Results from Wednesday’s Battle at Bellyache | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Results from Wednesday’s Battle at Bellyache

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com
Aaron Cook competes in the boys' 11-14 division on Wednesday at the Battle at Bellyache mountain bike race in Eagle.
Special to the Daily |

Men’s Sport 1 Sam Brown 51:35

2 Chris Seabury 52:48

3 Collin Wilson 53:55



4 Wyatt Moehring 54:15

5 Ian Greene 54:39



6 Charlie Koch 55:48

7 Cole Dissinger 58:28

8 Grant Gipson 59:26



9 Kyle Hegdal 59:28

10 Kevin Haas 59:40

11 Geofrey Ochs 1:00:08

12 Dustin Cook 1:00:25

13 TJ Voboril 1:01:01

14 Mark Newman 1:02:40

15 Garrett MacLachlan 1:03:06

16 Daniel Huck 1:03:57

17 David Cimino 1:04:16

18 Ryan Johnson 1:06:21

Men’s Masters Sport 1 Robb McGuffin 55:45

2 Rob Crawford 56:10

3 John Lettice 56:10

4 Steven Kirchner 59:19

5 Steve Wallace 59:31

6 Michael Harms 1:03:12

7 David Lagrange 1:07:49

8 Jeff Rice 1:19:10

Women’s Masters 1 Cindy Crawford 1:05:20

2 Heather Sappenfield 1:07:29

3 Susan Weiss 1:12:44

Women’s Sport 1 Janel Klug 1:01:19

2 Nicole Martin 1:01:45

3 Danielle Mt Pleasant 1:03:04

4 Sydney Sappenfield 1:04:04

5 Katie Redden 1:06:29

6 Abigail Ghent 1:09:10

7 Rocio Andrade 1:13:21

8 Abigail Elizalde 1:18:36

9 Ritta Gutierrez 1:20:43

Men’s Vet Sport 1 Tim Halbakken 55:10

2 Ricardo Moreno-Contro 55:42

3 Justin Gompf 57:08

4 Geoff Soelter 57:09

5 Ben McNair 58:07

6 Sean Molloy 59:47

7 Ed Stoner 59:54

8 Ryan Ehlers 1:00:04

9 Grant Smith 1:00:59

10 Pedro Campos 1:01:05

11 Battista Psenda 1:01:10

12 Chris Gallegos 1:02:07

13 Chaney Burks 1:04:09

14 Cody Wyse 1:11:18

Men’s Clydesdale 1 Robert Moehring 1:00:11

2 Tug Birk 1:01:08

3 Cameron Douglas 1:02:18

4 Mark Beresniewilz 1:02:18

5 Robb Hamina 1:06:08

6 David Hawkins 1:08:30

7 Kelly Brooks 1:08:36

8 Mike Heimerl 1:08:50

9 Jason Bent 1:12:58

Men’s Grand Master 1 Ron Gruber 54:59

2 Charles Brown 55:00

3 Jc Norling 55:32

4 Ted Gould 56:32

5 Peter Dann 58:16

6 Brad Ghent 58:39

7 Chris Cook 59:21

8 Chip Craft 1:03:35

9 Greg McKennis 1:06:03

10 Ronan Murray 1:10:08

11 Bruce Kelly 1:10:15

12 Phillippe Courtois 1:10:16

13 Peter Clarke 1:12:22

Women’s Vet Sport 1 Maxine Wise 1:01:45

2 Debra Monroe 1:09:43

Men’s Beginner 1 Nathan Cook 32:25

2 Henry Boyd 32:47

3 Spencer Tyson 33:44

4 Cheyenne Mendoza 33:48

5 Chris Gleeson 36:17

6 Michael Niemeyer 37:14

7 Ethan Smith 38:35

8 Mike Santambrogio 39:02

9 Trent Goulard 39:35

10 Patrick Otis 41:12

11 Jeff Draper 41:52

12 Miles Henson 43:38

13 Fletcher Groff 47:31

14 John Halloran 48:53

15 Michael Wheeler 49:10

16 Eric Samdahl 52:34

17 Cain Gipson 1:12:31

18 Marshall Troutner 1:24:00

Women’s Beginner 1 Sara Smith 38:01

2 Sharon Seabury 38:34

3 Jennifer Ventura 39:09

4 Ayse Manguoglu 39:38

5 Alison Mattson 40:11

6 Ashley Dentler 40:19

7 Molly Baumel 40:29

8 Jerri Niemeyer 42:14

9 Zoe Livran 42:40

10 Gaja Wilson 43:26

11 Jennifer Weintraub 43:40

12 Julie Groff 44:04

13 Madaket Mires 45:01

14 Karen Gonzalez 45:07

15 Stephanie Colton 46:29

16 Lindsay Duddy 47:11

