Teva road time trial results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Teva road time trial results

Daily Staff Report
Newsroom@vaildaily.com
Vail, CO Colorado

ROAD BIKE

TIME TRIAL

OFFICIAL RESULTS PRESENTED BY:

Timing and Scoring by CJ Sports Timing Page 1 of 7

June 3, 2012

RESULTS

Class : Men Beginners

1 618 Mark Nesline 27 Avon, CO 36:51.79

2 627 Jason Jungbauer 38 Manitou Springs, CO 37:00.36 8.57

3 660 Adam Collins 38 Avon, CO 38:15.11 1:23.32

4 621 Casey Reynolds 31 Aurora, CO 39:23.79 2:32.00

5 672 Sebasitan Estenssoro 23 Englewood, CO 39:57.30 3:05.51

6 632 Catalin Munteanu 29 vail, CO 40:13.79 3:22.00

7 697 David Perzanowski 30 Vail, CO 40:46.97 3:55.18

8 772 Michael Edmonson 52 edwards, CO 41:35.44 4:43.65

9 606 David Nichalson 27 Centennial, CO 41:59.65 5:07.86

10 771 Dean Gentile 40 Boulder, CO 43:08.69 6:16.90

11 770 Thomas Hiser 30 Grand Lake, CO 44:19.63 7:27.84

12 629 Hank Sender 43 Minturn, CO 45:01.77 8:09.98

13 749 Antonio Ascencio 34 vail, CO 47:47.43 10:55.64

14 630 Ryan Johnson 26 Avon, CO 48:46.85 11:55.06

15 768 Ethan Miller 15 Greenwood Village, CO 1:14:13 37:21.49

600 John Chmielewski 41 Woody Creek, CO DNS

850 Deep DeChoudhury 37 Vail, CO DNS

651 Timothy Iyoob 29 Superior, CO DNS

Class : Men Juniors

1 681 Troy Meeker 17 Frisco, CO 33:15.85

2 637 Parker Mcdonald 16 wolcott, CO 35:23.46 2:07.61

3 722 Colby Lange 13 Edwards, CO 37:44.86 4:29.01

4 601 Cameron Moore 15 Edwards, CO 41:47.69 8:31.84

5 661 Nolan Herzog 12 Avon, CO 43:37.57 10:21.72

6 685 Jack Keane 14 Vail, CO 46:22.51 13:06.66

7 686 Brendan Keane 12 Vail, CO 49:12.28 15:56.43

8 849 Bridger Gile 12 edwards, CO 51:06.87 17:51.02

9 758 Peer Carnes 13 Edwards, CO 51:24.84 18:08.99

Class : Men Masters 35+

1 662 Michael O’Riley 43 Colorado Springs, CO 31:56.44

2 702 Courtney Gregory 34 Gypsum, CO 32:40.20 43.76

3 666 Henry Reed 40 Avon, CO 33:11.73 1:15.29

4 617 Erik Dorf 42 Breckenridge, CO 33:20.60 1:24.16

5 762 Adam Plummer 41 avon, CO 33:56.25 1:59.81

6 644 Mike Trueblood 42 Edwards, CO 35:13.57 3:17.13

7 719 Greg Pent 41 Boulder, CO 35:20.93 3:24.49

8 728 Bobby Murphy 43 Avon, CO 35:24.20 3:27.76

9 620 Daniel Lewis 42 Breckenridge, CO 36:01.60 4:05.16

10 689 Matt Opperman 41 Longmont, CO 36:04.84 4:08.40

11 659 Michael East 35 Colorado Springs, CO 36:44.70 4:48.26

12 612 Kris Belcher 36 Denver, CO 37:58.86 6:02.42

13 839 Jimmy Tart 35 Boulder, CO 38:38.37 6:41.93

14 747 Christopher Berdoulay 40 Vail, CO 39:20.53 7:24.09

15 736 Billy Kuhn 34 Eagle, CO 40:31.50 8:35.06

