Vail: Complete Youth Ski League results | VailDaily.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Vail: Complete Youth Ski League results

Daily Staff Report
Newsroom@vaildaily.com
Vail, CO Colorado

Jan. 24

Boys morning GS

J7s

1. Scott, Kai WPK 1:06.73

2 Frandsen, S. SSCV 1:08.37

3 Maffei, N. SSCV 1:11.71

4 Holst, Blake VDT 1:11.74

5 Frenz, Marius VDT 1:13.11

6 Kirwood, Nick SSCV 1:16.65

7 Reese, Brody VDT 1:17.96

8 Frenz, Fabian VDT 1:35.07

9 Cunningham, L. VDT 2:14.05

J6s

1 Stevens, A. SSCV 51.64

2 Reese, Justin VDT 51.93

3 Cook, Aaron SSCV 53.13

4 Lucas, Nash VDT 54.46

5 Klomhaus, B. WPK 54.51

6 McCormick, I. SSCV 55.10

7 Boye, Ian WPK 56.16

8 Epifanio, D. VDT 56.45

9 Marston, Max VDT 56.72

10 Isenhart, J. SSCV 57.26

11 Viola, V. A. SSCV 57.37

12 Pending H. F. SSCV 59.14

13 Obourn, john SSCV 59.82

14 Carson, Cole WPK 1:00.72

15 Woodward, W. WPK 1:01.77

16 McGuffin, Kai WPK 1:01.90

17 Kelsey, Trey VDT 1:01.91

18 Soden, Emile SSCV 1:02.69

19 Antonio, Jose VDT 1:02.99

20 Cregan, Nick TBK 1:03.21

21 Woodhull, B. VDT 1:04.12

22 Concklin, Ryan TBK 1:04.14

23 Fowler, Brady WPK 1:05.28

24 Sveen, Sander TBK 1:06.06

25 Dippy, Finn SSCV 1:06.89

26 Franzman, M, VDT 1:08.70

27 Collins, M. VDT 1:09.11

28 Hathorne, W. WPK 1:09.82

29 Kane, Sam VDT 1:12.40

30 Barrett, Beck WPK 1:12.47

31 Holst, Will VDT 1:12.68

32 Edmondson, M. CAS 1:14.06

33 Edmondson, A CAS 1:23.69

34 Vezzani, J. TBK 1:24.11

J5s

1 Sharp, Will TBK 47.46

2 Lucas, Halsey SSCV 48.16

3 Woodard, K. SSCV 49.50

4 Palmer, Wyatt SSCV 49.68

5 Lund, Gregory WPK 49.73

6 Houser, Jacob WPK 49.84

7 Littman, Peter SSCV 50.39

8 Curzon, matai SSP 50.78

9 West, Benj. SSCV 51.06

10 Bailey, Roland WPK 51.63

11 Strauch, Tucker SSCV51.64

12 Concklin, W. TBK 51.82

13 Frandsen, H. SSCV 52.88

14 Andrews, Tyler WPK 52.95

15 Carron, Calen WPK 53.00

16 Allison, Robbie WPK 53.02

17 Bjornerud, Z. SSCV 53.41

18 Edmondson, K. CAS 53.76

19 Frackowiak, S. SSP 54.34

20 Stueber, Dylan SSCV 54.75

21 Starkey, Trip IND 55.12

22 Brown-Wolf, Tye TBK 55.21

23 Lawrence, M. WPK 55.29

24 Seymour, Alex WPK 55.49

25 Wolfe, Cam. SSCV 56.27

26 Williams, N. SSCV 56.58

27 Cook, Nathan SSCV 56.73

28 Marston, Theo VDT 57.65

29 Woodhull, N. VDT 57.74

30 May, Thatcher VDT 58.08

31 Zopf, Hayden SSCV 58.58

32 Cole, shane SSCV 58.77

33 Vickerman, J. SSCV 1:02.00

34 Kane, Everett VDT 1:02.01

35 Cunningham, W. SSCV 1:02.84

36 Pistole, Dale SSCV 1:04.30

37 Reilly, Bennett VDT 1:07.42

38 Whittelsey, G. VDT 1:07.44

39 lane, Ryan WPK 1:08.73

40 Brausch, K. SSCV 1:09.30

41 Pierce, Max SSCV 1:23.92

J4s

1 Zopf, Keenan SSCV 47.21

2 Braun, Josh VDT 48.28

3 Woodhull, Jac. VDT 48.74

4 Uglyar, Slav IND 49.95

5 Woodward, J. WPK 50.55

6 Rogers, N. TBK 50.78

7 Bradley, Sutton WPK 51.09

8 Folwell, Cole SSCV 51.92

