Tuesday’s downhill training start list | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Tuesday’s downhill training start list

Daiy Staff Report
Vail, CO

BEAVER CREEK, Colorado ” The first day of downhill training begins at 12:15 p.m.

Bib Name Country

1 BOTTOLLIER-LASQUIN Marc FRA

2 GRUENENFELDER Tobias SUI

3 SULLIVAN Marco USA

4 BERTRAND Yannick FRA

5 MILLER Bode USA

6 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan SUI

7 HUDEC Jan CAN

8 BUECHEL Marco LIE

9 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel CAN

10 GRUBER Christoph AUT

11 JERMAN Andrej SLO

12 CUCHE Didier SUI

13 NYMAN Steven USA

14 SVINDAL Aksel Lund NOR

15 WALCHHOFER Michael AUT

16 GUAY Erik CAN

17 SCHEIBER Mario AUT

18 FILL Peter ITA

19 HOFFMANN Ambrosi SUI

20 BUDER Andreas AUT

21 MAIER Hermann AUT

22 DEFAGO Didier SUI

23 KUCERA John CAN

24 ALBRECHT Daniel SUI

25 DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel FRA

26 STAUDACHER Patrick ITA

27 KROELL Klaus AUT

28 MACARTNEY Scott USA

29 HEEL Werner ITA

30 SULZENBACHER Kurt ITA

31 RAICH Benjamin AUT

32 LIGETY Ted USA

33 BERTHOD Marc SUI

34 MATT Mario AUT

35 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste FRA

36 BYGGMARK Jens SWE

37 MOELGG Manfred ITA

38 SPORN Andrej SLO

39 CLAREY Johan FRA

40 STREITBERGER Georg AUT

41 BAUMANN Romed AUT

42 THEAUX Adrien FRA

43 POISSON David FRA

44 OLSSON Hans SWE

45 FRIEDMAN Bryon USA

46 GIRARDI Walter ITA

47 PERKO Rok SLO

48 HOFER Beni SUI

49 BOURQUE Francois CAN

50 FAYED Guillermo FRA

51 DENERIAZ Antoine FRA

52 KEPPLER Stephan GER

53 NOCENTI Cyril FRA

54 MICKEL Finlay GBR

55 MYHRE Lars Elton NOR

56 PAQUIN Pierre FRA

57 FISCHNALLER Roland ITA

58 TRANSUE Jeremy USA

59 ZUEGER Cornel SUI

60 BRANCH Craig AUS

61 ALSTER Christoph AUT

62 THANEI Stefan ITA

63 SINE Gareth CAN

64 VARETTONI Silvano ITA

65 WEIBRECHT Andrew USA

66 BANK Ondrej CZE

67 STEHLE Johannes GER

68 STRUGER Peter AUT

69 INNERHOFER Christof ITA

70 BECKMANN Christopher USA

71 HARI Konrad SUI

72 REICHELT Hannes AUT

73 RAINER Niklas SWE

74 LANNING Thomas USA

75 KOSTELIC Ivica CRO

76 LANZINGER Matthias AUT

77 EISATH Florian ITA

78 JANKA Carlo SUI

79 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko CRO

80 SOLBAKKEN Bjarne NOR

81 SCHOENFELDER Rainer AUT

82 KOLL Alexander AUT

83 DIXON Robbie CAN

84 GORZA Ales SLO

85 FRANCIS Kevin USA

86 STUTZ Paul CAN

87 BRAUER Jono AUS

88 OLSSON Matts SWE

89 LARSSON Markus SWE

90 DREIER Christoph AUT

91 PELLINEN Jouni FIN

92 HOROSHILOV Alexandr RUS

93 BLARDONE Massimiliano ITA

94 SIROKI Tin CRO

95 RATKIC Ivan CRO

96 SASAKI Akira JPN

97 CHAADAYEV Alexey RUS


Support Local Journalism


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Trending - Sports


See more