16 746 Andy Chernaik 40 Boulder, CO 40:33.02 8:36.58

17 649 Christopher Taylor 36 Denver, CO 40:48.82 8:52.38

18 832 John Alfond 43 Vail, CO 41:11.15 9:14.71

19 777 Chris Read 41 Crested Butte 41:44.65 9:48.21

20 745 Alan Stroeve 40 Avon, CO 43:01.38 11:04.94

21 742 Walt Hutton 43 Avon, CO 43:51.27 11:54.83

22 766 Skip Ledwith 43 Boulder, CO 44:06.33 12:09.89

Class : Men Masters 45+

1 750 Michael Hagen 49 Colorado Springs, CO 32:06.49

2 638 Eric Olson 45 Silverthorne, CO 33:49.35 1:42.86

3 645 Michael DeGroot 47 Highlands Ranch, CO 34:30.00 2:23.51

4 717 Eric Hermann 50 Vail, CO 34:54.42 2:47.93

5 701 Greg Berlind 51 Denver, CO 36:06.18 3:59.69

6 673 Ron Bollenberghe 46 Colorado Springs, CO 37:01.40 4:54.91

7 732 Willie Trowbridge 49 breckenridge, CO 37:10.27 5:03.78

8 608 Jon Suyko 48 Rockford, IL 37:35.68 5:29.19

9 838 Dan Nielsen 50 Avon, CO 37:51.54 5:45.05

10 753 Mike Norvell 47 Avon, CO 38:43.31 6:36.82

11 844 Dudley Duel 51 Leadville, CO 38:46.69 6:40.20

12 715 Waldek Stepniowski 47 Denver, CO 38:56.70 6:50.21

13 610 Chris Frazier 46 Denver, CO 39:46.23 7:39.74

14 695 Alan Christie 51 Edwards, CO 40:14.13 8:07.64

15 740 Mike Egenr 53 westminster, CO 40:23.14 8:16.65

16 720 Steve Sheldon 51 eagle, CO 42:26.17 10:19.68

17 619 Jim Medall 47 VAIL, CO 44:00.17 11:53.68

18 687 John Keane 52 Vail, CO 44:15.70 12:09.21

19 735 Tom Gingrich 53 Vail, CO 45:14.17 13:07.68

20 765 Mike Gregory 47 Avon, CO 46:27.28 14:20.79

21 678 Cole Hayduk 47 Littleton, CO 49:17.46 17:10.97

Class : Men Masters 55+

1 836 Bradley Ghent 59 Gypsum, CO 37:49.96

2 636 David Lehmann 61 Grand Junction, CO 38:38.64 48.68

3 680 Bruce Dickinson 60 Frisco, CO 39:37.64 1:47.68

4 616 Jim Cancelosi 56 Frisco, CO 39:53.26 2:03.30

5 669 Ket McSparin 55 Breckenridge, CO 40:47.87 2:57.91

6 668 Peter Francis 64 Denver, CO 42:47.11 4:57.15

7 653 Peter Clarke 58 Vail, CO 44:07.08 6:17.12

8 670 Bill Gauditz 66 Denver, CO 49:31.43 11:41.47

9 700 C Richard Lehman 58 San Antonio, TX 1:00:49 22:59.40

646 Lynn Belcher 59 denver, CO DNS

Class : Men Open

1 834 Tom Danielson 34 Boulder, CO 26:31.21

2 655 Julian Kyer 24 Longmont, CO 26:49.28 18.07

3 615 LeRoy Popowski 37 Colorado Springs, CO 27:24.73 53.52

4 839A Nathan Wilson 21 Boulder, CO 27:31.98 1:00.77

5 842 Matthew cooke 32 Boulder, CO 27:52.12 1:20.91

6 723 Robin Eckmann 20 Boulder, CO 28:08.87 1:37.66

7 602 Chris Carr 28 Golden, CO 28:22.86 1:51.65

8 633 Jeff Perrin 18 Boulder, CO 28:28.18 1:56.97

9 756 Ned Overend 56 durango, CO 28:59.22 2:28.01