9 Cook, Jonny WPK 52.27

10 Freeman, Max WPK 52.95

11 Bremer, G. WPK 55.71

12 Karoly, AndrewTB 56.59

13 Strehler, J. SSCV 58.29

14 Sorbo, Kalle WPK 58.30

15 Maffei, And. SSCV 1:02.21

16 Valent, M. SSCV 1:03.92

17 Quimby, N. TBK 1:14.29

J3s

1 Lund, Adam C WPK 46.65

2 Birney, N. VDT 47.04

3 O’Donnell, W. WPK 48.06

4 Patten, Patrick VDT 48.94

5 Seymour, T. WPK 51.09

6 Andrews, Mike WPK 53.47

7 Taylor, Ryan WPK 1:00.58

Girls morning GS

J7s

1 Resnick, Emma SSCV 59.36

2 Uglyar, Victoria IND 1:01.65

3. Owens, Kai VDT 1:04.95

4 Addis, Stella VDT 1:07.90

5 Pykkonen, Riza VDT 1:13.03 6 Eck, Lizzie VDT 1:16.21

7 Avery, Addison VDT 1:32.67

J6s

1 Trudeau, S. SSCV 48.87

2 Obourn, Austin SSCV 53.54

3 Carron, Abigael WPK 54.01

4 Mcmurty, J. SSCV 54.61

5 Kirwood, Kate SSCV 54.81

6 Bervy, Katie SSCV 54.97

7 Harding, E. SSCV 55.30

8 Shappel, M. SSCV 55.43

9 Norvell, A. SSCV 55.95

10 Bausano, M. WPK 56.42

11 Mcmurty J. SSCV 58.08

12 Resnick, Allie SSCV 59.23

13 Pending H.,G. SSCV 59.81

14 Trueblood, J. SSCV 1:00.72

15 Pitts, beatti TBK 1:01.59

16 Young, Chloe VDT 1:01.61

17 Driscoll, G. VDT 1:01.86

18 Sullivan, E. WPK 1:03.02

19 Johnson, Ella WPK 1:03.58

20 Brown-Wolf, O. TBK 1:04.94

21 Collins, Cam. VDT 1:05.21

22 Iordan, Andra VDT 1:06.24

23 lathram, S. VDT 1:09.53

24 Rregrut, Caitlin SSCV1:11.76

25 Regrut, M. SSCV 1:12.27

J5s

1 Clauss, Olivia SSCV 47.56

2 Fallon, Hannah SSCV 49.34

3 Hoyt, Kendra SSCV 49.73

4 Mcmutry, J. SSCV 50.77

5 Snyder, Sylka SSCV 50.93

6 Clauss, El. SSCV 51.13

7 Brandt, Taylor SSCV 51.71

8 O’Keeffe, Julia VDT 51.83

9 Kitch-Ross, T. SSCV 52.03

10 Harding, N. SSCV 52.36

11 Holm, Anneli SSCV 52.41

12 Lindblad, M. TBK 52.73

13 Dines, Lily VDT 53.02

14 Hilb, Alyssa M SSCV 53.62

15 Cregan, Alex L TBK 53.79

16 Collins, Katie SSCV 54.41

17 Scott, Anna SSCV 55.18

18 Halvorsen, E. WPK 55.21

19 Sutcliffe, R. WPK 55.89

20 Kelsey, Gigi VDT 56.53

21 Alvarez, Tessa SSCV 56.94

22 Duel, Anne. SSCV 56.97

23 Raichart, A. SSCV 59.11

24 Pavelich, G. SSCV 1:00.26

25 Trueblood, G. SSCV 1:02.79

26 Karoly, Grace TBK 1:02.95

27 Williams, E. VDT 1:03.46

28 Platt, Natalie VDT 1:03.61

29 Driscoll, Olivia VDT 1:04.46 30 Nabhan, Laine WPK 1:05.15

31 lautenberg, H. VDT 1:05.23

32 Kolveried, E. SSP 1:06.55

J4s

1 Dyke, Camryn WPK 48.38

2 Troeger, LaurenWPK 49.99

3 Wollan, Abby WPK 52.01

4 Pykkonen, K. SSCV 54.60

5 Smith, Larkin SSCV 55.03

6 Valent, M. SSCV 55.87

7 Driscoll, Char. VDT 55.99

8 Todd, Mary SSCV 56.25

9 Berg, Noelle WPK 56.89

10 Ladd, Amy CAS 57.52

11 Bloomfield WPK 58.48

12 Hartmann, D WPK 58.92

13 Folwell, Taylor SSCV 58.97

14 Harms, Alissa WPK 1:05.27

J3s

1 Strehler, Brooke SSCV 51.94

2 Asher, Nina TBK 52.11

3 Todd, Annie SSCV 52.43

4 Smith, Mac. SSCV 54.05

5 Bjornerud, S. SSCV 54.31

