Vail: Complete Davos Dash/Mike Janelle Memorial results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Vail: Complete Davos Dash/Mike Janelle Memorial results

Daily Staff Report
Newsroom@vaildaily.com
Vail, CO Colorado
SPT AGATE Davo's Dash KA 07-22-09
ALL |

Men’s Pro

1. Jay Henry 16:45

2. Josiah Middaugh 17:45



3. Nicolas Lebrun 17:53

4. Jake Wells 18:05



5. Mike Kloser 18:23

6. Dan Weiland 19:13

7. Damian Fraser 19:33



8. Steven White 19:40

9. Josh Nota 19:53

Women’s Pro

1. Gretchen Reeves 21:21

2. Amy Hermes 22:17

3. Mia Stockdale 23:24

Men’s Expert

1. Jake White 18:43

2. Barry Davis 19:58

3. Jeff Thompson 20:00 4. Sean Gilligan 20:12

5. Jay Rush 21:32

6. Peter Fralick 21:35

7. Tyler Eaton 21:54

8. Ciro Zanate 23:07

9. Jon Efurd 23:40

10. Carlos Ravelo 23:50

11 S. Bruesewitz 23:59

12. Kyle Rhodes 24:10

13. Brendan Finneran 26:55

Women’s Expert

1. Cait Boyd 25:25

2. Iya Cunningham 26:23

3. Pavan Krueger 26:59

4. Amanda Evans 28:14

Men’s Vet Expert

1. Adam Plummer 19:38

2. Ryan McFarling 20:55

3. Ty Hall 21:14

4. Mike Gibbs 21:19

5. Mark Roebke 21:47

6. Scott Bandoni 21:52

7. Simon Marsh 21:53

8. Brad Stamp 22:03

9. Jamie McCalla 22:42

10. Jono Ridler 23:21

11. Todd Moyer 23:45

12. Matt Johnson 24:00

13. Karl Krupp 25:49

Women’s Vet Expert

1. Ann Krieg 25:22

2. Roxanne Hall 25:46

3. Claire Christensen 26:42

Men’s Masters

1. Peter Davis 20:46

2. Ron Gruber 21:32

3. Timmothy Taagen 22:02

4. Mike Mohr 22:06

5. Dawes Wilson 22:17

6. Ted Gould 22:35

7. Kevin Deighan 22:59

8. Aldo Radamus 23:56

9. Philippe Courtois 24:10

10. Chris Cook 25:39

11. Jim Pavelich 26:47

12. Andy Lanes 27:25

Men’s Sport

1. Richard Paradis 20:56

2. Joseph Mullins 20:57

3. Peter Hinmon 21:24

4. Sean Malloy 21:43

5. Brian Baker 22:21

6. Christian Ravelo 22:22

7. Karl Hochtl 22:28

8. Eric Rubottom 22:42

9. Erin Kelly 22:53

10. Sean McCormick 22:58

11. Brian Reichel 23:06

12. Ben Cliver 23:17

13. Brinton Barry 23:18

14. Sean Woods 23:34

15. Allen Buttner 23:45

16. Derrick Dreyer 23:46

17. Nicholas Brummer 24:14

18. Lee Macke 24:18

19. Duncan Robinson 24:37

20 Mike Johnson 24:38

21 Warren Schick 24:43

22. Stirling Thomas 24:52

23. Tim Mtpleasant 25:18

24. Jens Werner 25:24

25. John McDade 26:33

26. Mark Hallenbeck 26:37

27. Chris Woods 26:49

28. Jim Swanson 27:09

29. David Metz 28:08

30. Bern Krueger 28:34

31. Antonio Ascencio 29:16

32. Michael Drinker 30:16

33. Brian Oliver 32:05

34. Paul Amicucci 32:50

35. Aaron Adams 33:07

Women’s Sport

1. Jenny Klingmueller 25:14

2. Merredith Mueller 26:20

3. Sarah Baskins 26:47

4. Mariella Moyer 26:52

