Revised Teva Vail half-marathon results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Revised Teva Vail half-marathon results

Daily staff report
Newsroom@vaildaily.com
Vail CO Colorado

Class : Female 20 – 29

Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank

1 76 BYLANDER Stephanie 28 ALAMOSA CO 1:43:45 31

2 132 HENDERSON Jennifer 25 GREELEY CO 1:43:54 32

3 139 ARNOLD Cynthia 27 GLENWOOD SPRINGS CO 1:44:20 35

4 70 DANNENBERG Katy 27 BOULDER CO 1:52:19 45

5 86 ST JOHN Shannon 29 BROOMFIELD CO 2:00:10 63

6 131 MENLOVE Portia 24 SANDY 2:06:04 73

7 71 SMITH Sarah 26 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 2:12:15 81

8 63 HUNTIMER Brittney 29 AVON CO 2:14:04 82

9 118 CARR TROXELL Alicia 27 SANTA FE NM 2:21:30 95

10 44 RINALDI Adrienne 28 DENVER CO 2:22:18 96

11 61 DEROIA Diane 28 BOULDER CO 2:22:32 97

12 68 METCALF Stefanie E 28 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 2:25:44 101

13 53 FIRLE Lisa 24 BOULDER CO 2:31:49 104

14 58 SCHWARTZ Jennifer 25 2:34:02 107

15 21 LARREA Gaby 28 LOUISVILLE CO 2:34:37 109

16 48 PROCHNO Jamie 28 DENVER CO 2:45:16 114

17 17 YOUNG Elisabeth 26 DENVER CO 3:04:40 119

Class : Female 30 – 39

Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank

1 142 KIMMEL Megan 31 SILVERTON CO 1:36:19 20

2 108 VIELE Rachel 30 VAIL CO 1:37:00 21

3 141 SWARTZ Jacqueline 31 SUPERIOR CO 1:44:02 33

4 60 WAGNER Sara 39 FLAGSTAFF AZ 1:44:21 36

5 98 DOUGLAS Mckenna 37 EDWARDS CO 1:48:41 38

6 84 STAFFORD Carrie 32 EDWARDS CO 1:54:48 52

7 101 PADILLA Lucia 33 GOLDEN CO 1:56:48 57

8 110 PITMAN Theresa 30 WOODLAND PARK CO 1:57:15 58

9 124 NORTH Heather 32 LOUISVILLE CO 2:01:45 65

10 114 PICON Kelli 35 GREELEY CO 2:05:47 72

11 149 TAYLOR Liesa 36 DENVER CO 2:19:09 86

12 95 BUXTON Sue 38 BOULDER CO 2:20:04 91

13 144 SUTO Kris 37 BOULDER CO 2:25:05 100

14 116 DAVIS Sarah 36 AVON CO 2:29:00 103

15 81 DEBOOM Elize 33 LAFAYETTE CO 2:32:00 106

16 2 NEPTUNE Joely 30 DENVER CO 2:34:38 110

17 11 BUTLER Carley 31 AUSTIN TX 2:47:00 115

Class : Female 40 – 49

Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank

================================================================================

1 145 RIEKENBERG Jennifer 42 PAGOSA SPRINGS CO 1:51:04 43

2 94 VOSBECK Heidi 49 GLENWOOD SPRINGS CO 1:53:19 48

3 135 STEN Judith 47 VAIL CO 2:00:31 64

4 85 IMHOF Ellen 45 AVON CO 2:02:52 66

5 38 LITTLEHALES Jody 41 SAN FRANCISCO CA 2:05:22 71

6 55 HALL Linda 43 LONGMONT CO 2:17:43 85

7 150 KRUEGER Terri 45 EAGLE CO 2:19:19 87

8 122 WONG Kerry 41 BRECKENRIDGE CO 2:19:52 90

9 45 MELLENTHIN Tamme 43 SNOWMASS VILLAGE CO 2:21:08 94

10 100 HARDIE Robin 41 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 2:28:44 102

11 8 ALTENHOFEN Shannon 43 FORT COLLINS CO 2:34:30 108

Class : Female 50 – 59

Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank

1 112 JACOBS Denise 50 VAIL CO 2:34:52 111

2 5 TAYLOR Deborah 51 LONETREE CO 3:07:06 121

3 4 MACKEY Colleen 51 LONETREE CO 3:13:36 123

Class : Female 60+

Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank

1 57 CARPENTER Franoise 63 LAKEWOOD CO 3:07:29

Class : Female Overall

Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank

1 73 DOBSON Kim 27 DENVER CO 1:31:18 15

2 148 LUND-LIZOTTE Megan 27 BASALT CO 1:33:10 16

3 39 FAIRCHILD Melody 38 BOULDER CO 1:34:11 18

4 91 ERHOLTZ Brandy 33 EVERGREEN CO 1:34:44 19

Class : Male 20 – 29

Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank

1 121 CRAGG Luke 24 ALAMOSA CO 1:22:09 5

2 109 GLAAB Joshua 28 SUPERIOR CO 1:26:00 8

3 74 DOBSON Corey 27 DENVER CO 1:33:55 17

4 120 NELSON David 28 GREENWOOD VILLAGE CO 1:40:54 24

5 152 GARABEDIAN Charles 29 BOULDER CO 1:41:41 27

6 78 MININGER Norman 26 AURORA CO 1:41:54 28

7 92 WHATMORE Tyler 27 DENVER CO 1:50:39 42

8 1 CAMPBELL Ian 25 WESTMINSTER CO 1:51:14 44

9 51 GAREHIME Christopher 27 CENTENNIAL CO 1:52:21 46

10 49 HINDERT Jim 21 FORT COLLINS CO 1:57:17 59

11 32 RAFTER Thomas 27 BOULDER CO 2:06:54 75

12 83 WONG Ho Fai 26 SHATIN 2:31:50 105

13 143 GARCIA Arik 24 AVON CO 2:44:42 112

Class : Male 30 – 39

Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank

1 102 DELANEY Jason 31 GOLDEN CO 1:22:11 6

2 62 MAKSIMOW Peter 33 MANITOU SPRINGS CO 1:22:33 7

3 88 HILL Matt 30 BOULDER CO 1:27:32 9

4 137 ODAY Sean 36 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 1:29:37 10