6 Sutcliffe, lexie WPK 55.49

Boys afternoon GS

J7s

1 Frandsen, S. SSCV 1:14.13

2 Holst, Blake VDT 1:15.29

3 Maffei, N. SSCV 1:17.10

4 Jeese, Brody VDT 1:17.77

5 Frenz, Marius VDT 1:20.21

6 Frenz, Fabian VDT 1:24.26

7 Woodward, R. WPK 1:59.16

8 Cunningham, L VDT 2:20.57

9 Scott, Kai WPK 2:35.34

J6s

1 Stevens, A. SSCV 53.10

2 Wollan, Jake WPK 53.84

3 Reese, Justin VDT 53.85

4 Cook, Aaron SSCV 55.72

5 Viola, V Alex. SSCV 55.75

6 McCormick, I. SSCV 56.34

7 Klomhaus, B. WPK 56.36

8 Lucas, Nash VDT 57.92

9 Boye, Ian WPK 58.36

10 Pending H. F. SSCV 58.98

11 Isenhart, J. SSCV 59.30

12 Woodward, W. WPK 1:01.68

13 Obourn, John SSCV 1:01.79

14 Antonio, J. VDT 1:02.28

15 Marston, Max VDT 1:02.72

16 Cregan, Nick TBK 1:03.04

17 Concklin, Ryan TBK 1:03.09

18 McGuffin, Kai WPK 1:03.37

19 Lewis, Jack VDT 1:03.55

20 Soden, Emile SSCV 1:03.90

21 Carson, Cole WPK 1:04.62

22 Sveen, Sander TBK 1:06.54

23 Dippy, Fnn SSCV 1:06.79

24 Fowler, Brady WPK 1:07.65

25 Franzman, M. VDT 1:07.93

26 Dieck, Cole WPK 1:08.18

27 Woodhull, Beck VDT 1:08.45

28 Kelsey, Trey VDT 1:09.67

29 Barrett, Beck WPK 1:12.05

30 Collins, M. VDT 1:12.96

31 Hathorne, W. WPK 1:13.23

32 HOLST, WILL VDT 1:15.41

33 Edmondson, M CAS 1:17.21

34 Vezzani, J. TBK 1:19.92

35 Edmondson, A. CAS 1:26.44

J5s

1 Sharp, Will TBK 46.62

2 Lucas, Halsey SSCV 48.34

3 Carron, Calen WPK 48.56

4 Palmer, Wyatt SSCV 49.97

5 Bailey, Roland WPK 50.02

6 Houser, Jacob WPK 50.17

7 Lund, Gregory WPK 50.53

8 Cook, Nathan SSCV 50.58

9 Littman, Peter SSCV 50.80

10 Woodard, K. SSCV 51.93

11 Curzon, Matai SSP 52.63

12 Concklin, W. TBK 53.15

13 Vickerman, J. SSCV 53.80

14 Allison, R. WPK 54.02

15 Strauch, T. SSCV 54.45

16 Resnick, M. SSCV 54.50

17 West, Benj. SSCV 54.99

18 Edmondson, K. CAS 55.45

19 Andrews, T. WPK 55.48

20 Pierce, Max SSCV 56.33

21 Stueber, Dylan SSCV 56.68

22 Starkey, Trip IND 56.82

23 Bjornerud, Z SSCV 56.87

24 Frackowiak, S SSP 57.00

25 Lawrence, M WPK 57.01

26 Brown-Wolf, T TBK 57.65

27 Williams, N. SSCV 57.74

28 Cole, Shane SSCV 58.17

29 Woodhull, Nick VDT 1:00.76

30 Marston, Theo VDT 1:00.86

31 Frandsen, H SSCV 1:01.75

32 Wolfe, Cameron SSCV 1:01.79

33 Seymour, Alex WPK 1:01.87

34 Zopf, Hayden SSCV 1:02.61 35 Kane, Everett VDT 1:05.15

36 May, Thatcher VDT 1:05.18

37 Cunningham, W. SSCV 1:07.45 38 Reilly, Bennett VDT 1:08.63

39 Pistole, Dale SSCV 1:09.82

40 lane, Ryan WPK 1:16.17

J4s

1 Braun, Josh VDT 46.78

2 Zopf, Keenan SSCV 48.38

3 Uglyar, Slav IND 50.70

4 Rogers, N. TBK 51.01

5 Woodhull, Jack VDT 51.17

6 Woodward, JonWPK 51.58

7 Folwell, Cole SSCV 52.42

8 Freeman, Max WPK 53.18

9 Bradley, SuttonWPK 53.70

10 Cook, Jonny WPK 54.48

11 Bremer, Geoff. WPK 54.68

12 Karoly, Andrew TBK 57.11

13 Sorbo, Kalle M WPK 1:01.04

14 Strehler, J. SSCV 1:01.80

