Results from the Evergold 11K and 5K held on Sunday | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Results from the Evergold 11K and 5K held on Sunday

11K Results

Male overall

1. Ryan Van Ness 56:57

2. Adam Bybliw 57:31

3. Jay Jump 57:49

Female overall

1. Anita Ortiz 1:03:08

2. Sarah Hochtl 1:07:35

3. Kelsey Collins :09:43

Male 19 and younger

1. Brandon Sheard 1:02:01

Female 19 and younger

1. Sloan Dennison-Jones 1:47:16

Male 20 to 29

1. Michael Genauer 1:01:29

2. Daniel Palken 1:02:02

3. Daniel Russey 1:04:26

4. Bryce Bjork 1:04:53

5. Steven Moses 1:05:31

6. Bradley Pelz 1:08:53

7. Jonathan Zeschin 1:10:15

8. Bertrand Mandrin 1:22:16

Female 20 to 29

1. Sarah Hochtl 1:07:35

2. Kelsey Collins 1:09:43

3. Phoebe Tengdin 1:10:42

4. Johna Iannitto 1:11:47

5. Marina Egorov 1:11:51

6. Adriana Surgue 1:14:54

7. Heather Pugh 1:19:33

8. Chelsea Gribbin 1:26:31

9. Veronica Feely 1:26:37

10. Beth Beehler 1:34:20

11. Kay Gordon 1:37:55

12. Marla Brizel 1:44:32

13. Liz Dennison 1:47:15

14. Victoria Dennison 1:47:16

Male 30 to 39

1. Ryan Van Ness 56:57

2. Adam Bybliw 57:31

3. Jay Jump 57:49

4. Andy Holland 1:03:09

5. Walter Bleser 1:05:22

6. Raf Nicholson 1:11:14

7. Patrick Armitage 1:12:18

8. Andrew Trumbo 1:14:17

9. Aaron Grimes 1:14:55

10. Luke Cartin 1:19:35

11. Matthew Dority 1:34:22

12. Kurt Brockman 1:37:11

Female 30 to 39

2. Karen Seitz 1:13:52

3. Erin Schmitt 1:20:15

4. Katie Rosenberg 1:24:15

5. Nicole Geraci 1:24:16

6. Marcette Gordon 1:30:04

7. Averill Hovey 1:31:25

8. Jennifer Kirkland 1:32:58

9. Sara Shiver 1:34:21

10. Elyse Howard 1:37:53

11. Caroline Palmer 1:43:46

Male 40 to 49

1. Frank Holmes 58:16

2. Scott Rogers 1:00:03

3. Matt Johnson 1:03:23

4. Dan Brewster 1:06:22

5. Taggart Howard 1:12:57

6. Corbett Whitton 1:13:11

7. Chris Kelly 1:16:20

8. Dennis Lipton 1:16:54

9. David Merkowsky 1:26:49

10. Jarrett Davis 1:27:25

11. Casey Schmidt 1:35:16

12. Michael Burson 1:59:31

13. Doug Serrill 2:11:57

Female 40 to 49

1. Yvonne Dawsey 1:17:34

2. Debbie Corr 1:19:22

3. Sharon O’Grady 1:20:13

4. Amy Rogers 1:23:30

5. Danielle Steiner 1:24:35

6. Valerie Sloniker 1:29:28

7. Penny Wolf 1:35:17

8. Nanette Wong 1:59:32

Male 50 to 59

1. Sverre Loken 1:02:55

2. Brian Cross 1:11:17

3. Steve May 1:19:39

4. Curtis Green 1:24:45

5. David Hakes 1:27:49

6. Sergio Armella 1:34:33

7. Jeff Hesse 1:37:08

Female 50 to 59

1. Anita Ortiz 1:03:08

2. Heidi Vosbeck 1:10:43

3. Cynthia Gordon 1:37:58

4. Sara Olazabal 1:39:39

5. Rebecca Bardsley 1:41:46

6. Robyn Bryant 1:51:13

7. Deanna Henry 2:07:28

Male 60 to 69

1. Irwin Ray 1:22:20

2. Richard Valent 1:40:22

3. Robert Torvestad 1:41:52

4. Bill Burns 1:43:44

Female 60 to 69

1. Helen McQueeney 1:27:48

2. Michelle Hayes 1:43:45

3. Gail Scoby 1:43:59

Male 70 and older

1. Helmut Linzbichler 1:25:41

2. Tom Edwards 1:38:25

3. Walter Wirubal 1:48:02

4. Marlin Smickley 1:53:47

Female 70 and older

1. Betty Valent 1:56:18

2. Bj Smith 2:00:54

5K Results

Male overall

1. Everett Russell 31:50

2. Ken Legeai 38:31

3. Thom Haupt 38:55

4. Gary Erickson 44:00

5. Matthew O Johnson 44:10

6. Mark Haselhorst 45:19

7. Mike McManus 48:40

8. Gregory Johnson 52:16

9. Todd McManus 56:11

10. Ryan Lynch 59:34

Female overall

1. Lori Pohl 44:46

2. Elyse Myers 45:13

3. Rebecca Carroll 45:57

4. Christine Albertson 46:31

5. Molly Day 47:38

6. Gretchen Ebbeson 48:39

7. Brittany Lynch 54:19

8. Allison Powers 55:09

9. Melissa Lipton 57:48

10. Bianca Lipton 59:44

11. Karen Chandler 1:01:08

12. Valerie Brockman 1:17:04

13. Ariana Lipton 1:22:58

14. Tiffany Brainerd 1:46:57

SERIES RESULTS

Male 19 and younger

1. Brandon Sheard

Male 20-29

1. Jonathan Zeschin

Female 20-29

1. Maria Egorov

2. Heather Pugh

Male 30-39

1. Adam Bybliw

2. Ryan Van Ness

3. Rick Gregory

Female 30-39

1. Karen Seitz

2. Nicole Geraci

3. Marcette Gordon

Male 40-49

1. Frank Holmes

2. William Desportes

3. Dan Brewster

Female 40-49

1. Susan Nuzam

2. McKenna Douglas

3. Sharon O’Grady

Male 50-59

1. Steven May

2. David Hakes

3. Brian Cross

Female 50-59

1. Heidi Vosbeck

2. Deanna Henry

3. Robyn Bryant

Male 60-69

1. Irwin Ray

2. Bill Burns

3. Jim Mykleby

Female 60-69

1. Helen McQueeney

2. Gail Scoby

3. Michelle Hayes

Male 70-79

1. Helmut Linzbichler

2. Tom Edwards

3. Marlin Smickley

Female 70-79

1. BJ Smith

Series runners

These runners ran 50 miles over the course of all seven races this summer.

1. Brandon Sheard

2. Adam Bybliw

3. Frank Holmes

4. Dan Brewster

5. Taggert Howard

6. Jarret Davis

7. Bill Burns

8. David Hakes

9. Helmut Linzbichler

10. Tom Edwards

11. Marlin Smickley

12. Karen Seitz

13. Nicole Geraci

14. Elyse Howard

15. Debbie Corr

16. Danielle Steiner

17. Robyn Bryant

18. Helen McQueeney


Support Local Journalism


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User