The start list for today’s Worlds men’s slalom finale | VailDaily.com

The start list for today’s Worlds men’s slalom finale

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

1 HIRSCHER Marcel AUT

2 HARGIN Mattias SWE

3 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik NOR

4 DOPFER Fritz GER

5 GROSS Stefano ITA

6 KHOROSHILOV Alexander RUS

7 NEUREUTHER Felix GER

8 RAZZOLI Giuliano ITA

9 LARSSON Markus SWE

10 PINTURAULT Alexis FRA

11 THALER Patrick ITA

12 FOSS-SOLEVAAG S. NOR

13 BYGGMARK Jens SWE

14 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste FRA

15 MYHRER Andre SWE

16 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor FRA

17 LIGETY Ted USA

18 MATT Mario AUT

19 LIZEROUX Julien FRA

20 YULE Daniel SUI

21 MOELGG Manfred ITA

22 RAICH Benjamin AUT

23 STRASSER Linus GER

24 HERBST Reinfried AUT

25 CHODOUNSKY David USA

26 KOSTELIC Ivica CRO

27 AERNI Luca SUI

28 YUASA Naoki JPN

29 RYDING Dave GBR

30 ZAMPA Adam SVK

31 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan NOR

32 BRANDENBURG Will USA

33 JUNG Dong-hyun KOR

34 KELLEY Tim USA

35 LYSDAHL Espen NOR

36 SCHMID Philipp GER

37 SKUBE Matic SLO

38 PHILP Trevor CAN

39 BROWN Phil CAN

40 SAMSAL Dalibor HUN

41 ZUBCIC Filip CRO

42 TRIKHICHEV Pavel RUS

43 READ Erik CAN

44 MURISIER Justin SUI

45 KRYZL Krystof CZE

46 RASANEN Joonas FIN

47 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps LAT

48 VIDOVIC Matej CRO

49 MATT Michael AUT

50 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko CRO

51 PRISADOV Stefan BUL

52 POPOV Albert BUL

53 SIMARI BIRKNER C. J. ARG

54 ALAERTS Kai BEL

55 KRANJEC Zan SLO

56 ZAMPA Andreas SVK

57 ANDRIENKO Aleksander RUS

58 VRABLIK Martin CZE

59 BARWOOD Adam NZL

60 KRISTGEIRSSON E.. K. ISL

61 SALARICH Joaquim SPA

62 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL T. ARG

63 RUDIC Marko BIH

64 PERAUDO Ross AUS

65 KYUNG Sung-hyun KOR

66 BYDLINSKI Maciej POL

67 RISTEVSKI Antonio MKD

68 RISHWORTH Mike AUS

69 LAIKERT Igor BIH

70 GASTALDI Sebastiano ARG

71 MARCHANT Armand BEL

72 SMITH Warren C. EST

73 ZVEJNIEKS Miks LAT

74 PARK hyuk KOR

75 ANTONIOU Ioannis GRE

76 CLARO Eugenio CHI

77 VUKOVIC Andrija SRB

78 KOZANASHVILI Nikoloz GEO

79 MEINERS Maarten NED

80 DYRBYE NAESTED C. DAN

81 KOVBASNYUK Ivan UKR

82 TOLA Erjon ALB

83 ZAVECKAS Rokas LTU

84 LYNE Conor IRE

85 ZHOU Dongjun CHN

86 OETTL REYES Manfred PER

87 TIMOFEEV Evgeniy KGZ

88 OSCH Geoffrey LUX

89 MACEDO Michel BRA

90 ZAKURDAEV Igor KAZ

91 TUKHTAEV Kamiljon UZB

92 KOSIC Bojan MNE

93 MOHBAT Alexandre LIB

94 BIRAN Itamar ISR

95 GOUTT Yohan G. TLS

96 KHAN Arif Mohd IND

97 HEATH Alexander RSA

98 VON HOHENLOHE H. MEX

99 PIERI Pieris CYP

100 MARIOTTI Alessandro RSM