Results from Wednesday’s Camp Hale MTB race | VailDaily.com

Results from Wednesday’s Camp Hale MTB race

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

Beginner Women

1 Shauna Nelson 49:47

2 Izzy Sargent 51:09

3 Kelli McCall 51:22

4 Natia Luck 51:46

5 Nancy Mires 54:11

6 Michelle Stone 54:31

7 Gaja Wilson 55:18

8 Heather Eberts 1:26:46

Beginner Men

1 David Sanders-Kulesza 42:53

2 Andrew Rogers 42:55

3 Chris Gleeson 45:09

4 Liam Clevenger 46:51

5 Mark Richardson 51:27

6 Mack Dorf 53:16

7 Nash Lucas 54:21

8 Chris Pitman 55:38

9 Armando Medina 57:16

10 Tim McCabe 57:47

11 Michael Wheeler 59:11

12 Dale Nelson 1:04:23

13 Matt Thompson 1:13:27

Sport 18 & Younger Women

1 Sharon Seabury 45:44

2 Sydney Sappenfield 46:42

3 Zoe Livran 48:54

Sport 18 & Younger Men

1 Collin Wilson 40:05

2 Brandon Hanson 41:06

3 Cain Gipson 42:07

4 Nathan Cook 42:10

5 Halsey Lucas 43:38

6 Austin Burt 43:39

7 Michael Niemeyer 49:30

8 Cheyenne Mendoza 51:00

Sport 19-34 Women

1 Hannah Hardenbergh 47:08

2 Heidi Livran 50:00

3 Lara Lufkin 50:11

Sport 19-34 Men

1 Charles Koch 40:06

2 Marshall Troutner 40:54

3 Cole Dissinger 40:55

4 Miles Gentry 42:03

5 Geofrey Ochs 42:05

6 Andy Rossetto 43:01

7 Ian Greene 43:18

8 Kevin Haas 44:22

9 Paul Datsko 44:26

10 Trexler Hirn 45:34

Sport 35-44 Women

1 Sharon O’Grady 49:12

2 Tanya Walker 51:11

3 Angela Osborne 57:07

4 Senta Schleder 1:00:04

Sport 35-44 Men

1 Ryan Ehlers 41:01

2 Todd Foral 41:04

3 Justin Gompf 42:14

4 Geoff Soelter 42:46

5 Innes Isom 43:13

6 Sean Molloy 43:24

7 Grant Smith 44:30

8 Matt Razo 47:29

9 Cody Wyse 48:54

10 Jake Wurth 49:01

Sport 45 and Older Women

1 Jerri Niemeyer 50:23

2 Cindy Crawford 51:09

3 Tammy Humphries 55:53

4 Sue Bardsley 57:34

5 Susan Weiss 58:46

6 Michelle Wolffe 1:00

Sport 45 and Older Men

1 Barry Monroe 43:50

2 Steve Wallace 45:21

3 Jerry Rahe 45:47

4 David Lagrange 47:34

5 David Ozog 49:17

6 Randy Tuggle 49:54

7 Nate Goldberg 51:12

8 Eric Samdahl 54:12

Sport 50 Men

1 Bill MacFarlane 41:16

2 Charles Brown 42:45

3 Steven Kirchner 43:02

4 Sean Kerrigan 43:08

5 Dan Nielsen 44:22

6 Jeffrey Apps 44:36

7 Michael Harms 45:41

8 Alan Christie 46:29

9 Chip Craft 47:39

10 Blair Hayes 50:01

Single Speed Men

1 Ciro Zarate 1:20:57

2 Mark Nelson 1:30:27

3 Mark Nesline 1:31:05

4 Jeffrey Rank 1:36:57

5 Gavin Gunderson 1:45:42

Clydesdale

1 Robert Moehring 42:57

2 Cameron Douglas 46:59

3 David Hawkins 48:14

4 Mike Heimerl 49:35

5 Alex Mintling 50:43

6 Robb Hamina 53:10

7 John Schultz 54:29

8 Scott Smith 1:07:05

