Results from Tuesday’s stage | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Results from Tuesday’s stage

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com
Vail, CO Colorado

1 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC USA 3 hours, 52 minutes, 24seconds

2 VANDEVELDE Christian GRS USA, same time

3 ROVNY Ivan RVL RUS, 6 seconds behind



4 LEIPHEIMER Levi OPQ USA, 8 seconds behind

5 1RINCON DIAZ Ramiro EPM COL, same time



6 DANIELSON Tom GRS USA, 12 seconds behind

7 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd BLS USA , same time

8 EUSER Lucas SPI USA, same time



9 CARUSO Damiano LIQ ITA, same time

10 TSCHOPP Johann BMC SUI, same time

11 BRAJKOVIC Janez AST SLO, same time

12 BUSCHE Matthew RNT USA, same time

13 BAZZANA Alessandro TT1 ITA, same time

14 STETINA Peter GRS USA, same time

15 HORNER Christopher RNT USA, same time

16 KLODEN Andreas RNT GER, 17 seconds behind

17 FUGLSANG Jakob RNT DEN, 19 seconds behind

18 MANNION Gavin BLS USA, 21 seconds behind

19 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry RVL RUS, same time

20 COLORADO Francisco EPM COL, same time

21 PIAMONTE Carlos Fernando EPM COL, same time

22 DUGGAN Timothy LIQ USA, same time

23 OVECHKIN Artem RVL RUS, 26 seconds behind

24 HOWES Alex GRS USA, same time

25 REIJNEN Kiel TT1 USA, same time

26 BENNETT George RNT NZL, 33 seconds behind

27 WURF Cameron CSS AUS, same time

28 FRIEDMAN Michael OPT USA, same time

29 FRANK Mathias BMC SUI, same time

30 OYOLA OYOLA Robigzon EPM COL, 37 seconds behind

31 BUTLER Christopher CSS USA, 43 seconds behind

32 BAJADALI Andy OPT USA, same time

33 JONES Carter BPC USA, 46 seconds behind

34 CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo EPM COL, same time

35 DÍAZ Andres Miguel XRG COL, same time

36 ARU Fabio AST ITA, 49 seconds behind

37 GOMEZ PINEDA Javier Eduardo EPM COL, same time

38 LEWIS Craig CSS USA, same time

39 TVETCOV Serghei XRG MDA 51, seconds behind

40 CREED Michael OPT USA, same time

41 SUTHERLAND Rory UHC AUS, 53 seconds behind

42 INFANTINO ABREU Rafael EPM COL, 57 seconds behind

43 RODRIGUEZ Fred XRG USA, 59 seconds behind

44 MIRONOV Alexander RVL RUS, 1 minute 8 seconds behind

45 XU Gang CSS CHN, 1 minute 16 seconds behind

46 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ ITA, 1 minute 23 seconds behind