17 Jamie Woodworth 48:33

18 Maria MacDougald 52:02

19 Kelly Garner 52:39

20 Flor Carrillo 54:51

21 Paulina Montes 55:07

22 Kristina Sappenfield 59:47

23 Jazmin Acosta 1:03:06

24 Becca Hendrick 1:06:19

25 Janaine Frew 1:12:16

Juniors

1 Isaac Yoder 35:50

2 Kai McGuffin 39:44

3 Liam Clevenger 40:06

Men’s Pro Elite 1 Jay Henry 45:04

2 Jake Wells 45:24

3 Josiah Middaugh 45:53

4 Michael Friedberg 49:09

5 Sylvan Ellefson 49:42

6 Martin Torp 59:45

Women’s Pro Elite 1 Gretchen Reeves 53:04

2 Karen Jarchow 53:25

3 Tamara Donelson 54:54

4 Andi Malboeuf 56:04

Men’s Expert 1 Shaun Martin 49:30

2 Tyler Eaton 49:38

3 Quintin Cook 51:28

4 Tim Mt. Pleasant 51:35

5 Jonas Root 51:50

6 James Ellis 52:01

7 Parker McDonald 52:45

8 Callan DeLine 53:45

9 Zak Grabowski 54:36

10 Christian Wilson 54:42

11 Luke Vickerman 55:19

12 Mike Sherven 59:14

13 Ryan Kane 1:10:21

Women’s Expert 1 Melissa Marts 57:25

2 Cait Boyd 57:32

3 Sarah Ellefson 58:28

4 Erika Ghent 1:00:08

5 Natalie Biedermann 1:00:42

6 Melanie Wong 1:01:38

Men’s Vet Expert 1 Brandon Dyksterhouse 49:19

2 Ezra Velez 50:47

3 Stephen White 51:12

4 Adam Collins 52:26

5 Dan Weiland 52:28

6 Adam Plummer 52:29

7 Brian Baker 52:41

8 Mike Dorr 54:25

9 Justin Folger 54:57

10 Mike Eastabrooks 55:12

11 Marty Golembiewski 56:13

Men’s Masters Expert 1 Richard Knapp 51:31

2 Peter Davis 51:47

3 Tyler Hall 51:58

4 Matt Johnson 53:09

5 Mike Trueblood 55:44

6 Bill MacFarlane 56:17

7 Alex Barcza 58:59

8 Karl Krupp 1:00:25

9 Dawes Wilson 1:02:01

10 Greg Mueller 1:11:51

Men’s Single Speed 1 Ciro Zarate 49:45

2 Courtney Gregory 50:06

3 Mark Nesline 56:56

4 Jeff Rank 58:13

5 Caleb Kreuger 1:02:52

Women’s Vet Expert 1 Roxanne Hall 1:01:39

2 Jen Razee 1:01:53

3 Heidi Trueblood 1:03:04

4 Beth Bush 1:03:30

5 Linda Wells 1:04:04

6 Pavan Krueger 1:04:29

Boys 8-10

1 Jack Bakken 11:08

2 Benno Scheidegger 11:10

3 Porter Middaugh 11:14

4 Stewart Bruce 12:27

5 Reiner Schmidt 12:33

6 Hunter Salani 12:34

7 Jack Morgan 13:34

8 Benji Dantas 13:35

9 Exodus Esperan 13:37

10 Cooper Huggins 13:42

11 Jackson Bugardner 13:43

12 Luke Bakken 14:26

13 Andrew Lombardi 14:28

14 Henry Prince 15:44

15 Jackson Woodworth 16:43

16 Leo Soulakis 17:46

17 Davis Place 17:55

18 Truett Bennet 18:35

19 Kai Skellion 18:56

20 Kyle Woodworth 25:42

Girls 8-10

1 Anya Cox 13:40

2 Izzy Glackin 14:57

3 Cydney Harrison 17:08

4 Cora Wilson 17:39

5 Caroline Harrison 18:42

6 Lilly Place 18:47

7 Gabby Monroe 19:42

8 Kira Scheidegger 21:58

9 Jade Morris-Whitley 30:15

Boys 11-14

1 Aidan Duffy 18:09

2 Aaron Cook 18:40

3 Connor Wilson 19:35

4 Jack Eastabrooks 19:36

5 Freddy Aalto 19:47

6 Luke Uhlrich 20:32

7 Kienan Hilmer 21:19

8 Ian MacFarlane 24:29

9 Garret Moehring 24:43

10 Connor Larson 25:23

11 Tj Soulakis 25:40

12 Cade Knodel 25:49

13 John Wolniak 26:29

14 Robert Bretz 28:03

Girls 11-14

1 Lizbeth Andrade 21:58

2 Bayli McSpadden 23:08

3 Tianna Bruce 23:17

4 Haley Brewster 25:28

5 Dariana Elizade 28:17

6 Nancy Brown 28:22

7 Josephine Trueblood 30:13

Boys 15-17

1 Finn Larson 26:35


Support Local Journalism