10 676 Matthew Russell 29 Scottsdale, AZ 29:00.59 2:29.38

11 652 Greg Krause 35 Littleton, CO 29:46.85 3:15.64

12 625 Greg Ruckman 38 Breckenridge, CO 30:13.38 3:42.17

13 731 Alister Ratcliff 24 Durango, CO 30:14.02 3:42.81

14 690 Josh Yeaton 22 Boulder, CO 30:18.99 3:47.78

15 739 Scott Tietzel 28 Boulder, CO 30:20.20 3:48.99

16 775 Mike Pimm 31 Littleton, CO 30:36.45 4:05.24

17 725 John Gaston 25 Aspen, CO 30:47.56 4:16.35

18 667 Christian Kloser 18 Vail, CO 30:55.51 4:24.30

19 663 John Phillips 35 Edwards, CO 30:56.02 4:24.81

20 631 Gregory Strokes 39 Aspen, CO 31:16.07 4:44.86

21 707 Andrew Hemesath 20 Colorado Springs, CO 31:38.84 5:07.63

22 744 Michael Hanna 36 Denver, CO 32:04.16 5:32.95

23 650 Joseph Petrowski 25 Littleton, CO 32:43.74 6:12.53

24 738 Brian Lehman 32 Denver, CO 32:45.36 6:14.15

25 692 Robert Burnett 23 Englewood, CO 32:50.31 6:19.10

26 703 Scott Archer 24 Breckenridge, CO 33:08.79 6:37.58

27 773 Brent Robinson 29 Omaha, NE 33:13.33 6:42.12

28 727 Christopher Hillier 25 Fort Collins, CO 33:25.79 6:54.58

29 774 Hal Clark 37 Lafayette, CO 33:57.98 7:26.77

30 664 Ciro Zarate 28 avon, CO 34:21.91 7:50.70

31 624 Rob Kosick 34 Denver, CO 34:26.46 7:55.25

32 607 Martin Guess 27 Boulder, CO 34:36.88 8:05.67

33 713 Paul Spencer 31 denver, CO 34:49.48 8:18.27

34 654 Michael Wagener 32 Taos, NM 34:50.35 8:19.14

35 605 Kyle Jansson 29 Vail, CO 35:18.98 8:47.77

36 613 Pat Addabbo 26 Crested Butte, CO 35:56.76 9:25.55

37 759 Corey Moxon 21 Boulder, CO 35:58.53 9:27.32

38 623 Jeff Wall 30 Highlands Ranch, CO 36:22.28 9:51.07

39 840 Joseph Mullins 30 Vail, CO 36:33.22 10:02.01

40 639 Brian Wakefield 23 Glendale, CO 36:39.88 10:08.67

41 696 Brian Baker 34 Vail, CO 36:55.43 10:24.22

42 648 Chad Cusworth 28 Vail, CO 37:05.71 10:34.50

43 634 Matt Larson 18 Boulder, CO 37:11.26 10:40.05

44 711 Matthew Olson 34 Edwards, CO 37:39.87 11:08.66

45 611 Ben McNair 34 Avon, CO 38:40.51 12:09.30

46 729 Nick Davidson 28 Santa Fe, NM 43:01.50 16:30.29

47 743 Chris Macri 37 Denver, CO 43:42.02 17:10.81

48 833 Benjamin Strauss 26 denver, CO 43:49.39 17:18.18

49 710 Scott Yorko 26 Santa Fe, NM 43:50.72 17:19.51

50 604 Coen Wijdicks 29 Vail, CO 58:08.82 31:37.61

734 Paul Tronnier 39 silverthorne, CO DNS

Class : UMC Men Amateur

1 1024 Mark Ryan 45 Avon, CO 33:38.79

2 1006 Morgan Murri 47 Pagosa springs, CO 35:17.61 1:38.82

3 1004 Drew Wachter 36 Vail, CO 35:44.70 2:05.91

4 1099 Kevin Minard 43 Dillon, CO 35:54.19 2:15.40