15 Maffei, A. SSCV 1:04.70

16 Valent, M. SSCV 1:06.15

17 Quimby, N. TBK 1:19.33

J3s

1 Seymour, T. WPK 47.60

2 Birney, N. VDT 48.06

3 O’Donnell, W. WPK 53.41

4 Andrews, Mike WPK 57.44

5 Taylor, Ryan WPK 1:03.61

Girls afternoon GS

J7s

1 Uglyar, VictoriaIND 59.62

2 Leifer, Alyssa WPK 1:03.49

3 Resnick, Emma SSCV 1:03.61

4 Addis, Stella VDT 1:05.00

5 Maffei, N. SSCV 1:06.95

6 Young, Elle VDT 1:12.39

7 Pykkonen, Riza VDT 1:19.30

8 Eck, Lizzie VDT 1:19.39

9 Baum, Hannah TBK 1:19.78

10 Avery, Addison sVDT 1:29.96

J6s

1 Trudeau, S. SSCV 49.38

2 Harding, E. SSCV 54.30

3 Kirwood, Kate SSCV 54.45

4 Bervy, Katie SSCV 54.89

5 Carron, A. WPK 55.12

6 Chappel, M SSCV 55.85

7 Obourn, A SSCV 56.16

8 Mcmurty, j SSCV 56.67

9 Norvell, A. SSCV 56.83

10 Mcmurty, J. SSCV 57.18

11 Bausano, M. WPK 58.34

12 Resnick, Allie SSCV 58.79

13 Pending H.G. SSCV 59.77

14 Trueblood, j SSCV 1:00.43

15 Young, Chloe VDT 1:00.86

16 Driscoll, G. VDT 1:00.87

17 Iordan, Andra VDT 1:02.97

18 Pykkonen, F SSCV 1:04.22

19 COLLINS, C VDT 1:04.56

20 Sullivan, E. WPK 1:06.34

21 Pitts, Beatti TBK 1:07.00

22 Johnson, Ella WPK 1:07.37

23 Brown-Wolf, O TBK 1:07.98

24 Regrut, M. SSCV 1:08.10

25Iathram, S. VDT 1:10.53

26 Regrut, Caitlin SSCV 1:14.22

27 Scott, Soneva WPK 1:27.41

J5s

1 Clauss, Olivia SSCV 48.57

2 Clauss, E. SSCV 49.22

3 Snyder, Sylka SSCV 49.88

4 Fallon, Hannah SSCV 50.05

5 Brandt, Taylor SSCV 50.67

6 Kitch-Ross, T SSCV 51.27

7 Collins, Katie SSCV 51.28

8 Hoyt, Kendra SSCV 51.65

9 Harding, N. SSCV 52.09

10 Mcmutry, J SSCV 53.06

11 O’Keeffe, Julia VDT 53.84

12 Cregan, Alex TBK 54.10

13 Holm, Anneli SSCV 54.26

14 Hilb, Alyssa SSCV 54.36

15 Scott, Anna SSCV 56.09

16 Dines, Lily VDT 56.52

17 Sutcliffe, R. WPK 57.05

18 Alvarez, Tessa SSCV 57.34

19 Halvorsen, E. WPK 57.51

20 Duel, Anne. SSCV 57.99

21 Lindblad, M. TBK 58.10

22 Kolveried, Ellie SSP 58.56

23 Kelsey, Gigi VDT 59.07

24 Pavelich, G. SSCV 59.77

25 RAICHART, A. SSCV 1:01.25

26 Trueblood, G. SSCV 1:01.80

27 Karoly, Grace TBK 1:03.36

28 Lautenberg, VDT 1:04.61

29 Williams, E. VDT 1:06.42

30 Platt, Natalie VDT 1:06.97

31 Nabhan, Laine WPK 1:07.65 32 Driscoll, Olivia VDT 1:09.37

J4s

1 Dyke, Camryn WPK 48.12

2 Troeger, LaurenWPK 48.82

3 Wollan, Abby WPK 51.19

4 Pykkonen, K. SSCV 53.37

5 Smith, Larkin SSCV 57.04

6 Driscoll, Ch. VDT 57.15

7 Bloomfield, A. WPK 57.93

8 Valent, M. SCV/ 58.45

9 Berg, Noelle WPK 58.56

10 Hartmann, Da WPK 59.35

11 Todd, Mary SSCV 59.52

12 Folwell, Taylor SSCV 1:00.50

13 Ladd, Amy CAS/ 1:00.55

J3s

1 Todd, Annie SSCV 52.42

2 Strehler, B. SSCV 53.26

3 Asher, Nina TBK 53.28

4 Bjornerud, Si. SSCV 54.85

5 Smith, Mac. SSCV 55.42

6 Sutcliffe, L. WPK 56.08


Support Local Journalism


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Trending - Sports


See more