Svindal wins Super G at Birds of Prey in Beaver Creek | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Svindal wins Super G at Birds of Prey in Beaver Creek

Daily Staff Report
newsroom@vaildaily.com
Beaver Creek CO, Colorado

BEAVER CREEK, Colorado ” The Men’s Super G race was held today at the Birds of Prey racecourse in Beaver Creek, Colorado.

1 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1982 NOR 1:13.05 0.00

2 MAIER Hermann 1972 AUT 1:13.50 6.53



3 WALCHHOFER Michael 1975 AUT 1:13.63 8.42

4 INNERHOFER Christof 1984 ITA 1:13.74 10.01



5 DEFAGO Didier 1977 SUI 1:13.76 10.30

6 KUCERA John 1984 CAN 1:13.80 10.88

7 LIGETY Ted 1984 USA 1:13.90 12.33



7 RAICH Benjamin 1978 AUT 1:13.90 12.33

9 GORZA Ales 1980 SLO 1:13.97 13.35

10 REICHELT Hannes 1980 AUT 1:13.98 13.49

11 STREITBERGER Georg 1981 AUT 1:14.01 13.93

12 FILL Peter 1982 ITA 1:14.04 14.37

13 GUAY Erik 1981 CAN 1:14.09 15.09

14 MILLER Bode 1977 USA 1:14.29 17.99

15 KOSTELIC Ivica 1979 CRO 1:14.33 18.57

16 GRUBER Christoph 1976 AUT 1:14.38 19.30

16 GRUENENFELDER Tobias 1977 SUI 1:14.38 19.30

18 BERTHOD Marc 1983 SUI 1:14.41 19.73

19 JANSRUD Kjetil 1985 NOR 1:14.46 20.46

20 BUECHEL Marco 1971 LIE 1:14.49 20.90

21 STRODL Peter 1982 GER 1:14.61 22.64

22 SULLIVAN Marco 1980 USA 1:14.65 23.22

23 HOFFMANN Ambrosi 1977 SUI 1:14.67 23.51

24 MACARTNEY Scott 1978 USA 1:14.69 23.80

25 NYMAN Steven 1982 USA 1:14.78 25.10

26 LANNING T.J. 1984 USA 1:14.85 26.12

27 THEAUX Adrien 1984 FRA 1:14.86 26.26

27 BRAND Olivier 1980 SUI 1:14.86 26.26

29 SPORN Andrej 1981 SLO 1:14.91 26.99

30 KEPPLER Stephan 1983 GER 1:14.92 27.13

31 HEEL Werner 1982 ITA 1:14.95 27.57

32 MYHRE Lars Elton 1984 NOR 1:14.98 28.01

33 PERKO Rok 1985 SLO 1:15.05 29.02

34 GOERGL Stephan 1978 AUT 1:15.13 30.18

35 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1986 USA 1:15.15 30.47

35 JAERBYN Patrik 1969 SWE 1:15.15 30.47

37 PIERUZ Aronne 1983 ITA 1:15.19 31.05

38 KROELL Klaus 1980 AUT 1:15.21 31.34

38 FRANCIS Kevin 1982 USA 1:15.21 31.34

40 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko 1986 CRO 1:15.42 34.39

41 DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel 1977 FRA 1:15.50 35.55

42 THANEI Stefan 1981 ITA 1:15.57 36.57

43 4DE TESSIERES Gauthier 1981 FRA 1:15.63 37.44

44 JANKA Carlo 1986 SUI 1:15.97 42.37

45 BYDLINSKI Maciej 1988 POL 1:17.39 62.98

46 BABUSIAK Jaroslav 1984 SVK 1:18.14 73.86


Support Local Journalism