Town Race Series results | VailDaily.com

Town Race Series results

Daily staff report
newsroom@vaildaily.com

Women’s Alpine

1 Sarah Schleper 31.24

2 Marta Wolfe 31.86

3 Elena Rogers 32.42

4 Erika Ghent 33.82

5 Julie Ann Connery 36.79

6 Alison Sauter 38.33

7 Rose Quin 39.25

8 Carrie Wild 39.61

9 Natasha Loyd 39.76

10 Nicole Martin 42.42

11 Sounia Nejad Chaney 43.52

12 Kirsten Zeller 56.84 Women’s Telemark

1 Gerlinda Debie 45.62

2 Tracey Head 49.04

Women’s Snowboard

1 Therese Sterling 45.93

2 Lyndsey Rulapaugh 47.91

3 Christy Callier 48.43

4 Angela Muzie 52.80

5 Sari Lucas 55.38

6 Angela Werner 56.02

7 Emilie Garneau 01:00.40

8 Kyndal Senn 01:10.79

Men’s Pro Alpine

1 Jim Ryan 29.90

2 David Graebel 30.05

3 Sean Delaney 31.25

4 Connor O’Brien 31.61

5 Kevin Hochtl 31.87

6 Jake Schwaigen 32.01

7 John Rice 32.86

8 Erik Dorf 32.87

9 Nick Burns 33.06

10 Jim Glendining 33.23

11 Karl Hochtl 33.26

12 Paul Smith 33.39

13 Andrew Cryer 33.43

14 Cam Bailey 33.61

15 Mitch Sturde 33.87

16 Peter Cohn 34.11

17 Mitch Whiteford 35.94

18 Ainsworth Moncrieffe 36.04

19 Bryan Kretschmer 44.05

Men’s Sport Alpine

1 Nick Foster 32.00

2 Matt Kamper 33.53

3 Steve Wallace 34.10

4 Jon Lilyquist 34.60

5 Nick Whittmore 35.42

6 Kevin Douglas 35.45

7 Paul Sender 35.82

8 Eric Lee 35.95

9 Hans Oberlohr 35.97

10 Jason Hardy 36.00

11 Forbes Fuller 36.18

12 Roger Fang 36.97

13 Don Shaffer 37.52

14 Shawn Ellenbaum 37.83

15 KC Dawson 37.84

16 Joe Giannetti 38.02

17 Rob Gile 38.33

18 Lad Lavicka 38.91

19 Darrel Chaver 39.04

20 Randy Braden 39.95

21 Bill Foster 40.30

22 Tom Clinton 40.77

23 Tim Dominick 40.99

24 Bill Zeller 41.51

25 Robert Rothenberg 42.72

26 Mike Evans 43.19

27 Thomas McGarry 44.72

28 Arthur Langereis 46.84

29 John Yapundich 47.26

Men’s Telemark

1 Mark Houston 43.55

2 Jake Wurth 44.35

3 Loren Dumont 44.94

4 David Secor 46.86

Men’s Snowboard

1 Kyle Nienhouse 43.40

2 Brian Hutchinson 47.56

3 Mason Goldthwaite 48.61

4 Andrew Russo 50.00

5 Dan Gonzales 50.07

6 Christer Sol 50.64

7 Ryan Bernardi 52.00

8 George Konterski 53.22

9 Joey Carlstl 53.83

10 Chase Reninger 54.71

11 Stephan Hall 56.38

12 Taylor Tower 59.07

Team results

Pro

E=mc Hodor 57

VSO 51

Sunz Up Race Team 40

Charter 7

Motley Crew

VSO B 74

Pazzo’s 68

The Red Lion 62

Manor Vail Pistols 41

The George 40

Chainlink 37

Czechoslovakia 33

White Trash Racers 25



Sports


See more