Vail, Beaver Creek Town Race Series results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Vail, Beaver Creek Town Race Series results

Daily Staff Report
Vail, CO Colorado

Vail Town Race Series

Jan. 23, 2008

Men’s skiing open division

David Viele 32.97

Eric Lee 35.58

Rob McGrath 35.82

Charlie Barry 36.19

Tanner Miller 38.08

Chris Hooe 38.80

Chris Robinson 41.84

Michael Rodenak 47.02

Norm Raffelson 53.27

Men’s over-40 skiing division

Gunnar Moberg 34.38

Dan Nixon 34.93

Paul Smith 35.19

Mike Barry 37.24

Tom Leary 37.42

Mike Grant 38.44

Chris Aubel 38.50

Pete Brill 38.84

Bob McGrath, Sr 39.86

Dan Barry 42.92

Jack Wallner 43.89

Brian Sipes 49.36

Men’s snowboarding

George Konterski 41.80

Tyler Phelps 46.09

Greg Ladow 47.44

Dan Gonzales 50.11

Ryan Stecher 56.87

Derek Smith 56.95

Women’s skiing

Nikki Smith 35.16

Robin Behrstock 44.58

Felicity Argerich 50.79

Women’s snowboarding

Christy Callier 51.04

Team Standings (after rwo races)

Pazzo’s “A” 160

East West Partners 160

Eye Pieces of Vail 105

The George 100

Pazzo’s “B” 100

High Country Copiers 0

Eagle River Youth Coalition 0

Jan. 16 results

Men’s skiing open division

David Viele 32.35

Rob McGrath 34.67

Eric Lee 35.14

Tanner Miller 37.40

Chris Hooe 38.10

Zachery Elrod 41.89

Norm Raffelson 53.47

Men’s over-40 skiing division

Paul Smith 34.16

Natron Smith 35.11

Hans Oberlohr 36.03

Jim Glendining 36.09

Mike Barry 36.86

Chris Aubel 36.87

Jerry Sorenson 37.11

Bob McGrath, Sr 38.43

Tom Leary 39.22

Mike Grant 39.58

Dan Barry 41.96

Toby Leonard 42.49

Todd Raper 45.38

Kirk Johnston 45.78

Men’s snowboarding

George Konterski 43.71

Tyler Phelps 44.93

Greg Ladow 45.59

Dan Gonzales 49.60

Bryan Hutchinson 50.46

Ryan Stecher 54.31

Derek Smith 55.33

Women’s skiing

Nikki Smith 34.12

Women’s snowboarding

Christy Callier 55.41

Beaver Creek Town Race Series

Jan. 21

Men’s alpine

Nathan Asoian 28.13

Sean Delaney 28.87

Mike Trueblood 28.89

MC Malboeuf 29.22

Joseph Liefer 29.37

Palo Razus 29.67

Adam Hosie 29.70

Sandy Treat 29.84

Hans Herner 30.41

Jozef Remsik 30.68

Marty Slott 30.85

Andrew Tonelli 30.94

AJ Jones 31.06

Geoff Mintz 31.43

Micheal Smith 32.24

Chris Brandl 32.24

Billy Baker 33.18

John Trybula 33.23

Austin Baker 33.24

Matt Leach 33.66

David Dinowitz 34.08

Jay Calabrese 34.62

Jan Mikula 35.07

Dave Perrigo 35.25

Thomas Leary 35.88

Mark Williams 35.95

Todd Sandbo 37.59

Ken Magazzu 38.35

Christian Carson 38.66

Richard Young 40.93

Rob Thornley 43.99

Paul Lorenz 45.21

Brian Schaefer 47.05

Men’s snowboarding

Justin Farnell 35.54

Ron Rupert 36.31

Daniel Monaghan 36.36

Uwe Berns 37.20

Ashley Muller 37.91

Kai Findelsen 38.99

Gregorio Costanzo 42.73

Manuel Ortega 42.76

Joel Vanghan 46.40

Luke Urbine 50.77

Steven Brule 51.61

Stephen Swanson 53.54

Men’s telemark

Scott Loss 39.55

Women’s skiing

Haley Perlus 32.52

Shanna Zoch 32.87

Cindy Crawford 32.88

Rachel Williams 33.66

Anna Trybula 33.84

Kate Korbet 34.26

Rose Quinn 34.56

Heather Obrien 36.54

Blanka Syrovatkova 40.83

Jennifer Woolley 70.27

Women’s snowboarding

Uschi Lindemann 45.82

Susan Johnson 46.84

Jessa Munion 49.34

Women’s telemark

Dijana Kozar 40.90

Team Standings

GRIMALDI INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE 54.00

MARKOS PIZZERIA 53.00

SCOTT JOSEPHS MEMORIAL TEAM BCSS 52.50

COYOTE CAFE 51.00

SUMMIT COUNTY FRIENDS 49.50

MARY PHILLIPS VITAMIN WATER 43.00

SINGLES 1 42.00

SINGLES 2 42.00

MIKE JANELLE MEMORIAL TEAM BCSB 40.00

THE LODGE AT VAIL 36.00

EAST WEST AND BEYOND 34.00

VANDELAY INDUSTRIES 33.00

SINGLES 3 20.00


Support Local Journalism


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User