47 JACQUES-MAYNES Ben BPC USA, same time

48 JIAO Pengda CSS CHN, same time

49 MOSER Moreno LIQ ITA, 1 minute 43 seconds behind

50 BALDWIN Christopher BPC USA, 1 minute 45 seconds behind

51 FAIRLY Caleb SPI USA, 1 minute 49 seconds behind

52 HINCAPIE George BMC USA, 1 minute 51 seconds behind

53 EVANS Cadel BMC AUS, same time

54 SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC ITA, same time

55 ATKINS Joshua BLS NZL, same time

56 PREIDLER Georg TT1 AUT, 1 minute 55 seconds

57 KING Edward LIQ USA, 2 minutes 12 seconds

58 MORTON Lachlan David GRS, USA 2 minutes 50 seconds behind

59 ZAUGG Olivier RNT SUI, 3 minutes 22 seconds

60 KREUZIGER Roman AST CZE, same time

61 LONGO BORGHINI Paolo LIQ ITA, same time

62 FIRSANOV Sergey RVL RUS, same time

63 BELTRAN Eduard EPM COL, same time

64 DAY Benjamin UHC AUS, same time

65 LOUDER Jeffry UHC USA, same time

66 CANDELARIO Alex OPT USA , same time

67 SCHÄR Michael BMC SUI 3 minutes 42 seconds

68 LIU Biao CSS CHN 4 minutes 13 seconds

69 PHINNEY Taylor BMC USA 4 minutes 29 seconds behind

70 CLARKE William CSS AUS 04 minutes 37 seconds behind

71 SUMMERHILL Daniel UHC USA 04 minutes 39 seconds behind

72 FARRAR Tyler GRS USA , same time

73 KEOUGH Jacob UHC USA , same time

74 COOKE Matt XRG USA 4 minutes 52 seconds behind

75 PIPP Frank BPC USA 4 minutes 58 seconds behind

76 PETROV Evgeni AST RUS, same time

77 ARGUELYES Arkimedes RVL RUS, same time

78 KLIMOV Sergueï RVL RUS, same time

79 HAAS Nathan GRS AUS, same time

80 GIANETTI Noe XRG SUI, same time

81 VELITS Martin OPQ SVK, same time

82 BEVIN Patrick BPC NZL, same time

83 VOIGT Jens RNT GER, same time

84 KANGERT Tanel AST EST, same time

85 ORAM James BLS NZL, same time

86 VELITS Peter OPQ SVK, same time

87 BRAMMEIER Matt OPQ IRL, same time

88 BASSO Ivan LIQ ITA, same time

89 NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy AST KAZ, same time

90 SCHMITT Morgan XRG USA, same time

91 EL FARES Julien TT1 FRA, same time

92 EFIMKIN Alexander TT1 RUS, same time

93 MEGIAS LEAL Javier TT1 ESP, same time

94 ROSSKOPF Joey TT1 USA, same time

95 ZIRBEL Tom OPT USA, same time

96 EASTMAN Ryan BLS USA, same time

97 O’LEARY Connor BLS USA, same time

98 BERTOGLIATI Rubens TT1 SUI, same time

99 COOPER Marsh OPT CAN, same time

100 SALAS Sebastian OPT CAN, same time

101 SCHMALZ Joseph BPC USA, same time

102 KYER Julian BPC USA, same time

103 FRIEDEMANN Matthias CSS GER, same time

104 MENZIES Karl UHC AUS, same time

105 ZABRISKIE David GRS USA, same time

106 AGNOLI Valerio LIQ ITA, same time

107 VANDBORG BACH Brian SPI DEN, same time

108 HOULE Hugo SPI CAN, same time

109 ROTH Ryan SPI CAN, same time

110 VENNELL Jeremy BPC NZL 5 minutes 53 seconds behind

111 ANTHONY Jesse OPT USA 6 minutes 3 seconds behind

112 JOHNSON Sam XRG USA 6 minutes 17 seconds behind

113 HOORNE Jeroen OPQ BEL , same time

114 JONES Christopher UHC USA 9 minutes 21 seconds behind

115 FORSTER Robert UHC GER, same time

116 KING Benjamin RNT USA, same time

Did not finish

CRADDOCK Lawson BLS USA

General classification standings

1 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC USA 8 hours, 35 minutes, 12 seconds