5 19 DILLON William 32 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 1:30:23 11

6 125 NORTH Ewen 32 LOUISVILLE CO 1:30:43 12

7 25 KOSICK Rob 33 DENVER CO 1:30:49 13

8 33 SHAW Jake 30 1:31:07 14

9 15 EDWARDS James 37 LAS VEGAS NV 1:38:43 22

10 89 CAUGHLAN Tom 32 CANON CITY CO 1:39:10 23

11 90 GATES Rickey 30 WOODY CREEK CO 1:41:13 25

12 30 MONTGOMERY Jurgen 36 PAGOSA SPRINGS CO 1:49:32 40

13 133 JONES Matt 38 LOUISVILLE CO 1:49:50 41

14 113 OBRIEN Jeff 38 EAGLE CO 1:54:28 51

15 105 BOURDUKOFSKY Michael 32 ANCHORAGE AK 1:55:09 53

16 87 FONGER Kevin 32 BROOMFIELD CO 1:56:17 54

17 41 LEE Adam 39 DENVER CO 1:56:29 55

18 43 LAUBHAN Matt 35 COLORADO SPRINGS CO 1:56:46 56

19 34 LEFEBRE Derek 30 CENTENNIAL CO 1:59:03 61

20 12 CAFIERO Mark 35 DENVER CO 2:03:51 67

21 123 WONG Graham 39 BRECKENRIDGE CO 2:04:20 68

22 50 ATHORN Matthew 30 VAIL CO 2:04:37 69

23 26 MILLER Jake D. 30 CENTENNIAL CO 2:05:09 70

24 104 GIBBS Dan 35 BRECKENRIDGE CO 2:07:15 77

25 127 CALHOUN Matthew 30 BOULDER CO 2:10:51 79

26 146 PIERCE Nathan 32 AVON CO 2:16:34 83

27 10 BUTLER Zach 35 AUSTIN TX 2:16:43 84

28 9 CHURCHILL Casey 37 FORT COLLINS CO 2:19:45 88

29 115 DAVIS Josh 38 AVON CO 2:23:41 9

Class : Male 40 – 49

Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank

================================================================================

1 80 TEODORU Daniel 42 BRECKENRIDGE CO 1:41:35 26

2 107 NIELSEN Dan 49 AVON CO 1:42:30 30

3 24 MURRI Morgan 47 PAGOSA SPRINGS CO 1:44:17 34

4 72 SCHMITT Carl 41 NEDERLAND CO 1:47:39 37

5 67 HIRMAN Eric 42 LONGMONT CO 1:49:06 39

6 129 SAKAI Kurtis 40 OJHI CA 1:54:01 50

7 79 JOHNSON Doug 43 AVON CO 1:58:01 60

8 147 DEKANICH Joel 40 EDWARDS CO 1:59:57 62

9 103 VAN CLEAVE Thomas 40 EDWARDS CO 2:06:52 74

10 126 DILLON Tim 45 LARKSPUR CO 2:07:02 76

11 65 REILLY Nate 40 2:11:51 80

12 47 SHOEMAKER Michael 47 LINCOLN NE 2:19:48 89

13 69 EILERS Mike 42 INDIANOLA IA 2:21:07 92

14 75 MCCUEN Michael 45 DENVER CO 2:24:31 99

15 117 PETERSON Erik 48 EDWARDS CO 2:48:39 117

16 31 BARTLEY Thad 43 PARTRIDGE KS 3:04:44 120

Class : Male 50 – 59

Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank

1 46 METRO Eddie 51 FORT COLLINS CO 1:42:20 29

2 111 GWILLIM Mark 55 ELDORADO SPRINGS CO 1:52:27 47

3 20 LAYMAN Jay 52 BRECKENRIDGE CO 1:53:31 49

4 128 KELBLE David 53 GOLDEN CO 2:07:26 78

5 99 SMITH Eric 51 SANTA FE NM 2:50:02 118

Class : Male 60+

Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank

1 97 ROMERO Jim 71 DENVER CO 2:21:07 92

2 106 EDWARDS Tom 68 GYPSUM CO 2:45:04 113

3 136 BARTLEY Carl 68 VALLEY FALLS 2:48:23 116

Class : Male Overall

Pl Bib Name Age Hometown Result OA Rank

1 134 MACIAS Mario 29 ALAMOSA CO USA 1:15:25 1

2 28 KING Max 31 BEND OR 1:17:54 2

3 77 LEVASSIUR Matt 30 ALAMOSA CO 1:18:04 3

4 56 AISH Michael 35 ARVADA CO 1:19:28 4

______________________________________________________________________________

for a complete results list from all Teva Mountain Games 2011 events.


Support Local Journalism


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User