Today’s downhill training start list at Beaver Creek | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Today’s downhill training start list at Beaver Creek

Daily Staff Report

1 NYMAN Steven USA

2 THEAUX Adrien FRA

3 INNERHOFER Christof ITA 4 JANKA Carlo SUI



5 GRUENENFELDER Tobias SUI

6 KUCERA John CAN



7 GUAY Erik CAN

8 FILL Peter ITA 9 SVINDAL Aksel Lund NOR

10 HEEL Werner ITA 11 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel CAN



12 WALCHHOFER Michael AUT 13 DEFAGO Didier SUI 14 KROELL Klaus AUT 15 JERMAN Andrej SLO

16 BUECHEL Marco LIE

17 HOFFMANN Ambrosi SUI

18 CUCHE Didier SUI 19 MILLER Bode USA 20 SULLIVAN Marco USA

21 MAIER Hermann AUT

22 GRUBER Christoph AUT

23 POISSON David FRA

24 MACARTNEY Scott USA 25 BAUMANN Romed AUT

26 SULZENBACHER Kurt ITA

27 STREITBERGER Georg AUT

28 OLSSON Hans SWE 29 CLAREY Johan FRA

30 BERTRAND Yannick FRA

31 ALBRECHT Daniel SUI 32 KOSTELIC Ivica CRO 33 RAICH Benjamin AUT 34 REICHELT Hannes AUT

35 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste FRA

36 LIGETY Ted USA 37 LIZEROUX Julien FRA

38 LANNING T.J. USA

39 JAERBYN Patrik SWE 40 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan SUI 41 ALSTER Christoph AUT

42 STRUGER Peter AUT

43 FAYED Guillermo FRA

44 THANEI Stefan ITA 45 DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel FRA

46 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko CRO

47 WEIBRECHT Andrew USA 48 PERKO Rok SLO 49 ZUEGER Cornel SUI 50 STAUDACHER Patrick ITA

51 TRANSUE Jeremy USA

52 GRAGGABER Thomas AUT

53 SPORN Andre SLO 54 NOCENTI Cyril FRA

55 EISATH Florian ITA 56 MARSAGLIA Matteo ITA

57 MYHRE Lars Elton NOR

58 BRANCH Craig AUS

59 DIXON Robbie CAN

60 FRIEDMAN Bryon USA

61 KEPPLER Stephan GER 62 STRODL Peter GER

63 GLEBOV Alek SLO 64 FISHER Erik USA 65 STRODL Andreas GER

66 GIRARDI Walter ITA

67 PAQUIN Pierre FRA

68 FRANCIS Kevin USA

69 STECHERT Tobias GER

70 KRIZAJ Andrej SLO

71 BRAND Olivier SUI

72 RAINER Niklas SWE 73 SIROKI Tin CRO

74 BOTTOLLIER-LASQUIN Marc FRA

75 MICKEL Finlay GBR 76 BOURGEAT Pierrick FRA 77 LARSSON Markus SWE

78 GORZA Ales SLO 79 BYGGMARK Jens SWE

80 DE TESSIERES Gauthier FRA

81 BRAUER Jono AUS 82 OLSSON Matts SWE

83 BERTHOD Marc SUI

84 KOLL Alexander AUT

85 PIERUZ Aronne ITA

86 JANSRUD Kjetil NOR

87 STUTZ Paul CAN

88 HOROSHILOV Alexandr RUS

89 HAMMER Maximilian USA 90 BABUSIAK Jaroslav SVK

91 MYHRER Andre SWE

92 TARANENKO Mikhail RUS

93 BYDLINSKI Macie POL

94 GOERGL Stephan AUT


Support Local Journalism