5 1003 Michael Glass 37 Edwards, CO 36:44.98 3:06.19

6 1020 Brandt Marott 40 Avon, CO 37:30.19 3:51.40

7 1008 James Ellis 27 Vail, CO 39:02.59 5:23.80

8 1027 Jay Sapp 47 Edwards, CO 40:07.31 6:28.52

9 1007 John Van Eden 43 Fort Collins, CO 40:11.16 6:32.37

10 1019 Kyle Walker 41 Gypsum, CO 40:12.51 6:33.72

11 1032 Bill Hoblitzell 32 Minturn, CO 40:16.53 6:37.74

12 1025 Tom Dunn 41 Avon, CO 40:18.34 6:39.55

13 1026 Rick Gregory 36 Vail, CO 40:35.25 6:56.46

14 1010 Lee Mebel 36 Denver, CO 41:33.03 7:54.24

15 1033 Antony McCoy 38 Minturn, CO 41:42.14 8:03.35

16 1016 Per Larsen 39 Boulder, CO 42:02.36 8:23.57

17 1013 Charles Garabedian 30 Boulder, CO 42:35.36 8:56.57

18 1030 Jonathan Harms 27 Fort Collins, CO 43:24.97 9:46.18

19 1009 David Meirowsky 45 Edwards, CO 45:38.37 11:59.58

20 1022 Nathan Krehbiel 29 Avon, CO 47:18.99 13:40.20

21 1018 Chris Malouf 39 Salida, CO 50:16.69 16:37.90

22 1035 Isaac King 31 Avon, CO 57:51.05 24:12.26

Class : UMC Men Pro

1 1023 Josiah Middaugh 33 Vail, CO 30:02.24

2 1011 Travis Macy 29 Evergreen, CO 31:09.04 1:06.80

3 1015 Luke Jay 31 littleton, CO 35:01.15 4:58.91

4 1034 Simon Marsh 42 Edwards, CO 37:31.82 7:29.58

Class : UMC Road Bike TT

1 1040 Vic Johnson 33 Englewood, CO 34:40.85

2 1042 Todd Wyscarver 35 Avon, CO 37:30.80 2:49.95

3 1098 Chip Craft 48 Avon, CO 38:59.79 4:18.94

4 1044 Abe Streep 30 Santa Fe, NM 42:43.30 8:02.45

5 1043 Ryan Platt 34 colorado springs, CO 45:46.56 11:05.71

6 1041 Celynn Mcclarrinon 41 Vail, CO 48:21.67 13:40.82

Class : UMC Women Amateur

1 1029 Jennie Thorne 26 avon, CO 41:32.18

2 1028 Amelia Van dyke 27 avon, CO 42:31.76 59.58

3 1001 Elizabeth West 28 Fort Collins, CO 44:38.15 3:05.97

4 1021 Ashleigh Krehbiel 31 Avon, CO 45:48.80 4:16.62

5 1017 Ada Borg 40 Edwards, CO 49:04.48 7:32.30

Class : UMC Women Pro

1 1012 Gretchen Reeves 40 Avon, CO 35:43.48

2 1014 Sara Tarkington 31 Boulder, CO 35:57.79 14.31

3 1031 Sari Anderson 33 Carbondale, CO 37:57.39 2:13.91

Class : Women Beginners

1 741 Amanda Ruebl 32 Avon, CO 42:36.68

2 665 Elisabeth Reed 32 Avon, CO 44:38.49 2:01.81

3 757 Cindy Dillon 46 Larkspur, CO 46:24.06 3:47.38

4 698 Lauren Raymond 39 Avon, CO 48:37.73 6:01.05

5 737 Anne Armstrong 34 Vail, CO 49:52.97 7:16.29

6 683 Nikki Jensen 32 Edwards, CO 49:53.49 7:16.81

7 712 Genevieve Coffey 34 Edwards, CO 50:59.07 8:22.39

8 640 Mary Anne Maddox 40 Denver, CO 54:30.59 11:53.91

9 709 Danielle Beaudette 29 Vail, CO 56:28.56 13:51.88

10 671 Sally Gauditz 66 Denver, CO 57:30.42 14:53.74