5. Tara Picklo 26:54

6. Ana Jeronimus 27:07

7. Melanie Wong 28:26

8. Carrie Williams 28:33

9. Kristen Kuhn 28:53

10 Amelia Vandyke 29:06

11 Corrie Crane 31:14

Men’s Vet Sport

1. Matt Donovan 22:45

2. Scott Leslie 23:21

3. Cody Downard 23:31

4. Sean McGinley 23:40

5. Jim Buckner 23:44

6. Peter Lombardi 23:45

7. Daniel Ritch 23:53

8. Innes Isom 23:54

9. Scott Todd 24:05

10. Sean Moody 24:32

11. Alan Christie 24:34

12. Jarret Rubis 24:57

13. Ross Sappenfield 25:18

14. Todd Shollenberger 25:28

15. Ryan Cantrell 26:01

16. Casey Wyse 26:23

17. David Duchesneau 26:41

18. Eric Phannenstiel 26:44

19. Symon Hayes 27:02

20. Alex Mintling 27:04

21. Mike Matzko 27:39

22. Chip Craft 27:40

23. Steve Wallace 28:17

24. Peter Clarke 30:03

25. Cody Wyse 30:04

Men’s Beginner

1. Sean Cozzens 24:00

2. Kyle Hagbery 24:23

3. Jace Crane 24:23

4. C. Neiderhauser 24:39

5. Alex Potente 24:55

6. David Burns 25:28

7. Jeff Layman 26:01

8. Jeff Kirwood 26:28

9. Jason Noakes 26:41

10. Robert Batten 26:42

11. Jason Wigmore 27:29

12. Zach Mahone 28:10

13. Miller Harper 29:44

14. Kingsley Thomas 29:57

15. Scott Cliver 30:13

16. Dudley Duel 30:46

17 Mark Walinsky 31:07

18. Robbie Newall 31:42

19. Steve Parker 35:58

20. John Russell 37:44

21. Jesse Canestorp 37:58

22. Tony Khambata 38:21

Women’s Beginner

1. Lindsey Griffin 27:42

2. Tamara Donelson 28:01

3. Stephanie Mueller 28:08

4. Lauren Egan 29:05

5. Anna Rice 29:15

6. Heidi Heid 29:58

7. Susan Weiss 30:22

8. Amy Marino 30:36

9. Becky Peterson 31:31

10. Brenda Kirwood 31:34

11. Ingrid McGinley 31:51

12. Sue Bradsley 32:37

13. Nicolette Dais 33:16

14. Rachel Friedman 34:55

15. Karen Parker 42:21

Men’s Singlespeed

1. Travis Colbert 20:09

2. Jay Kocks 20:49

3. Eric Olson 21:37

4. Barry Parent 22:48

5. Charlie Brown 23:21

6. Alex Coleman 24:48

7. Matt Toth 30:29

8. Pam Davis 30:42

Men’s Clydesdale

1. Chris Kehoe 23:44

2. Mark Beresniewicz 24:44

3. Jamie Malin 27:26

4. John Krueger 29:58

5. Robert Johnson 30:39

6. Fred Wurtzel 34:05

Juniors

1. Parker McDonald 24:56

2. Liam Connelly 25:43

3. Forest Henzler 26:38

4. Caleb Krueger 29:23

5. Dakota Sloniker 35:45

Boys 11-14

Quintin Cook 17:07

Cameron Moore 18:49

Caleb Chastain 19:48

Noah Beairsto 21:40

Sand Simonton 21:41

Girls 11-14

Alli Gruber 20:17

Claire Baker 21:44

Boys 8-10

Doran Fugiel 19:54

Christian Wilson 21:04

Collin Wilson 21:26

Sam Brown 21:57

Alec Mauro 22:01

Ben Chastain 24:17

Nathan Cook 24:53

Shane Ridler 25:33

Jose Antomio Ascencio 26:25

Lucas Halsey 27:00

Robby Gruber 27:53

Chase Leslie 28:05

Dominik LeHovsky 30:04


Support Local Journalism