Tuesday’s downhill training results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Tuesday’s downhill training results

Daily Staff Report
Vail, CO Colorado

Pl Name Nation Time

1 CUCHE Didier SUI 1:42.76

2 NYMAN Steven USA 1:42.97

3 BUECHEL Marco LIE 1:43.05

4 HOFFMANN Ambrosi SUI 1:43.50

5 WALCHHOFER Michael AUT 1:43.60

6 MAIER Hermann AUT 1:43.70

7 DEFAGO Didier SUI 1:43.83

8 GUAY Erik CAN 1:43.98

9 MILLER Bode USA 1:44.00

10 FILL Peter ITA 1:44.17

11 DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel FRA 1:44.20

12 ALBRECHT Daniel SUI 1:44.24

13 GRUENENFELDER Tobias SUI 1:44.26

14 HOFER Beni SUI 1:44.48

15 SCHEIBER Mario AUT 1:44.55

16 KROELL Klaus AUT 1:44.57

17 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan SUI 1:44.59

18 BERTRAND Yannick FRA 1:44.70

19 SULZENBACHER Kurt ITA 1:44.83

20 JERMAN Andrej SLO 1:45.00

21 RAICH Benjamin AUT 1:45.02

22 HARI Konrad SUI 1:45.13

23 KUCERA John CAN 1:45.24

24 GRUBER Christoph AUT 1:45.37

25 BOURQUE Francois CAN 1:45.44

26 BRANCH Craig AUS 1:45.45

27 REICHELT Hannes AUT 1:45.51

28 CLAREY Johan FRA 1:45.56

29 ALSTER Christoph AUT 1:45.72

29 BOTTOLLIER-LASQUIN M. FRA 1:45.72

31 LANNING Thomas USA 1:45.79

32 BRAUER Jono AUS 1:45.84

33 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste FRA 1:45.90

34 THEAUX Adrien FRA 1:45.92

35 BANK Ondrej CZE 1:46.01

36 JANKA Carlo SUI 1:46.03

37 STAUDACHER Patrick ITA 1:46.05

38 NOCENTI Cyril FRA 1:46.15

39 THANEI Stefan ITA 1:46.19

40 KOLL Alexander AUT 1:46.25

41 HUDEC Jan CAN 1:46.26

42 BERTHOD Marc SUI 1:46.36

43 GIRARDI Walter ITA 1:46.39

44 FRANCIS Kevin USA 1:46.40

45 SOLBAKKEN Bjarne NOR 1:46.42

46 BAUMANN Romed AUT 1:46.50

46 HEEL Werner ITA 1:46.50

48 OLSSON Hans SWE 1:46.53

48 SULLIVAN Marco USA 1:46.53

50 WEIBRECHT Andrew USA 1:46.60

51 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko CRO 1:46.70

52 KOSTELIC Ivica CRO 1:46.72

53 MYHRE Lars Elton NOR 1:46.74

54 ZUEGER Cornel SUI 1:46.76

55 SINE Gareth CAN 1:46.90

56 LIGETY Ted USA 1:47.00

57 POISSON David FRA 1:47.01

58 STEHLE Johannes GER 1:47.05

59 RAINER Niklas SWE 1:47.09

60 DREIER Christoph AUT 1:47.11

61 BECKMANN Christopher USA 1:47.15

62 FRIEDMAN Bryon USA 1:47.25

63 FAYED Guillermo FRA 1:47.33

64 STRUGER Peter AUT 1:47.38

65 BLARDONE Massimiliano ITA 1:47.39

66 BYGGMARK Jens SWE 1:47.53

67 STUTZ Paul CAN 1:47.81

68 MICKEL Finlay GBR 1:47.90

69 OSBORNE-PARADIS M. CAN 1:48.00

70 MATT Mario AUT 1:48.03

71 OLSSON Matts SWE 1:48.14

72 TRANSUE Jeremy USA 1:48.16

73 KEPPLER Stephan GER 1:48.24

74 SCHOENFELDER Rainer AUT 1:48.33

75 VARETTONI Silvano ITA 1:48.39

76 EISATH Florian ITA 1:48.42

77 PERKO Rok SLO 1:48.55

78 PELLINEN Jouni FIN 1:48.79

79 INNERHOFER Christof ITA 1:48.94

80 SASAKI Akira JPN 1:49.29

81 LARSSON Markus SWE 1:49.32

82 HOROSHILOV Alexandr RUS 1:49.71

83 DENERIAZ Antoine FRA 1:49.87

84 SIROKI Tin CRO 1:50.47

85 RATKIC Ivan CRO 1:51.34

86 CHAADAYEV Alexey RUS 1:53.56

87 FISCHNALLER Roland ITA 3:39.93

88 GORZA Ales SLO 5:42.33


Support Local Journalism


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User