11 767 Rachel Miller 19 Greenwood Village, CO 1:35:07 52:30.68

12 769 Alex Lee 18 Greenwood Village, CO 1:36:29 53:52.84

Class : Women Juniors

1 763 Sydney Edmonson 17 edwards, CO 43:32.28

2 754 Amanda Norvell 11 Avon, CO 54:04.00 10:31.72

Class : Women Masters 45+

1 643 Oriana Noren 56 Dillon, CO 40:25.30

2 677 Sabina Kuss 60 Durango, CO 41:57.81 1:32.51

3 679 Laura Dickinson 51 Frisco, CO 42:40.13 2:14.83

4 626 Andi Andersson 45 vail, CO 43:05.37 2:40.07

Class : Women Msters 35+

1 674 Jennifer Kerr 41 steamboat springs, CO 44:12.09

2 721 Roni Sheldon 40 eagle, CO 49:22.21 5:10.12

Class : Women Open

1 658 Mara Abbott 26 Boulder, CO 32:44.47

2 699 Kelli Emmett 35 Colorado Springs, CO 32:52.44 7.97

3 609 Tammy Jacques 45 Steamboat Springs, CO 33:29.22 44.75

4 647 Erin Huck 30 boulder, CO 33:45.50 1:01.03

5 716 Angela Des Cognets 44 Golden, CO 34:33.47 1:49.00

6 704 Chloe Woodruff 24 Tucson, AZ 34:39.02 1:54.55

7 752 Catherine Johnson 35 Boulder, CO 34:42.99 1:58.52

8 688 Kasey Clark 26 Lafayette, CO 34:51.58 2:07.11

9 642 Meredith Miller 38 Boulder, CO 34:59.86 2:15.39

10 656 Sue Stokes 50 Breckenridge, CO 35:13.77 2:29.30

11 694 Kristen Peterson 26 Boulder, CO 35:15.04 2:30.57

12 718 Jennifer Schumm 35 Greenwood village, CO 35:42.19 2:57.72

13 724 Dana Shinn 40 Durango, CO 35:53.19 3:08.72

14 675 Nina Baum 37 Albuquerque, NM 35:57.35 3:12.88

15 684 Abby Mickey 21 Boulder, CO 37:47.38 5:02.91

16 776 Ann Donley Boulder, CO 38:05.84 5:21.37

17 603 Kristina Maier 34 Evergreen, CO 38:22.59 5:38.12

18 714 Teal Stetson-Lee 26 Durango, CO 38:24.27 5:39.80

19 693 Rachel Farrett 43 parker, CO 38:35.94 5:51.47

20 730 Megan Riepma 28 Colorado Springs, CO 38:46.94 6:02.47

21 622 Stephanie Reynolds 29 Aurora, CO 38:58.69 6:14.22

22 691 Allison Gelvin 32 Ridgway, CO 39:05.97 6:21.50

23 682 Jennifer Razee 38 Edwards, CO 39:06.51 6:22.04

24 733 Sydney Fox 25 Dillon, CO 39:08.04 6:23.57

25 635 Tess Weaver 29 Aspen, CO 39:44.05 6:59.58

26 837 Erika Ghent 23 Gypsum, CO 39:48.60 7:04.13

27 705 Erica Shifflett 37 Arvada, CO 40:32.15 7:47.68

28 641 Nora Olson 26 Boulder, CO 40:43.60 7:59.13

29 706 Kristi Dallmeyer 48 Centennial, CO 41:49.46 9:04.99

30 751 Jennifer Schaffner 40 Golden, CO 43:51.85 11:07.38

31 628 Christine Sednek 25 Kersey, CO 44:02.89 11:18.42

32 764 Corey Lamothe 32 Avon, CO 45:33.08 12:48.61

33 748 Laura Zaunbrecher 29 ATLANTA, GA 46:45.29 14:00.82

34 708 Julie Krasniak 23 SEMECOURT 1:00:04 27:19.65


Support Local Journalism


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User