Women’s Expert Younger Than 35

1 Kari Bangtson 43:37

2 Jennie Thorne 45:21

3 Nicole Martin 45:23

4 Natalie Biedermann 45:24

Men’s Expert Younger Than 35

1 Sam Brown 1:17:14

2 Wyatt Moehring 1:18:03

3 Calvin Trudeau 1:18:21

4 Chris Seabury 1:18:38

5 Jacob Bangtson 1:21:31

6 Alex Schultz 1:23:34

7 Sylvan Ellefson 1:23:41

8 Grant Gipson 1:24:59

9 James Ellis 1:28:41

10 Michael Sherven 1:30:06

Women’s Expert 35-44

Jennifer Razee 45:49:00

Men’s Expert 35-44

1 Adam Collins 1:14:40

2 Shawn Martin 1:15:37

3 Stephen White 1:16:23

4 Ezra Velez 1:17:07

5 Drew Knerl 1:17:24

6 Peter Fralick 1:17:25

7 Brian Baker 1:19:02

8 Michael Dorr 1:19:18

9 Samuel Bennett 1:22:03

10 Edward Greene 1:22:57

11 Mike Glass 1:22:59

12 Matt Donovan 1:25:35

13 Marty Golembiewski 1:28:50

Women’s Expert 45 and Older

1 Pavan Krueger 45:22

2 Beth Bush 47:30

3 Roxanne Hall 47:53

4 Heather Sappenfield 49:27

Men’s Expert 45 and Older

1 Peter Davis 1:16:39

2 Richard Knapp 1:16:41

3 Erik Dorf 1:18:05

4 Adam Plummer 1:18:13

5 Tyson Hall 1:23:11

6 Ron Gruber 1:23:11

7 Greg Mueller 1:23:29

8 Robb McGuffin 1:24:37

9 Mike Gibbs 1:27:49

10 Matt Johnson 1:29:21

11 Rob Cockle 1:32:04

12 Mark Fitzwater 1:38:48

13 Dawes Wilson 1:41:21

Women’s Pro Elite

1 Gretchen Reeves 1:23:08

2 Lisa Isom 1:24:27

3 Janel Klug 1:32:43

Men’s Pro Elite

1 Jake Wells 1:11:39

2 Cristhian Ravelo 1:11:41

3 Jay Henry 1:14:47

4 Kris Ochs 1:16:36

5 Quintin Cook 1:38:57

Beginner Boys

1 Cooper Huggins 10:57

2 Eric Asselin 12:04

3 Michael Vanvalkenburg 12:27

4 Colin Glackin 12:47

5 Luca Isom 12:50

6 Freedom Bennett 14:32

7 Owen Razee 24:12

Beginner Girls

1 Anna Bumgardner 13:34

2 Noelle Razee 16:45

3 Hudson Huggins 18:29

Sport Boys

1 Porter Middaugh 17:47

2 Stewart Bruce 17:50

3 Truett Bennett 20:52

4 Sawyer Blair 20:54

5 Gavin Goike 24:42

6 Seth Bamford 28:45

Sport Girls

1 Cora Wilson 25:12

Beginner Girls

1 Dariana Elizalde 23:08

2 Kyla Wolffe 30:24

Beginner Boys

1 Ian Macfarlne 19:22

2 Sean Asselin 22:25

3 Robert Bretz 22:35

4 Felipe Esteve 23:06

5 Rodrigo Esteve 29:28

Sport Girls

1 Tianna Bruce 28:15

2 Nina Schamberger 28:28

3 Isabel Glackin 29:29

Sport Boys

1 Sullivan Middaugh 23:34

2 Aiden Duffy 23:45

3 Ian Rogers 25:19

4 Kawak Miranda 25:31

5 Cole Weathers 26:10

6 Will Bettenhausen 26:17

7 Tyler Webert 27:59

8 Spencer Tuggle 31:22

9 Conner Wilson 32:33

10 Mateo Franco 33:00

Beginner Boys 15-17

1 Reiner Schmidt 28:30

2 Jackson Bumgardner 29:46

Beginner Girls 15-17

1 Avery Forstl 29:30



Sports


See more