Barsness 1:10:21.1
1 Robyn Ritsch 1:15:42.1
2 Jennifer Law 1:17:44.8
3 Kristina Sappenfield 1:24:37.5
4 Carly Baker 1:25:23.6
5 Kalie Palmer 1:28:58.7
6 Cindy Palmer 1:30:44.1
7 Debbie Corr 1:31:38.9
8 Elizabeth Basso 1:33:32.6
9 Tracy Kurt 1:36:49.4
10 Jill Ryan 1:37:20.8
11 Kimberly Dulaney 1:39:44.1
12 Kim Sharkey 1:39:56.5
13 Alisa Foreman 1:42:21.2
14 Mourghan Ridenour 1:46:19.9
15 Dana Veljacic 2:04:00.5
Women 45-49
1 Erin Seabury 1:17:32.1
2 Liz Bailey 1:21:50.9
LeftAlign.10LeftAlign.663 Jerri Niemeyer 1:23:48.6
4 Kristine Stinson 1:29:42.1
5 Tammy Humphries 1:35:09.7
6 Natalie Rooney 1:44:05.6
7 Gina Parodi 1:51:49.7
Women 50-54
1 Betsy Hanson 1:19:11.5
2 Ima Payne 1:22:24.4
3 Sue Bardsley 1:23:21.2
Women 55-59
1 Brenda Harper 1:41:39.4
2 Kathleen Connifey 1:49:02.6
3 Donna Yost 1:52:15.3
4 Jan Potter 1:55:28.9
5 Kat Spencer 2:31:35.0
Women 60-64
1 Sandy Triplett (90) 1:31:07.1
2 Sam Decker 1:32:19.1
3 Judith Miller 1:44:56.6
Women 65 and more mature
1 Suzette Newman 1:54:23.5
Overall male winners
LeftAlign.10LeftAlign.661 Kevin Morgan 1:05:41.3
2 Matt Bohnson 1:06:38.6
3 Jakob Matthiessen 1:07:16.6
Men 14-19
1 Michael Niemeyer 1:12:49.0
2 Jp Elmblad 1:16:13.4
3 Dario Natarelli 1:28:01.8
Men 20-24 * Jakob Matthiessen 1:07:16.6
1 Jordan Kehoe 1:13:28.3
2 Travis Blum 1:16:14.1
3 Ryan Yost (42) 1:17:53.2
4 William Tourtillott 1:19:44.9
Men 25-29 * Kevin Morgan 1:05:41.3
Men 30-34 1 Zach Grissom 1:21:44.6
2 Ryan Fisher 1:33:36.8
Men 35-39 1 Jeffrey Sample 1:11:51.4
2 Todd Trapp 1:12:15.1
3 Scott Jakubowski 1:16:28.9
4 Lonnie Leto 1:19:39.9
5 William Dulaney 1:24:52.7
6 David Brown 1:36:19.0
7 Jeffrey Utech 1:39:36.8
Men 40-44 1 Chad Barsness 1:27:56.5
2 Dan Cooney 2:00:35.2
Men 40-49 * Matt Bohnson 1:06:38.6
LeftAlign.10LeftAlign.661 Eric Thomas 1:20:25.3
2 Eric Malouff 1:20:36.7
3 Loren Josef 1:26:32.7
Men 50-54 1 Mike Stepanek 1:09:44.2
2 Alan Christie 1:10:48.2
3 Dave Elmblad 1:12:03.1
4 Stanton Humphries 1:31:19.9
5 John Nothnagel 1:32:20.3
6 Stephen Barker 1:40:06.4
7 Brian Pope 1:46:07.8
Men 55-59 1 David Anderson 1:19:38.6
2 David Rawlings 1:28:46.3
Men 60 and more mature 1 Phil Massie 1:32:46.5
2 Doug Pfaff 1:35:17.5
3 David Miller 1:44:31.3
Men 70 and more mature
1 Paul Thomas 1:42:56.3
*Overall winners