SSCV results from Loveland | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

SSCV results from Loveland

Daily Staff Report
Vail, CO Colorado
Special to the DailySki and Snowboard Club Vail brought home a bunch of hardware from last weekend's Age Class races at Loveland.
ALL |

Girls giant slalom

Ski and Snowboard Club Vail

Pl Name Time

2 Guilmineau, Celine, J3 47.96

3 Spaeh, Eva, J-3 48.14

6 Zaik-Hodgkins, Isabelle, J-3 48.95

8 Irwin, Katharine , J-3 50.00

13 Talbot, Anna, J-3 50.77

14 Djambazova, Katerina, J-4 50.94

15 Trapness, Annika, J-3 51.11

16 McCormick, Erika, J-4 51.15

17 Horn, Sasha, J-5 51.26

18 Vitek, Vienna, J-3 51.62

20 McGonagle, Morgan, J-4 51.83

22 Newton, Leah, J-4 52.07

24 McGrew, Molly, J-4 52.34

29 Talbot, Katie, J-4 52.67

39 Jimenez, Talia, J-3 54.51

40 Gust, Erin, J-4 54.65

46 Norvell, Haily, J-5 55.86

51 McGrew, Megan, J-5 56.96

53 Wallace, Haley, J-4 58.08

55 Trapness, Camilla, J-5 58.77

59 Newton, Kimberly, J-3 1:00.43

68 Livran, Zoe , J-5 1:05.42

Girls slalom

Pl Name Time

2 Guilmineau, Celine, J-3 47.88

3 Newton, Kimberly, J-3 47.94

4 Zaik-Hodgkins, Isabelle, J-3 48.42

5 Byrne, Caroline, J-4 48.56

6 Spaeh, Eva, J-3 48.70

9 Irwin, Katharine, J-3 50.06

10 Talbot, Anna, J-3 50.29

11 Thomas, Elizabeth, J-3 50.47

12 McCormick, Erika, J-4 50.56

14 Horn, Sasha , J-5 50.78

17 Trapness, Annika, J-3 51.83

19 McGonagle, Morgan, J-4 51.96

25 Talbot, Katie, J-4 53.38

27 Newton, Leah, J-4 53.52

30 Jimenez, Talia, J-3 53.74

39 McGrew, Megan, J-5 55.23

40 Gust, Erin, J-4 55.43

43 Livran, Heidi, J-5 56.25

47 Clauss, Hannah, J-5 56.63

50 Norvell, Haily , J-5 57.86

55 Wallace, Haley, J-4 59.88

58 Trapness, Camilla, J-5 1:00.67

68 Livran, Zoe, J-5 1:07.85

Boys giant slalom

Pl Name Time

1 Graebel, Dan, J-3 44.92

2 Niederhauser, Christoph, J-3 45.54

3 Braun, Nick, J-3 45.68

5 Walsh, Thomas, J-4 46.68

7 Robertson, Sam, J-3 46.85

12 Koenig, Kyle, J-3 47.63

14 Aubel, Bryan, J-3 47.83

15 Barry, J brinton, J-3 47.85

17 Johns, Greycody, J-3 48.16

18 Shefte-Jacobs, Arlo, J-3 48.17

20 Ziolkowski, Zachary, J-3 48.50

21 Kirwood, Clayton, J-4 48.60

23 Reynolds, Connor, J-3 50.13

27 Radamus, River, J-5 51.02

29 Davis, Quin, J-4 51.06

32 Guilmineau, Victor, J-5 51.16

37 Leever, Alex, J-4 51.95

47 Bernard, James, J-3 55.32

54 Collins, Ryan, J-5 58.05

56 Alvarez, Derek, J-5 58.72

Boys giant slalom No. 2

Pl Name Time

1 Graebel, Dan, J-3 45.22

4 Braun, Nick, J-3 45.90

6 Niederhauser, Christoph, J-3 46.73

7 Ziolkowski, Zachary, J-3 46.86

8 Robertson, Sam, J-3 46.90

10 Barry, J brinton, J-3 47.38

12 Leever, Alex, J-4 47.51

13 Koenig, Kyle, J-3 47.64

15 Walsh, Thomas, J-4 47.83

18 Johns, Greycody, J-3 48.52

19 Kirwood, Clayton, J-4 48.88

28 Davis, Quin, J-4 50.55

31 Radamus, River, J-5 51.38

32 Reynolds, Connor, J-3 51.45

39 Guilmineau, Victor, J-5 52.11

42 Aubel, Kevan, J-4 52.71

54 McGrath, Tanner, J-4 57.25

69 Collins, Ryan, J-5 1:02.32


Support Local Journalism


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User