2 VANDEVELDE Christian GRS USA, same time

3 ROVNY Ivan RVL RUS, 6 seconds behind

4 LEIPHEIMER Levi OPQ USA, 8 seconds behind

5 RINCON DIAZ Ramiro EPM COL, same time

6 CARUSO Damiano LIQ ITA, 12 seconds behind

7 BAZZANA Alessandro TT1 ITA, same time

8 HORNER Christopher RNT USA, same time

9 BRAJKOVIC Janez AST SLO, same time

10 EUSER Lucas SPI USA, same time

11 DANIELSON Tom GRS USA, same time

12 TSCHOPP Johann BMC SUI, same time

13 BUSCHE Matthew RNT USA, same time

14 STETINA Peter GRS USA, same time

15 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd BLS USA , same time

16 KLODEN Andreas RNT GER, 17 seconds behind

17 FUGLSANG Jakob RNT DEN, 19 seconds behind

18 MANNION Gavin BLS USA, 21 seconds behind

19 COLORADO Francisco EPM COL, same time

20 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry RVL RUS, same time

21 DUGGAN Timothy LIQ USA, same time

22 PIAMONTE Carlos Fernando EPM COL, same time

23 REIJNEN Kiel TT1 USA, 26 seconds behind

24 OVECHKIN Artem RVL RUS, same time

25 HOWES Alex GRS USA, same time

26 FRANK Mathias BMC SUI, 33 seconds behind

27 FRIEDMAN Michael OPT USA, same time

28 WURF Cameron CSS AUS, same time

29 BENNETT George RNT NZ , same time

30 OYOLA OYOLA Robigzon EPM COL, 37 seconds behind

31 BUTLER Christopher CSS USA, 43 seconds behind

32 CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo EPM, 46 seconds behind

33 DÍAZ Andres Miguel XRG COL, same time

34 JONES Carter BPC USA, same time

35 GOMEZ PINEDA Javier EduardEoPM COL, 49 seconds behind

36 LEWIS Craig CSS USA , same time

37 CREED Michael OPT USA, 51 seconds behind

38 SUTHERLAND Rory UHC AUS, 53 seconds behind

39 INFANTINO ABREU Rafael EPM COL, 57 seconds behind

40 RODRIGUEZ Fred XRG USA, 59 seconds behind

41 XU Gang CSS CHN, 1 minute 16 seconds behind

42 BAJADALI Andy OPT USA, 1 minute 22 seconds behind

43 BALDWIN Christopher BPC USA, 1 minute 45 seconds behind

44 HINCAPIE George BMC USA, 1 minute 51 seconds behind

45 SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC ITA , same time

46 KING Edward LIQ USA, 2 minute 44 seconds behind

47 NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ ITA, 3 minutes 9 seconds behind

48 CANDELARIO Alex OPT USA, 3 minutes 22 seconds behind

49 BELTRAN Eduard EPM COL, same time

50 ZAUGG Olivier RNT SUI, same time

51 LONGO BORGHINI Paolo LIQ ITA, same time

52 KREUZIGER Roman AST CZE, same time

53 DAY Benjamin UHC AUS, same time

54 FIRSANOV Sergey RVL , 3 minutes 32 seconds behind

55 SCHÄR Michael BMC, 3 minutes 42 seconds behind

56 LOUDER Jeffry UHC, 4 minutes 23 seconds behind

57 FARRAR Tyler GRS USA, 4 minutes 39 seconds behind

58 VOIGT Jens RNT GER, 4 minutes 58 seconds behind

59 KYER Julian BPC USA , same time

60 ANTHONY Jesse OP , 6 minutes 3 seconds behind

61 COOPER Marsh OPT CAN, 6 minutes 4 seconds behind

62 VELITS Peter OPQ SVK, 7 minutes 23 seconds behind

63 KING Benjamin RNT USA, 9 minutes 21 seconds behind

64 JONES Christopher, 10 minutes 22 seconds behind

65 COOKE Matt XRG USA, 11 minutes 40 seconds behind

66 ARU Fabio AST ITA, 13 minutes 32 seconds behind

67 TVETCOV Serghei XRG MDA, 13 minutes 34 seconds behind

68 MIRONOV Alexander RVL RUS, 13 minutes 51 seconds behind

69 JIAO Pengda CSS CHN, 14 minutes 6 seconds behind

70 MOSER Moreno LIQ ITA , 14 minutes 26 seconds behind

71 FAIRLY Caleb SPI USA, 14 minutes 32 seconds behind

72 EVANS Cadel BMC AUS, 14 minutes 34 seconds behind

73 PREIDLER Georg TT1 AUT, 14 minutes 58 seconds behind

74 JACQUES-MAYNES Ben BPC USA, 16 minutes 45 seconds behind

75 PHINNEY Taylor BMC USA , 17 minutes 12 seconds behind

76 ATKINS Joshua BLS NZL , 17 minutes 13 seconds behind

77 SUMMERHILL Daniel UHC USA , 17 minutes 22 seconds behind

78 VELITS Martin OPQ SVK, 17 minutes 41 seconds behind

79 BASSO Ivan LIQ ITA, same time

80 BRAMMEIER Matt OPQ IRL , same time

81 NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy AST KAZ , same time

82 KANGERT Tanel AST EST , same time

83 EL FARES Julien TT1 FRA , same time

84 ZIRBEL Tom OPT USA , same time

85 ROSSKOPF Joey TT1 USA , same time

86 MEGIAS LEAL Javier TT1 ESP , same time

87 MORTON Lachlan David GRS USA, 18 minutes 32 seconds behind

88 VENNELL Jeremy BPC NZL, 18 minutes 36 seconds behind

89 HOORNE Jeroen OPQ BEL, 19 minutes behind

90 LIU Biao CSS CHN 8h54’47, 19 minutes 35 seconds behind

91 CLARKE William CSS AUS, 19 minutes 59 seconds behind

92 KEOUGH Jacob UHC USA , 20 minutes 1 seconds behind

93 GIANETTI Noe XRG SUI, 20 minutes 20 seconds behind

94 BEVIN Patrick BPC NZL, same time

95 ORAM James BLS NZL , same time

96 KLIMOV Sergueï RVL RUS , same time

97 SCHMITT Morgan XRG USA , same time

98 PIPP Frank BPC USA , same time

99 HAAS Nathan GRS AUS , same time

100 PETROV Evgeni AST RUS , same time

101 O’LEARY Connor BLS USA , same time

102 ARGUELYES Arkimedes RVL RUS , same time

103 EFIMKIN Alexander TT1 RUS , same time

104 ZABRISKIE David GRS USA , same time

105 FRIEDEMANN Matthias CSS GER , same time

106 EASTMAN Ryan BLS USA , same time

107 HOULE Hugo SPI CAN , same time

108 BERTOGLIATI Rubens TT1 SUI , same time

109 AGNOLI Valerio LIQ ITA , same time

110 SCHMALZ Joseph BPC USA , same time

111 SALAS Sebastian OPT CAN , same time

112 MENZIES Karl UHC AUS , same time

113 VANDBORG BACH Brian SPI DEN , same time

114 ROTH Ryan SPI CAN , same time

115 JOHNSON Sam XRG USA , 21 minutes 39 seconds behind

116 FORSTER Robert UHC GER, 24 minutes 43 seconds behind


Support Local Journalism